Men's 100 Backstroke | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Swimmer | Team | Heat | Lane | Place | Time |
Richard Denton | Unattached | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1:07.44 |
Stephen Lynch | Central CT Aquatic Team | 5 | 6 | 2 | 1:07.47 |
John MacKiewicz | Central CT Aquatic Team | 5 | 4 | 3 | 1:09.90 |
Jeffery Ludington | Cougar Aquatic Team | 5 | 7 | 4 | 1:11.12 |
Brian Hughes | Camel Swim Club | 5 | 2 | 5 | 1:11.34 |
James Martin | Central CT Aquatic Team | 5 | 5 | 6 | 1:12.66 |
Tyler Tremblay | Camel Swim Club | 4 | 5 | 7 | 1:12.74 |
Justin Segovia | Trumbull Pisces | 5 | 1 | 8 | 1:13.33 |
Christopher Miles | Charter Oak | 4 | 3 | 9 | 1:13.53 |
Dylan Downes | Charter Oak | 3 | 4 | 10 | 1:14.05 |
Matthew Hellauer | Shelton Monroe Swim Team | 4 | 7 | 11 | 1:14.59 |
Jonathan Ma | Glastonbury Swimming | 5 | 8 | 12 | 1:15.48 |
Alexander Tubis | Central CT Aquatic Team | 4 | 4 | 13 | 1:15.91 |
Mark Yanagisawa | Woodbridge Aquatic Club | 1 | 6 | 1 | 1:16.37 |
Peter Fulton | Central CT Aquatic Team | 3 | 5 | 14 | 1:16.94 |
Tyler Rehor | Laurel East Hartford YMCA | 7 | 4 | 1 | 1:17.20 |
Zachary Hannon | Central CT Aquatic Team | 3 | 3 | 15 | 1:17.61 |
Geoffrey Lowe | Charter Oak | 3 | 2 | 16 | 1:17.64 |
James Pucci | Hamden / North Haven YMCA | 2 | 5 | 17 | 1:18.51 |
Ryan DiStefano | Windsor Water Rats Express CT | 4 | 6 | 18 | 1:19.02 |
Connor Riley | Windsor Water Rats Express CT | 4 | 2 | 19 | 1:20.14 |
John Currie | Central CT Aquatic Team | 4 | 8 | 20 | 1:20.48 |
Eric Jiang | Woodbridge Aquatic Club | 3 | 1 | 21 | 1:21.13 |
James Michel | Windsor Water Rats Express CT | 3 | 6 | 22 | 1:21.32 |
Neal Tyson | Cougar Aquatic Team | 2 | 4 | 23 | 1:23.03 |
Michael Deneen | Windsor Water Rats Express CT | 3 | 7 | 24 | 1:23.24 |
Dmitri Ostapenko | Hamden / North Haven YMCA | 2 | 3 | 25 | 1:24.06 |
Gregory Han | Cheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim Club | 2 | 2 | 26 | 1:24.27 |
Joshua Pavel | Trumbull Pisces | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1:24.61 |
Tyler Vander Vos | Windsor Water Rats Express CT | 7 | 5 | 3 | 1:25.68 |
Kenn Su | Woodbridge Aquatic Club | 3 | 8 | 27 | 1:25.97 |
Christopher DiGiacomo | Woodbridge Aquatic Club | 7 | 8 | 4 | 1:26.14 |
James Whaley | Valley Shore YMCA Marlins | 7 | 1 | 5 | 1:27.46 |
Matthew Ahlberg | Glastonbury Swimming | 1 | 4 | 28 | 1:27.67 |
Thomas Whittico | Camel Swim Club | 5 | 3 | 6 | 1:28.17 |
Sasha Ostapenko | Hamden / North Haven YMCA | 2 | 6 | 29 | 1:28.18 |
Christian Smith | Laurel East Hartford YMCA | 7 | 2 | 7 | 1:28.60 |
Kyle Neri | Wallingford YMCA Dolphins | 7 | 6 | 8 | 1:29.44 |
Sam Guerra | Woodbridge Aquatic Club | 6 | 7 | 9 | 1:29.83 |
Neil Spazzarini | Laurel East Hartford YMCA | 6 | 5 | 10 | 1:29.93 |
Stuart Stritzel | Central CT Aquatic Team | 5 | 2 | 11 | 1:30.08 |
Miles Adinolfi | Central CT Aquatic Team | 7 | 7 | 12 | 1:30.42 |
Lucas Marcouiller | Meriden Silver Fins | 6 | 3 | 13 | 1:30.97 |
Sujith Nalabolu | Woodbridge Aquatic Club | 5 | 5 | 14 | 1:31.51 |
Matthew Pinciaro | Cheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim Club | 6 | 6 | 15 | 1:31.66 |
Graham Su | Woodbridge Aquatic Club | 6 | 1 | 16 | 1:32.74 |
Andrew Jefferies | Hamden / North Haven YMCA | 6 | 4 | 17 | 1:32.76 |
Jackson Getchell | Cheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim Club | 2 | 7 | 30 | 1:33.14 |
Michael Cerny | Windsor Water Rats Express CT | 6 | 2 | 18 | 1:33.16 |
Brian Hnatuk | Trumbull Pisces | 5 | 4 | 19 | 1:33.65 |
Miles Smachlo | Albany Starfish Swim Club | 4 | 4 | 20 | 1:33.77 |
Austin Hajna | Central CT Aquatic Team | 5 | 8 | 21 | 1:34.72 |
Alexander Cheney | Windsor Water Rats Express CT | 5 | 7 | 22 | 1:35.58 |
Noel Haren | Valley Shore YMCA Marlins | 2 | 8 | 31 | 1:36.14 |
Thomas Turner | Shelton Monroe Swim Team | 4 | 5 | 23 | 1:36.25 |
Tristan Stritzel | Central CT Aquatic Team | 6 | 8 | 24 | 1:36.30 |
Stephen Hnatuk | Trumbull Pisces | 5 | 6 | 25 | 1:36.53 |
Connor Robison | Unattached | 5 | 1 | 26 | 1:37.11 |
Jonathan Wu | Unattached | 2 | 1 | 32 | 1:37.29 |
Christopher Cutler | Glastonbury Swimming | 3 | 4 | 27 | 1:37.35 |
Theodore Liu | Central CT Aquatic Team | 2 | 3 | 28 | 1:37.36 |
Philippe Recalt | Cheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim Club | 3 | 7 | 29 | 1:37.44 |
Matthew Molnar | Cheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim Club | 4 | 3 | 30 | 1:37.76 |
Chang Yu | Cheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim Club | 4 | 7 | 31 | 1:38.47 |
Zachary Kaesmann | Trumbull Pisces | 4 | 8 | 32 | 1:39.19 |
Matthew Landon | Central CT Aquatic Team | 1 | 3 | 33 | 1:39.77 |
Noah Gallant | Woodbridge Aquatic Club | 2 | 5 | 33 | 1:40.06 |
Peter Garneau | Glastonbury Swimming | 3 | 8 | 34 | 1:40.52 |
Evan Sage | Shelton Monroe Swim Team | 1 | 6 | 34 | 1:41.10 |
Jesse Gardner | Camel Swim Club | 1 | 5 | 35 | 1:41.42 |
Kevin Klotz | Meriden Silver Fins | 4 | 6 | 35 | 1:41.56 |
Samuel Carley | Shelton Monroe Swim Team | 3 | 3 | 36 | 1:41.78 |
Matthew Guerrera | Charter Oak | 3 | 5 | 37 | 1:42.77 |
Michael Riina | Shelton Monroe Swim Team | 4 | 1 | 38 | 1:42.86 |
John Gaudio | Cheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim Club | 4 | 2 | 39 | 1:44.31 |
Alec Hillas | Woodbridge Aquatic Club | 2 | 7 | 40 | 1:44.73 |
Kevin Erickson | Cheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim Club | 3 | 6 | 40 | 1:44.73 |
Ian Hill | Nutmeg Swim Team | 1 | 2 | 36 | 1:45.74 |
Daniel Solinsky | Weston Water Wizards | 3 | 2 | 42 | 1:46.41 |
Will Wynne | Cheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim Club | 1 | 2 | 43 | 1:46.52 |
Brian Johnson | Cheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim Club | 2 | 1 | 44 | 1:47.97 |
Matthew Riina | Shelton Monroe Swim Team | 2 | 4 | 45 | 1:51.11 |
Matthew Schock | Meriden Silver Fins | 1 | 6 | 46 | 1:54.48 |
Andrew Su | Woodbridge Aquatic Club | 3 | 1 | 47 | 1:55.58 |
Alexander Hayes | Glastonbury Swimming | 2 | 8 | 48 | 1:57.11 |
Rahul Tasker | Trumbull Pisces | 1 | 4 | 49 | 1:59.79 |
Ryan King | Trumbull Pisces | 2 | 2 | 50 | 2:01.25 |
Elson Guo | Camel Swim Club | 2 | 6 | 51 | 2:01.67 |
David Gelfand | Weston Water Wizards | 1 | 3 | 52 | 2:07.71 |
Troy Moeller | Camel Swim Club | 1 | 5 | DQ | |
Mark Yanagisawa | Woodbridge Aquatic Club | 4 | 1 | NS |