Men's 400 Freestyle Next 100 Results |
Swimmer |
Team |
Heat |
Lane |
Place |
Time |
Spencer Hartmann |
SoNoCo Swim Club |
1 |
4 |
1 |
4:16.01 |
Andrew Ahlberg |
SoNoCo Swim Club |
1 |
5 |
2 |
4:25.39 |
Ross Kahn |
Woodbridge Aquatic Club |
1 |
4 |
1 |
4:26.51 |
Tyler Naumann |
SoNoCo Swim Club |
1 |
6 |
3 |
4:28.96 |
Joseph Gage |
University Aquatic Club |
1 |
7 |
4 |
4:29.16 |
Jeremy Hoon |
Branford Stingrays |
1 |
1 |
5 |
4:29.87 |
Kyle Savidge |
SoNoCo Swim Club |
1 |
2 |
2 |
4:31.73 |
Christian Welsh |
Charter Oak Aquatics |
1 |
2 |
6 |
4:31.95 |
Alexander Kron |
Ridgefield Aquatic Club |
1 |
5 |
3 |
4:32.29 |
Edward Becker |
Amity Regional Aquatic Club |
1 |
6 |
4 |
4:32.59 |
Jonathan O'Connor |
Norwalk Aquatic Club |
1 |
3 |
7 |
4:36.35 |
Christian Brindamour |
Manchester Swim Club |
1 |
7 |
5 |
4:36.35 |
Andrew Golankiewicz |
Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club |
1 |
1 |
6 |
4:38.29 |
Leszek Ciecimirski |
Sharks Swim Team, Inc |
1 |
3 |
7 |
4:40.01 |
Christopher Hopkins |
Sharks Swim Team, Inc |
1 |
8 |
8 |
4:40.86 |
John Francis |
SoNoCo Swim Club |
1 |
8 |
8 |
4:43.98 |
Grayson Smith |
Ridgefield Aquatic Club |
1 |
5 |
1 |
4:54.74 |
Bohdan Martin |
Connecticut Aquatic Club |
1 |
4 |
2 |
4:55.37 |
Samuel McKeown |
SoNoCo Swim Club |
1 |
1 |
3 |
5:05.75 |
Mason Molina |
Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club |
1 |
6 |
4 |
5:08.91 |
Nicholas Celestin |
Aqua-Jets Swim Club |
2 |
6 |
5 |
5:09.30 |
Patrick Savidge |
Windsor Water Rat Express |
1 |
4 |
1 |
5:11.91 |
Jocelyn Abel |
Westport/Weston Family Y Swim |
1 |
7 |
6 |
5:12.47 |
Matthew Hellauer |
Shelton Monroe Swim Team |
1 |
3 |
7 |
5:13.71 |
Stephen Lynch |
Cougar Aquatic Team |
2 |
4 |
8 |
5:15.08 |
Kyle LeMere |
Amity Regional Aquatic Club |
2 |
2 |
9 |
5:15.44 |
John Carlucci |
SoNoCo Swim Club |
1 |
5 |
2 |
5:15.89 |
Marshall McCurdy |
Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club |
1 |
2 |
10 |
5:16.46 |
Deric Zhang |
University Aquatic Club |
2 |
7 |
11 |
5:17.35 |
Michael Pilyugin |
Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club |
2 |
1 |
12 |
5:17.61 |
Nathaniel Boley |
Westport/Weston Family Y Swim |
2 |
3 |
13 |
5:18.63 |
Kevin McLaughlin |
SoNoCo Swim Club |
2 |
5 |
14 |
5:19.14 |
Jacob DiBella |
Valley Shore YMCA Marlins |
3 |
4 |
15 |
5:20.70 |
Lucas Sansevero |
Laurel E Hartford YMCA |
2 |
8 |
16 |
5:22.75 |
Peter Fulton |
Laurel E Hartford YMCA |
3 |
6 |
17 |
5:23.64 |
John Santoro |
New Canaan YMCA Caimans |
3 |
3 |
18 |
5:25.34 |
Eric Jiang |
Woodbridge Aquatic Club |
3 |
7 |
19 |
5:27.46 |
Jonathan Yelenik |
Woodbridge Aquatic Club |
3 |
2 |
20 |
5:28.32 |
Michael Lombardo |
Windsor Water Rat Express |
3 |
5 |
21 |
5:29.21 |
Kareem Saleh |
Sharks Swim Team, Inc |
4 |
4 |
22 |
5:30.37 |
Dylan Swanepoel |
Amity Regional Aquatic Club |
5 |
3 |
23 |
5:33.87 |
Christopher Barriss |
Manchester Swim Club |
1 |
8 |
24 |
5:34.24 |
Cody Bond |
Wildcat Swim Club |
1 |
3 |
3 |
5:34.51 |
Frederick Garneau |
Glastonbury Swim Team |
5 |
4 |
25 |
5:36.64 |
Bradley Helt |
Westport/Weston Family Y Swim |
4 |
2 |
26 |
5:36.73 |
Brian Liang |
Woodbridge Aquatic Club |
5 |
5 |
27 |
5:38.26 |
Christopher Curtin |
Laurel E Hartford YMCA |
3 |
1 |
28 |
5:41.14 |
Elliott Mitchell |
Manchester Swim Club |
4 |
7 |
29 |
5:41.24 |
Derek D'ambra |
Sharks Swim Team, Inc |
3 |
8 |
30 |
5:42.69 |
Michael Hopkins |
Sharks Swim Team, Inc |
4 |
3 |
31 |
5:44.17 |
Jonathan Blansfield |
Westport/Weston Family Y Swim |
1 |
7 |
4 |
5:44.19 |
Jordan Berger |
Weston Swimming Inc. |
1 |
1 |
5 |
5:45.71 |
Ryan Josiah |
Aquabears |
1 |
2 |
6 |
5:47.46 |
Gary Knapik |
Naugatuck Thunderfish Swim Clb |
4 |
5 |
32 |
5:47.53 |
Connor Riley |
Windsor Water Rat Express |
4 |
6 |
33 |
5:48.13 |
Tyler Steskla |
Cheshire YMCA Swim Team |
2 |
1 |
7 |
5:48.76 |
David Medvedev |
New Canaan YMCA Caimans |
1 |
6 |
8 |
5:58.95 |
Gregory Dziopa |
SoNoCo Swim Club |
2 |
2 |
9 |
6:02.11 |
Corbinian Wanner |
Westport/Weston Family Y Swim |
2 |
4 |
10 |
6:11.84 |
Caius Mergy |
Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club |
1 |
8 |
11 |
6:13.59 |
Brian Savidge |
Windsor Water Rat Express |
2 |
3 |
12 |
6:18.00 |
Spencer Hartmann |
SoNoCo Swim Club |
6 |
4 |
1 |
4:24.05p |
Andrew Ahlberg |
SoNoCo Swim Club |
5 |
4 |
2 |
4:26.16p |
Jonathan O'Connor |
Norwalk Aquatic Club |
5 |
5 |
3 |
4:26.86p |
Tyler Naumann |
SoNoCo Swim Club |
6 |
6 |
4 |
4:28.55p |
Christian Welsh |
Charter Oak Aquatics |
4 |
5 |
5 |
4:28.72p |
Joseph Gage |
University Aquatic Club |
3 |
8 |
6 |
4:29.29p |
Jeremy Hoon |
Branford Stingrays |
4 |
1 |
7 |
4:30.44p |
Christopher Hopkins |
Sharks Swim Team, Inc |
4 |
4 |
8 |
4:30.47p |
Ryan Cutter |
Sharks Swim Team, Inc |
5 |
6 |
9 |
4:31.12p |
Ross Kahn |
Woodbridge Aquatic Club |
6 |
4 |
1 |
4:31.70p |
Daniel Theleen |
Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club |
6 |
1 |
10 |
4:31.83p |
Patrick White |
Sharks Swim Team, Inc |
6 |
5 |
11 |
4:31.92p |
Michael Yanagisawa |
Woodbridge Aquatic Club |
5 |
8 |
12 |
4:33.96p |
Alexander Kron |
Ridgefield Aquatic Club |
5 |
4 |
2 |
4:34.34p |
Leszek Ciecimirski |
Sharks Swim Team, Inc |
4 |
4 |
3 |
4:34.65p |
Edward Becker |
Amity Regional Aquatic Club |
4 |
5 |
4 |
4:34.73p |
Mahmoud Saleh |
Sharks Swim Team, Inc |
4 |
3 |
13 |
4:34.85p |
Kyle Savidge |
SoNoCo Swim Club |
5 |
5 |
5 |
4:34.86p |
Joshua Sklanka |
Cheshire YMCA Swim Team |
4 |
8 |
14 |
4:35.12p |
Christian Brindamour |
Manchester Swim Club |
5 |
7 |
6 |
4:35.78p |
Andrew Golankiewicz |
Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club |
5 |
6 |
7 |
4:36.49p |
Greg Swan |
Woodbridge Aquatic Club |
6 |
7 |
15 |
4:37.06p |
Thomas Lombardo |
Ridgefield Aquatic Club |
5 |
3 |
16 |
4:37.79p |
Tory Cozzi |
Cougar Aquatic Team |
5 |
1 |
17 |
4:38.32p |
Joseph Papiro |
Panther Aquatic Club |
5 |
2 |
18 |
4:38.44p |
Andrew Wade |
Sharks Swim Team, Inc |
4 |
7 |
19 |
4:38.77p |
John Hug |
Connecticut Aquatic Club |
6 |
3 |
20 |
4:39.26p |
Christopher Wiederecht |
Westport/Weston Family Y Swim |
6 |
2 |
20 |
4:39.26p |
Michael Wu |
Woodbridge Aquatic Club |
4 |
2 |
22 |
4:39.87p |
John Francis |
SoNoCo Swim Club |
6 |
5 |
8 |
4:41.15p |
Ryan Cahalane |
Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club |
4 |
6 |
9 |
4:41.67p |
Andrew Levine |
Aquabears |
5 |
7 |
23 |
4:41.68p |
Matthew Kirkpatrick |
Ridgefield Aquatic Club |
3 |
3 |
24 |
4:41.76p |
Joseph Novak |
Shelton Monroe Swim Team |
6 |
6 |
10 |
4:42.50p |
Robert Dietter |
Hamden-No.Haven YMCA Swimming |
2 |
5 |
25 |
4:42.71p |
Gregory Prus |
Cougar Aquatic Team |
3 |
5 |
26 |
4:42.75p |
Connor Cackovic |
Panther Aquatic Club |
5 |
2 |
11 |
4:42.83p |
Andrew Thurston |
Meriden Silver Fins |
6 |
3 |
12 |
4:44.28p |
Benjamin Feeser |
Ridgefield Aquatic Club |
3 |
6 |
27 |
4:44.60p |