Men's 500 Freestyle | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Swimmer | Team | Heat | Lane | Place | Time |
Jason Eaddy | Cambridge Masters Swim Club | 16 | 4 | 1 | 4:43.33 |
Ethan Saulnier | Minuteman Masters | 15 | 5 | 1 | 4:55.18 |
Brendan Doolan | Red Tide of NYC | 16 | 5 | 2 | 5:01.79 |
Tony Knapp | Swim Rhode Island | 15 | 6 | 2 | 5:01.91 |
Kyle Browning | Ne Masters Unattached | 16 | 8 | 3 | 5:04.25 |
Barry Flightner | Boston YMCA (Central Branch) | 16 | 7 | 4 | 5:07.06 |
Michael Yunker | Andover YMCA | 16 | 1 | 3 | 5:10.51 |
Doug Bosley | Cambridge Masters Swim Club | 15 | 4 | 1 | 5:10.78 |
Shawn Jones | Granite State Penguins | 15 | 3 | 5 | 5:11.44 |
Benjamin Morse | Maine Masters Swim Club | 16 | 6 | 4 | 5:11.47 |
Rich Landry | Andover YMCA | 9 | 7 | 1 | 5:11.70 |
Stephan Joe | Swim Rhode Island | 16 | 3 | 6 | 5:13.21 |
Jeremy Fain | Red Tide of NYC | 14 | 1 | 7 | 5:15.41 |
Bob Tyler | Cambridge Masters Swim Club | 16 | 2 | 2 | 5:16.79 |
Frank Wuest | Cambridge Masters Swim Club | 15 | 7 | 3 | 5:17.16 |
Patrick Bridges | Red Tide of NYC | 13 | 6 | 2 | 5:20.06 |
Brent Garriepy | Swim Rhode Island | 13 | 5 | 8 | 5:23.52 |
Michael Kazarnowicz | Wheel Works Multi Sport | 14 | 7 | 1 | 5:25.17 |
Kevin Toolin | South County YMCA | 12 | 6 | 5 | 5:28.42 |
John Fischer | Ne Masters Unattached | 15 | 8 | 9 | 5:29.64 |
Andre Bonte Jr. | Concord YMCA | 14 | 2 | 1 | 5:30.52 |
Dave Welch | Andover YMCA | 12 | 4 | 2 | 5:31.20 |
Gerald Sullivan | Tri-Y | 13 | 2 | 1 | 5:31.56 |
Bob Benway | Umass Amherst | 12 | 2 | 4 | 5:32.30 |
Josh Fisher | Minuteman Masters | 6 | 7 | 2 | 5:32.64 |
Andrew Thomas | Maine Masters Swim Club | 13 | 4 | 3 | 5:34.87 |
Adam Mitchell | Mit | 14 | 5 | 3 | 5:35.66 |
David Swensen | Ymca Of The North Shore | 14 | 8 | 5 | 5:35.74 |
Scott VanKuilenburg | Cambridge Masters Swim Club | 11 | 1 | 4 | 5:35.97 |
Charles Case | Andover YMCA | 14 | 6 | 5 | 5:36.23 |
Joel Meltz | Andover YMCA | 12 | 8 | 4 | 5:37.08 |
Kym Berman | Great Bay Masters | 13 | 1 | 6 | 5:38.02 |
Edward Colbert | Ymca Of The North Shore | 11 | 2 | 7 | 5:39.37 |
Robert Seltzer | Cambridge Masters Swim Club | 13 | 8 | 2 | 5:39.73 |
Richard Hollworth | Minuteman Masters | 10 | 5 | 6 | 5:41.33 |
Rick Klutey | Connecticut Masters | 12 | 1 | 7 | 5:41.47 |
Kris Grabarek | Mit | 12 | 5 | 10 | 5:41.84 |
Jeff Dropo | Cape Cod Swim Club | 11 | 6 | 5 | 5:43.23 |
Matt Craig | Great Bay Masters | 14 | 4 | 6 | 5:43.39 |
Jack Courtney | Twin Oaks | 14 | 3 | 6 | 5:44.06 |
Fred Bartlett | South County YMCA | 13 | 3 | 7 | 5:44.14 |
Nathan McBride | Minuteman Masters | 10 | 6 | 11 | 5:44.96 |
Jack Fabian | Keene Swim Masters | 10 | 3 | 8 | 5:47.28 |
Thomas Nosal | Connecticut Masters | 11 | 3 | 8 | 5:47.29 |
Mark Alexander | Cambridge Masters Swim Club | 12 | 3 | 8 | 5:48.72 |
Don McIntosh | Twin Oaks | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5:49.58 |
Chip Pettibone | Swim Rhode Island | 12 | 7 | 9 | 5:50.09 |
Peter Gill | Granite State Penguins | 9 | 2 | 7 | 5:53.27 |
Chris Krueger | Andover YMCA | 10 | 7 | 12 | 5:55.55 |
Tim Morse | Swim Rhode Island | 10 | 8 | 3 | 5:56.19 |
Mark Mitsch | Andover YMCA | 11 | 4 | 9 | 5:56.37 |
Frank McQuiggan | Swim Rhode Island | 9 | 3 | 4 | 5:57.69 |
David Bright | Great Bay Masters | 11 | 7 | 5 | 5:59.31 |
Laszlo Eger | Boston YMCA (Central Branch) | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5:59.59 |
Mark Murphy | Cambridge Masters Swim Club | 11 | 8 | 9 | 5:59.62 |
Galen Gawboy | Minuteman Masters | 9 | 8 | 10 | 6:06.24 |
Michael Bailey | Great Bay Masters | 9 | 1 | 11 | 6:07.53 |
Nico Scibelli | Minuteman Masters | 8 | 1 | 12 | 6:07.57 |
Robert Johnston | Ne Masters Unattached | 10 | 2 | 6 | 6:11.12 |
Richard Piccirillo | Red Tide of NYC | 10 | 1 | 10 | 6:11.69 |
Matthew Camelio | Minuteman Masters | 9 | 6 | 8 | 6:11.89 |
Steven Veneman | Granite State Penguins | 6 | 4 | 8 | 6:11.89 |
Bob Bourassa | Swim Rhode Island | 8 | 3 | 2 | 6:12.48 |
David O'Brien | Boston LANES | 8 | 4 | 10 | 6:13.36 |
David Grilli | Granite State Penguins | 10 | 4 | 11 | 6:15.26 |
James Howorth | Minuteman Masters | 9 | 5 | 11 | 6:18.82 |
James Duvall | Boston LANES | 15 | 1 | 12 | 6:19.35 |
Mark Johnson | Swim Rhode Island | 7 | 8 | 13 | 6:19.57 |
Bryan Grillo | Boston Sports Clubs United | 8 | 6 | 10 | 6:22.42 |
Steve Meltz | Minuteman Masters | 8 | 7 | 12 | 6:22.77 |
George MacMasters | Cambridge Masters Swim Club | 9 | 4 | 13 | 6:23.88 |
Marcio Maeda | Mit | 13 | 7 | 11 | 6:26.37 |
Andy Jirak | North Suburban YMCA | 6 | 5 | 13 | 6:27.77 |
Al Prescott | Minuteman Masters | 6 | 6 | 12 | 6:32.67 |
Grant McClellan | Red Tide of NYC | 4 | 4 | 14 | 6:33.04 |
Fred Dalby | Northampton JFK | 7 | 3 | 7 | 6:34.18 |
David Prior | Swim Rhode Island | 8 | 5 | 2 | 6:34.53 |
Albert Valliere | Swim Rhode Island | 7 | 7 | 3 | 6:35.54 |
Paul Edelman | Acton Boxboro | 7 | 1 | 15 | 6:37.06 |
Allan Goldstein | Red Tide of NYC | 7 | 2 | 8 | 6:39.51 |
Loic Barbedette | Tri-Y | 7 | 6 | 13 | 6:40.71 |
Richie Martin | Ymca Of The North Shore | 5 | 5 | 9 | 6:40.84 |
Joseph Piscitelli | Red Tide of NYC | 5 | 2 | 16 | 6:42.40 |
Christopher Hartley | Boston LANES | 6 | 3 | 14 | 6:42.53 |
Glenn Cunha | Cambridge Masters Swim Club | 6 | 8 | 15 | 6:42.68 |
Pete Westland | Metro West YMCA | 5 | 4 | 16 | 6:44.18 |
Daniel Coons | Great Bay Masters | 7 | 5 | 17 | 6:50.01 |
Jim Conlin | Boston Sports Clubs United | 6 | 1 | 4 | 6:54.71 |
Stephen Roach | Jcc Newton Masters | 3 | 6 | 10 | 6:55.90 |
James Connors | Maine Masters Swim Club | 6 | 2 | 5 | 6:56.09 |
John Magyar | Swim Rhode Island | 5 | 3 | 18 | 6:56.23 |
Michael Forbes | South County YMCA | 4 | 3 | 11 | 7:05.60 |
Byron Siegal | Great Bay Masters | 5 | 8 | 6 | 7:06.09 |
Russell Anixter | Red Tide of NYC | 5 | 6 | 17 | 7:08.44 |
Bill Singer | Minuteman Masters | 4 | 5 | 19 | 7:11.52 |
Rick Bushnell | Swim Rhode Island | 4 | 2 | 3 | 7:12.21 |
William Murray | Fitchburg YMCA | 5 | 1 | 1 | 7:25.23 |
Alan Johnson | Great Bay Masters | 4 | 1 | 2 | 7:31.35 |
Brian Nelson | Great Bay Masters | 2 | 8 | 3 | 7:31.87 |
Silvio Caldeira | Suburban Athletic Masters | 8 | 8 | 13 | 7:32.60 |