Men's 200 Backstroke | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Swimmer | Team | Heat | Lane | Place | Time |
Connor Maher | Hamden / North Haven YMCA | 9 | 3 | 1 | 2:26.74 |
Matthew Rienzo | Hamden / North Haven YMCA | 8 | 5 | 2 | 2:31.83 |
Drew Madore | Aqua Jets Swim Club | 9 | 2 | 3 | 2:32.33 |
Philip Treesh | Piranha Swimming @ Darien YMCA | 8 | 4 | 4 | 2:32.79 |
Timothy Harmon | Omni | 8 | 3 | 5 | 2:33.88 |
Kevin McDonald | Hamden / North Haven YMCA | 9 | 4 | 6 | 2:35.63 |
Eliot Scymanski | Hamden / North Haven YMCA | 8 | 2 | 7 | 2:39.35 |
Andrei Amatuni | Omni | 9 | 1 | 8 | 2:39.67 |
Luke Jenusaitis | Branford Stingrays | 3 | 2 | 9 | 2:40.21 |
Eric Frohman | Omni | 8 | 1 | 10 | 2:41.16 |
Austin Wolff | New Canaan Community YMCA | 7 | 5 | 11 | 2:41.81 |
Brian Hughes | Camel Swim Club | 6 | 4 | 12 | 2:42.10 |
Jerry Gargano | Branford Stingrays | 4 | 2 | 13 | 2:44.04 |
Brendan Woo | Omni | 6 | 3 | 14 | 2:44.26 |
Joseph Celestin | Aqua Jets Swim Club | 7 | 2 | 15 | 2:45.22 |
Jonathan Ma | Glastonbury Swimming | 6 | 5 | 16 | 2:46.04 |
Benjamin Watson | Branford Stingrays | 5 | 5 | 17 | 2:46.23 |
James Forde | Piranha Swimming @ Darien YMCA | 5 | 2 | 18 | 2:46.45 |
Bobby Dietter | Hamden / North Haven YMCA | 9 | 5 | 19 | 2:46.75 |
Matthew Hellauer | Shelton Monroe Swim Team | 7 | 1 | 20 | 2:47.45 |
William Irwin | Branford Stingrays | 4 | 5 | 21 | 2:47.47 |
Karl Reinhardt | New Canaan Community YMCA | 6 | 2 | 22 | 2:48.99 |
Nicholas Celestin | Aqua Jets Swim Club | 7 | 4 | 23 | 2:50.34 |
Chris Gontarski | Hamden / North Haven YMCA | 5 | 4 | 24 | 2:50.49 |
Christopher Calby | Piranha Swimming @ Darien YMCA | 4 | 1 | 25 | 2:52.73 |
Joseph Sullo | Shelton Monroe Swim Team | 6 | 1 | 26 | 2:52.95 |
Alexander Garneau | Glastonbury Swimming | 4 | 3 | 27 | 2:53.13 |
Wesley Dean | Piranha Swimming @ Darien YMCA | 2 | 5 | 28 | 2:54.32 |
Jonathan Carlson | Branford Stingrays | 3 | 5 | 29 | 2:56.84 |
Ryan Anderson | New Canaan Community YMCA | 7 | 3 | 30 | 2:57.59 |
Henry Lloyd | New Canaan Community YMCA | 3 | 4 | 31 | 2:59.70 |
Richard Lin | Glastonbury Swimming | 2 | 3 | 32 | 3:00.28 |
Zachary Lewis | Cheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim Club | 2 | 2 | 33 | 3:00.30 |
Rahul Datta | Piranha Swimming @ Darien YMCA | 2 | 4 | 34 | 3:00.88 |
Joseph Presnick | Omni | 3 | 1 | 35 | 3:02.05 |
Sasha Ostapenko | Hamden / North Haven YMCA | 5 | 1 | 36 | 3:04.14 |
Richard Terhune | Piranha Swimming @ Darien YMCA | 1 | 1 | 37 | 3:04.77 |
Jonathan Greene | Piranha Swimming @ Darien YMCA | 1 | 4 | 38 | 3:06.89 |
Kevin Gell | Branford Stingrays | 4 | 4 | 39 | 3:07.37 |
Erin Williams | Cheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim Club | 3 | 3 | 40 | 3:18.59 |
Andrew Davison | Cheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim Club | 1 | 2 | 41 | 3:32.86 |
Nicholas Sullivan | Piranha Swimming @ Darien YMCA | 1 | 3 | 42 | 3:35.53 |
Samuel Stryker | New Canaan Community YMCA | 5 | 3 | DQ | |
George Fracasse | Omni | 2 | 1 | DQ | |
Marc Chale | Glastonbury Swimming | 1 | 5 | DQ |