Men's 200 Backstroke | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Swimmer | Team | Heat | Lane | Place | Time |
Matthew Knapik | Fairfield FlyFins | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2:35.98 |
Rui-Jia Jiang | Cheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim Club | 5 | 4 | 2 | 2:39.43 |
James Grippo | Aquabears | 5 | 1 | 3 | 2:40.40 |
Blake Cornachini | Branford Rec Stingrays | 5 | 2 | 4 | 2:42.52 |
Zachary Hannon | Central CT Aquatic Team | 3 | 5 | 5 | 2:45.07 |
Alexander Tubis | Central CT Aquatic Team | 3 | 4 | 6 | 2:46.03 |
Justin Kenyon | Ridgefield Aquatic Club | 4 | 4 | 7 | 2:46.84 |
Jordan Berger | Weston Water Wizards | 3 | 4 | 1 | 2:46.90 |
Matthew Hellauer | Shelton Monroe Swim Team | 5 | 5 | 8 | 2:47.20 |
Thomas Parks | Ridgefield Aquatic Club | 4 | 5 | 9 | 2:48.11 |
Erik Saberski | Cheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim Club | 4 | 1 | 10 | 2:49.09 |
Ryan Josiah | Aquabears | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2:50.14 |
William Irwin | Branford Rec Stingrays | 4 | 3 | 11 | 2:51.13 |
John Currie | Central CT Aquatic Team | 3 | 1 | 12 | 2:51.46 |
Daniel Mongillo | Cheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim Club | 3 | 3 | 13 | 2:54.65 |
Antonio Malangone | Woodbridge Aquatic Club | 3 | 2 | 14 | 2:56.36 |
Erin Williams | Cheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim Club | 4 | 2 | 15 | 2:57.13 |
Joshua Pavel | Trumbull Pisces | 1 | 4 | 3 | 2:59.06 |
Peter Broadbridge | Cheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim Club | 2 | 5 | 16 | 3:00.03 |
Miles Adinolfi | Central CT Aquatic Team | 3 | 2 | 4 | 3:00.39 |
Marty Imber | Weston Water Wizards | 2 | 2 | 17 | 3:00.67 |
Christopher DiGiacomo | Woodbridge Aquatic Club | 3 | 3 | 5 | 3:00.72 |
Matthew Richardson | Cheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim Club | 1 | 3 | 18 | 3:04.47 |
Sujith Nalabolu | Woodbridge Aquatic Club | 2 | 3 | 6 | 3:06.44 |
Jackson Getchell | Cheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim Club | 2 | 1 | 19 | 3:08.12 |
Gregory Han | Cheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim Club | 1 | 1 | 20 | 3:09.11 |
Hevin Na | Cheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim Club | 2 | 1 | 7 | 3:10.82 |
Steven Merola | Cheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim Club | 1 | 5 | 21 | 3:16.38 |
Michael Grippo | Aquabears | 2 | 2 | 8 | 3:17.35 |
Colin McCarthy | Glastonbury Swimming | 1 | 4 | 22 | 3:17.40 |
Robert Mucka | Amity Regional Aquatic Club | 2 | 3 | 23 | 3:21.05 |
Andrew Davison | Cheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim Club | 1 | 2 | 24 | 3:21.16 |
Connor Lee | Aquabears | 2 | 5 | 9 | 3:24.26 |
Jamie Huang | Woodbridge Aquatic Club | 1 | 2 | 10 | 3:28.56 |
Andrew Su | Woodbridge Aquatic Club | 1 | 3 | 11 | 4:14.11 |
Andrew Eigner | Cheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim Club | 1 | 5 | DQ | |
Ian McCarthy | Glastonbury Swimming | 2 | 4 | DQ | |
Jacob Geyfman | New Canaan Community YMCA | 2 | 4 | NS | |
David Medvedev | New Canaan Community YMCA | 3 | 5 | DQ |