Men's 200 Breaststroke | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Swimmer | Team | Heat | Lane | Place | Time |
Jeffrey Gauches | University Aquatic Club | 2 | 6 | 2:15.65 | |
John Lamonaca | Cheshire Y Water Devils | 2 | 5 | 2:15.93 | |
David Farina | Wilton Y Wahoos | 2 | 5 | 2:18.02 | |
Mark Desimone | Sharks Swim Team | 2 | 6 | 2:18.46 | |
Paul Caciula | Wilton Y Wahoos | 2 | 4 | 2:20.32 | |
Peter Coles | Cougar Aquatics Team | 2 | 8 | 2:24.02 | |
Peter Swanson | Hopkins Mariners Swim Club | 2 | 4 | 2:24.85 | |
Thomas Bozza | Soco | 2 | 3 | 2:25.47 | |
Thomas Bozza | SoCo | 2 | 3 | 2:25.47 | |
Matthew Sweitzer | Wilton Y Wahoos | 2 | 3 | 2:26.40 | |
Mark Batorski | Cougar Aquatics Team | 2 | 8 | 2:26.64 | |
Gregory Perlstein | Laurel East Hartford YMCA | 2 | 2 | 2:27.46 | |
Gregory Perlstein | Laurel East Hartford Ymca | 2 | 2 | 2:27.46 | |
Danny Gannon | Ridgefield Aquatic Club | 2 | 9 | 2:28.68 | |
Michael Silvia | Manchester Swim Club | 2 | 9 | 2:28.75 | |
Bradford Ritchie | Wilton Y Wahoos | 2 | 2 | 2:29.05 | |
Vincent Nardone | Laurel East Hartford YMCA | 2 | 1 | 2:29.19 | |
Vincent Nardone | Laurel East Hartford Ymca | 2 | 1 | 2:29.19 | |
Benjamin Levine | Aquabears | 1 | 6 | 2:29.61 | |
Wesley Clapp | Wilton Y Wahoos | 1 | 4 | 2:29.85 | |
Andrew Royster | Westport Water Rats | 1 | 5 | 2:31.08 | |
Jeffrey Sudbury | Wilton Y Wahoos | 2 | 7 | 2:31.16 | |
Christopher Scofield | Norwalk ZEUS Aquatic Club | 1 | 5 | 2:32.91 | |
Christopher Scofield | Norwalk Zeus Aquatic Club | 1 | 5 | 2:32.91 | |
Daniel Meyer | Wilton Y Wahoos | 1 | 7 | 2:32.95 | |
John Kingman | Wilton Y Wahoos | 2 | 1 | 2:33.08 | |
Robert Doyle | Omni Swim Club | 1 | 3 | 2:33.39 | |
Kit Elsworth | Hamden-North Haven | 1 | 2 | 2:33.55 | |
Douglas Vitagliano | Hamden-North Haven | 2 | 7 | 2:34.24 | |
Kevin Cwirka | Meriden Silver Fins | 1 | 8 | 2:36.29 | |
Erik McVeigh | Windsor Water Rat Express | 1 | 9 | 2:39.45 | |
Erik McVeigh | Windsor Water Rat Express | 1 | 9 | 2:39.45 | |
Christopher Clark | Greenwich YWCA Dolphins | 1 | 1 | DQ | |
Christopher Clark | Greenwich Ywca Dolphins | 1 | 1 | DQ | |
David Farina | Wilton Y Wahoos | 1 | 5 | 2:17.93p | |
John Lamonaca | Cheshire Y Water Devils | 4 | 5 | 2:18.09p | |
Jeffrey Gauches | University Aquatic Club | 2 | 5 | 2:19.85p | |
Paul Caciula | Wilton Y Wahoos | 2 | 6 | 2:20.14p | |
Mark Desimone | Sharks Swim Team | 3 | 5 | 2:23.67p | |
Douglas Vitagliano | Hamden-North Haven | 1 | 4 | 2:25.04p | |
Thomas Bozza | Soco | 1 | 3 | 2:25.05p | |
Thomas Bozza | SoCo | 1 | 3 | 2:25.05p | |
Peter Swanson | Hopkins Mariners Swim Club | 4 | 6 | 2:25.39p | |
Peter Coles | Cougar Aquatics Team | 1 | 6 | 2:25.65p | |
Jeffrey Sudbury | Wilton Y Wahoos | 4 | 7 | 2:26.91p | |
Matthew Sweitzer | Wilton Y Wahoos | 2 | 6 | 2:27.20p | |
Mark Batorski | Cougar Aquatics Team | 2 | 5 | 2:27.23p | |
Gregory Perlstein | Laurel East Hartford YMCA | 4 | 4 | 2:27.25p | |
Gregory Perlstein | Laurel East Hartford Ymca | 4 | 4 | 2:27.25p | |
Bradford Ritchie | Wilton Y Wahoos | 2 | 7 | 2:29.02p | |
Michael Silvia | Manchester Swim Club | 2 | 4 | 2:29.02p | |
Danny Gannon | Ridgefield Aquatic Club | 2 | 4 | 2:29.17p | |
Vincent Nardone | Laurel East Hartford Ymca | 3 | 6 | 2:30.41p | |
Vincent Nardone | Laurel East Hartford YMCA | 3 | 6 | 2:30.41p | |
John Kingman | Wilton Y Wahoos | 1 | 7 | 2:30.78p | |
Andrew Royster | Westport Water Rats | 3 | 7 | 2:30.91p | |
Benjamin Levine | Aquabears | 3 | 3 | 2:31.86p | |
Wesley Clapp | Wilton Y Wahoos | 3 | 4 | 2:32.57p | |
Daniel Meyer | Wilton Y Wahoos | 2 | 7 | 2:33.47p | |
Robert Doyle | Omni Swim Club | 2 | 2 | 2:35.42p | |
Christopher Scofield | Norwalk ZEUS Aquatic Club | 2 | 3 | 2:35.72p | |
Christopher Scofield | Norwalk Zeus Aquatic Club | 2 | 3 | 2:35.72p | |
Kevin Cwirka | Meriden Silver Fins | 2 | 8 | 2:36.03p | |
Kit Elsworth | Hamden-North Haven | 3 | 2 | 2:36.83p | |
Erik McVeigh | Windsor Water Rat Express | 4 | 8 | 2:37.91p | |
Erik McVeigh | Windsor Water Rat Express | 4 | 8 | 2:37.91p | |
Christopher Clark | Greenwich YWCA Dolphins | 4 | 3 | 2:38.36p | |
Christopher Clark | Greenwich Ywca Dolphins | 4 | 3 | 2:38.36p | |
Gregory Buchek | Branford Stingrays | 4 | 9 | 2:39.01p | |
Christopher McKay | Northwest YMCA Lasers USAS | 1 | 6 | 2:39.59p | |
Christopher McKay | Northwest Ymca Lasers Usas | 1 | 6 | 2:39.59p | |
David Baroni | N. Middlesex Ymca Barracudas | 1 | 4 | 2:40.88p | |
Jules Alexandre | Meriden Silver Fins | 3 | 8 | 2:41.39p | |
Ernest Verrico | Sharks Swim Team | 2 | 3 | 2:41.84p | |
Steven Croll | Glastonbury Swimming | 3 | 9 | 2:42.25p | |
James Wolff | Wilton Y Wahoos | 4 | 1 | 2:42.31p | |
Jason Dimauro | Northwest YMCA Lasers USAS | 3 | 1 | 2:43.51p | |
Jason Dimauro | Northwest Ymca Lasers Usas | 3 | 1 | 2:43.51p | |
Kevin Becroft | Meriden Silver Fins | 2 | 1 | 2:43.56p | |
Bryan Thurston | Meriden Silver Fins | 1 | 7 | 2:44.23p | |
Kieran Whelan | New Fairfield Aqua Flyers | 1 | 5 | 2:45.75p | |
Michael Dunn | Westport Water Rats | 1 | 9 | 2:46.79p | |
Jason Kaplowitz | Sharks Swim Team | 1 | 2 | 2:46.92p | |
Matteo Tunioli | Sharks Swim Team | 1 | 1 | 2:50.02p | |
David Platow | Westport Water Rats | 4 | 2 | 2:50.19p | |
Gabib Musayev | Greenwich Ywca Dolphins | 1 | 8 | 2:51.11p | |
Gabib Musayev | Greenwich YWCA Dolphins | 1 | 8 | 2:51.11p | |
Graham Greytak | Wilton Y Wahoos | 1 | 3 | 2:52.05p |