Toggle navigation
SwimmingTimes
Swimmers
Meets
Events
Teams
Men's 200 Butterfly
2002 Men's EISL Championships
Swimmer
Team
Heat
Lane
Place
Time
Carl Hessler
Princeton
3
4
1
1:45.73
Juan Valdivieso
Princeton
3
5
2
1:47.14
Ryan Egan
Harvard
3
2
3
1:48.30
Maxwell Allen
Brown
3
1
4
1:48.86
Ryan Smith
Harvard
3
3
5
1:49.09
Kevin Walsh
Princeton
3
6
6
1:49.64
Kyle Egan
Harvard
2
5
9
1:49.68
Nathaniel Pinney
Pennsylvania
3
8
7
1:50.05
James Veazey
Yale
3
7
8
1:50.09
Benjamin Collins
Columbia
2
4
10
1:50.70
Forrest Kennedy
Cornell
2
2
11
1:50.95
Kevin Weiner
Princeton
2
6
12
1:51.44
Aron Gyuris
Brown
2
3
13
1:51.90
Spencer Driscoll
Pennsylvania
1
4
17
1:51.95
Brendan Lang
Pennsylvania
2
1
14
1:52.10
Sebastian Rodriguez
Army
1
6
18
1:52.19
Quinn Fitzgerald
Yale
1
5
19
1:52.25
Sydney Wolfe
Columbia
2
7
15
1:52.67
Bill Dillon
Cornell
1
2
20
1:53.22
Rick Dewey
Harvard
2
8
16
1:53.30
Rob Payne
Cornell
1
1
21
1:53.84
Matthew Del Mastro
Brown
1
3
22
1:53.98
Dennis Zilinski
Army
1
7
23
1:54.50
Doug Ernst
Cornell
1
8
24
1:56.28
Carl Hessler
Princeton
5
4
1
1:46.35p
Juan Valdivieso
Princeton
4
4
2
1:46.68p
Ryan Smith
Harvard
5
5
3
1:48.77p
Kevin Walsh
Princeton
4
5
4
1:48.94p
Ryan Egan
Harvard
3
5
5
1:49.33p
James Veazey
Yale
5
3
6
1:49.61p
Maxwell Allen
Brown
4
7
7
1:49.93p
Nathaniel Pinney
Pennsylvania
3
3
8
1:50.40p
Benjamin Collins
Columbia
5
2
9
1:50.44p
Kyle Egan
Harvard
3
4
10
1:50.71p
Aron Gyuris
Brown
3
2
11
1:51.19p
Kevin Weiner
Princeton
5
6
12
1:51.47p
Forrest Kennedy
Cornell
4
6
13
1:51.69p
Sydney Wolfe
Columbia
5
1
14
1:52.12p
Brendan Lang
Pennsylvania
3
6
15
1:52.71p
Rick Dewey
Harvard
2
5
16
1:52.98p
Spencer Driscoll
Pennsylvania
1
5
17
1:53.07p
Quinn Fitzgerald
Yale
3
8
18
1:53.14p
Matthew Del Mastro
Brown
4
8
19
1:53.22p
Sebastian Rodriguez
Army
4
3
20
1:53.69p
Bill Dillon
Cornell
4
1
21
1:53.77p
Dennis Zilinski
Army
4
2
22
1:54.29p
Rob Payne
Cornell
3
7
23
1:54.32p
Doug Ernst
Cornell
2
1
24
1:54.78p
Edward Westfall
Army
5
7
25
1:55.10p
Matt Sueoka
Dartmouth
2
8
26
1:55.27p
Brian Funk
Pennsylvania
5
8
27
1:56.01p
John Keefe
Navy
2
3
28
1:56.59p
Tyler Smith
Navy
2
2
29
1:56.90p
Julien Howe
Columbia
1
3
30
1:57.49p
Andrew Dimichele
Columbia
1
6
31
1:57.50p
Kevin Burke
Army
2
4
32
1:57.84p
Sean Emery
Navy
2
7
33
1:58.30p
Grant Chang
Dartmouth
1
4
34
1:58.53p
Edward Anderton
Pennsylvania
3
1
35
1:59.47p
Chris Toepp
Dartmouth
1
2
36
2:03.97p