Men's 100 Backstroke | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Swimmer | Team | Heat | Lane | Place | Time |
Michael Phelps | North Baltimore Aquatic Club | 2 | 6 | 1 | 57.07 |
Aaron Krause | North Baltimore Aquatic Club | 2 | 5 | 2 | 58.91 |
David Stepp | Eagle Swim Team | 2 | 7 | 3 | 1:04.00 |
Michael Hopkins | Delaware Swim Team | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1:04.04 |
Eric Thomasson | Spy Swimming | 2 | 8 | 4 | 1:05.00 |
Christopher Koppel | Delaware Swim Team | 2 | 3 | 5 | 1:05.14 |
Nicholas Hanes | Delaware Swim Team | 1 | 6 | 2 | 1:05.43 |
Patrick Gallagher | Pdr Swim Team | 2 | 9 | 6 | 1:05.59 |
Alan Fishman | The Fish | 2 | 4 | 7 | 1:05.73 |
Michael Ellerson | Pdr Swim Team | 2 | 10 | 8 | 1:05.99 |
Andrew Pallace | North Baltimore Aquatic Club | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1:06.79 |
William Kistler | Green Terror Aquatic Club | 2 | 2 | 9 | 1:07.17 |
Nicholas Lloyd | Stingrays Swim Club | 1 | 10 | 4 | 1:07.31 |
Peter Kogut | Spy Swimming | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1:07.58 |
Timothy Groth | North Baltimore Aquatic Club | 1 | 8 | 2 | 1:07.63 |
Michael O'Connell | Green Terror Aquatic Club | 1 | 3 | 5 | 1:08.16 |
Kenneth Martin | North Baltimore Aquatic Club | 2 | 7 | 6 | 1:08.23 |
Andrew Thorn | Lancaster Aquatic Club | 2 | 1 | 10 | 1:08.31 |
Brian Wolz | Green Terror Aquatic Club | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1:08.36 |
Christophe Morrow | North Baltimore Aquatic Club | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1:08.43 |
Shaun Weinberg | North Baltimore Aquatic Club | 1 | 2 | 7 | 1:08.51 |
Josiah Bethards | Lancaster Aquatic Club | 1 | 8 | 8 | 1:09.12 |
Daniel Ricketts | Barracudas | 1 | 10 | 5 | 1:09.24 |
Max Lollar | Monocacy Aquatic Club | 1 | 7 | 6 | 1:09.26 |
Lucien Moss | Stingrays Swim Club | 1 | 9 | 7 | 1:09.48 |
Sven Hinrichsen | Curl-Burke Swim Club | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1:09.63 |
Gordon Amato | Greater Baltimore Swim Assoc. | 1 | 4 | 8 | 1:09.86 |
Christopher Will | Columbia Aquatics Association | 1 | 6 | 9 | 1:09.92 |
Aaron Amundsen | Fort Belvoir Swim Team | 1 | 1 | 10 | 1:10.16 |
Rob Siemasko | Lancaster Aquatic Club | 1 | 9 | 10 | 1:10.52 |
Colin Ackerman | Columbia Aquatics Association | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1:11.06 |
Robert Grimmett-Norris | Curl-Burke Swim Club | 1 | 6 | 2 | 1:11.66 |
Brandon Siemasko | Lancaster Aquatic Club | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1:14.18 |
Ian Rowe | North Baltimore Aquatic Club | 1 | 4 | 4 | 1:14.88 |
Peter Koppel | Delaware Swim Team | 1 | 7 | 5 | 1:15.76 |
Peter Galan | Mount Pleasant Swimming | 1 | 8 | 6 | 1:15.96 |
Justin Brown | Pdr Swim Team | 1 | 2 | 7 | 1:17.60 |
David Carey Jr. | North Baltimore Aquatic Club | 1 | 1 | 8 | 1:17.88 |
Austin Surhoff | North Baltimore Aquatic Club | 1 | 9 | 9 | 1:18.88 |
Ryan Lichtenfels | The Fish | 1 | 10 | 10 | 1:19.27 |
Bryan Offutt | Green Terror Aquatic Club | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1:19.48 |
Bradley Dillon | Curl-Burke Swim Club | 1 | 6 | 2 | 1:25.79 |
Quinn Stevens-Palmer | The Fish | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1:27.36 |
Matthew Fitzenreiter | Columbia Aquatics Association | 1 | 7 | 4 | 1:27.73 |
Tyler Thein | Columbia Aquatics Association | 1 | 8 | 5 | 1:29.68 |
Clifton Gordon | Delaware Swim Team | 1 | 3 | 6 | 1:31.22 |
Andrew Cosgarea | North Baltimore Aquatic Club | 1 | 2 | 7 | 1:31.59 |
Caleb Tuten | North Baltimore Aquatic Club | 1 | 9 | 8 | 1:32.68 |
Jared Brown | Pdr Swim Team | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1:33.47 |
Avery Sheridan | Pdr Swim Team | 1 | 10 | 10 | 1:33.86 |
Keith Diggs | The Capitol Sea Devils | 1 | 7 | NS | |
Aaron Krause | North Baltimore Aquatic Club | 7 | 3 | 1 | 59.27p |
Michael Phelps | North Baltimore Aquatic Club | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1:00.02p |
Adam Kerpelman | North Baltimore Aquatic Club | 6 | 4 | 3 | 1:02.08p |
Michael Hopkins | Delaware Swim Team | 7 | 3 | 1 | 1:03.10p |
Alan Fishman | The Fish | 5 | 3 | 4 | 1:03.78p |
Nicholas Hanes | Delaware Swim Team | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1:04.43p |
David Stepp | Eagle Swim Team | 6 | 5 | 5 | 1:04.68p |
Christopher Koppel | Delaware Swim Team | 5 | 1 | 6 | 1:04.90p |
Eric Thomasson | Spy Swimming | 7 | 5 | 7 | 1:05.23p |
William Kistler | Green Terror Aquatic Club | 7 | 6 | 8 | 1:06.24p |
Patrick Gallagher | Pdr Swim Team | 7 | 4 | 9 | 1:06.55p |
Andrew Thorn | Lancaster Aquatic Club | 4 | 3 | 10 | 1:07.04p |
Alex Goldsmith | Wsy Swimming | 4 | 2 | 11 | 1:07.19p |
Michael Ellerson | Pdr Swim Team | 7 | 2 | 12 | 1:07.23p |
Andrew Pallace | North Baltimore Aquatic Club | 5 | 4 | 3 | 1:07.34p |
Peter Kogut | Spy Swimming | 7 | 1 | 13 | 1:07.44p |
Keith Diggs | The Capitol Sea Devils | 6 | 3 | 4 | 1:07.67p |
Michael O'Connell | Green Terror Aquatic Club | 6 | 2 | 5 | 1:07.79p |
Christopher Wills | North Baltimore Aquatic Club | 5 | 5 | 6 | 1:07.80p |
Christopher Will | Columbia Aquatics Association | 4 | 6 | 14 | 1:08.00p |
Gordon Amato | Greater Baltimore Swim Assoc. | 3 | 2 | 15 | 1:08.49p |
Michael Balint | The Capitol Sea Devils | 5 | 4 | 16 | 1:08.75p |
Christophe Morrow | North Baltimore Aquatic Club | 3 | 1 | 17 | 1:08.82p |
Timothy Groth | North Baltimore Aquatic Club | 3 | 5 | 17 | 1:08.82p |
Josiah Bethards | Lancaster Aquatic Club | 7 | 5 | 7 | 1:08.92p |
Brian Wolz | Green Terror Aquatic Club | 2 | 3 | 19 | 1:09.03p |
Rob Siemasko | Lancaster Aquatic Club | 6 | 5 | 8 | 1:09.03p |
Shaun Weinberg | North Baltimore Aquatic Club | 5 | 6 | 8 | 1:09.03p |
Lucien Moss | Stingrays Swim Club | 3 | 4 | 20 | 1:09.18p |
Aaron Amundsen | Fort Belvoir Swim Team | 6 | 2 | 21 | 1:09.63p |
Sven Hinrichsen | Curl-Burke Swim Club | 5 | 1 | 10 | 1:09.66p |
Nicholas Lloyd | Stingrays Swim Club | 7 | 1 | 11 | 1:09.68p |
Daniel Ricketts | Barracudas | 5 | 5 | 22 | 1:09.81p |
Bryan Collins | Green Terror Aquatic Club | 7 | 6 | 12 | 1:09.83p |
Max Lollar | Monocacy Aquatic Club | 2 | 4 | 23 | 1:09.93p |
Kenneth Martin | North Baltimore Aquatic Club | 5 | 2 | 13 | 1:09.99p |
Adam McDonald | Curl-Burke Swim Club | 4 | 5 | 14 | 1:10.16p |
Anwar Capers | Pdr Swim Team | 7 | 2 | 15 | 1:10.27p |
Brian Scarlett | North Baltimore Aquatic Club | 4 | 4 | 15 | 1:10.27p |
Christopher Pool | Curl-Burke Swim Club | 6 | 6 | 17 | 1:10.43p |
Reed Inglee | Fort Belvoir Swim Team | 3 | 3 | 24 | 1:10.47p |
Rodney King | North Baltimore Aquatic Club | 1 | 2 | 25 | 1:10.65p |
Robert Calloway | Stingrays Swim Club | 4 | 6 | 18 | 1:10.82p |
Trevor Ziegler | Columbia Aquatics Association | 3 | 2 | 19 | 1:10.89p |
Alex Ray | Curl-Burke Swim Club | 6 | 1 | 20 | 1:11.42p |
Steven Deleonibus | Spy Swimming | 2 | 5 | 26 | 1:11.66p |
Colin Ackerman | Columbia Aquatics Association | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1:12.22p |
Barry Brewer | Green Terror Aquatic Club | 2 | 2 | 21 | 1:12.53p |
Robert Grimmett-Norris | Curl-Burke Swim Club | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1:12.53p |