Men's 100 Breaststroke | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Swimmer | Team | Heat | Lane | Place | Time |
Mark Gangloff | Auburn Aquatics | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1:02.34 |
Scott Dickens | Ubc Dolphins | 3 | 6 | 2 | 1:03.19 |
Jim Piper | Australia | 3 | 8 | 3 | 1:03.31 |
Ed Moses | Curl Burke Swim Club | 3 | 3 | 4 | 1:03.41 |
Scott Usher | Wyoming Aquatics | 3 | 1 | 5 | 1:03.87 |
David Denniston | Irvine Novaquatics | 3 | 7 | 6 | 1:03.88 |
Gregory Owen | Univ. of Arizona | 3 | 5 | 7 | 1:03.94 |
Andrew Bree | Tennessee Aquatics | 2 | 5 | 9 | 1:03.95 |
Nathaniel Stevens | Univ. of Arizona | 2 | 6 | 10 | 1:04.11 |
Matthew Huang | Ubc Dolphins | 3 | 2 | 8 | 1:04.19 |
Michael Alexandrov | Northwestern University | 2 | 3 | 11 | 1:04.21 |
Ricky Eddy | Stanford Swimming | 2 | 4 | 12 | 1:04.51 |
Mike Brown | Perth | 2 | 2 | 13 | 1:04.94 |
Nicholas Tobler | Swim Pasadena | 2 | 1 | 14 | 1:05.41 |
Gary Marshall | ConocoPhillips Splash Club | 1 | 6 | 17 | 1:05.49 |
John Miranda | Boulder Swimming | 1 | 5 | 18 | 1:05.54 |
Christian Vanderkaay | Club Wolverine | 2 | 8 | 15 | 1:05.56 |
David Rollins | Univ. of Arizona | 1 | 8 | 19 | 1:05.79 |
Andrew Albright | Club Wolverine | 1 | 2 | 20 | 1:05.83 |
John Criste | Canyons Aquatic Club | 1 | 7 | 21 | 1:05.85 |
Evan Castro | Cottonwood Heights Aquatic Te | 1 | 4 | 22 | 1:05.96 |
John Rasmussen | Mt. Hood Swim Team | 1 | 1 | 23 | 1:06.00 |
Dale Rogers | Wisconsin Aquatics | 2 | 7 | 16 | 1:06.22 |
Jake Salaz | Mt. Hood Swim Team | 1 | 3 | 24 | 1:06.71 |
Mark Gangloff | Auburn Aquatics | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1:02.85p |
Gregory Owen | Univ. of Arizona | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1:03.12p |
Ed Moses | Curl Burke Swim Club | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1:03.30p |
Scott Dickens | Ubc Dolphins | 5 | 5 | 4 | 1:03.36p |
David Denniston | Irvine Novaquatics | 7 | 3 | 5 | 1:03.50p |
Matthew Huang | Ubc Dolphins | 5 | 6 | 5 | 1:03.50p |
Scott Usher | Wyoming Aquatics | 7 | 5 | 7 | 1:03.87p |
Jim Piper | Australia | 5 | 4 | 8 | 1:03.96p |
Ricky Eddy | Stanford Swimming | 5 | 7 | 9 | 1:04.31p |
Andrew Bree | Tennessee Aquatics | 7 | 2 | 10 | 1:04.40p |
Michael Alexandrov | Northwestern University | 6 | 6 | 10 | 1:04.40p |
Nathaniel Stevens | Univ. of Arizona | 4 | 2 | 12 | 1:04.50p |
Dale Rogers | Wisconsin Aquatics | 2 | 3 | 13 | 1:04.72p |
Mike Brown | Perth | 6 | 5 | 13 | 1:04.72p |
Nicholas Tobler | Swim Pasadena | 3 | 6 | 15 | 1:04.87p |
Christian Vanderkaay | Club Wolverine | 6 | 7 | 16 | 1:04.94p |
Evan Castro | Cottonwood Heights Aquatic Te | 7 | 8 | 17 | 1:05.00p |
John Miranda | Boulder Swimming | 4 | 5 | 18 | 1:05.11p |
Jake Salaz | Mt. Hood Swim Team | 6 | 8 | 19 | 1:05.18p |
Gary Marshall | ConocoPhillips Splash Club | 6 | 3 | 20 | 1:05.29p |
Andrew Albright | Club Wolverine | 5 | 8 | 21 | 1:05.31p |
John Criste | Canyons Aquatic Club | 4 | 4 | 22 | 1:05.48p |
John Rasmussen | Mt. Hood Swim Team | 3 | 7 | 23 | 1:05.80p |
David Rollins | Univ. of Arizona | 3 | 3 | 24 | 1:05.94p |
Paul Ward | Sun Devil Aquatics | 2 | 4 | 25 | 1:05.94p |
Matthew Lowe | Tucson Ford Dealer's Aquatics | 7 | 6 | 26 | 1:06.03p |
Adam Ware | Swim Pasadena | 5 | 1 | 27 | 1:06.17p |
Giordan Pogioli | Boilermaker Aquatics | 7 | 7 | 28 | 1:06.20p |
Louis Torres | Northwestern University | 3 | 1 | 29 | 1:06.58p |
Nicholas Wolfe | Stanford Swimming | 9 | 4 | 30 | 1:06.61p |
Chad Thiessen | Ubc Dolphins | 6 | 1 | 31 | 1:06.73p |
Matt Smith | Santa Clara Swim Club | 4 | 7 | 32 | 1:07.05p |
Bayani Flores | Unattached | 6 | 2 | 33 | 1:07.11p |
Ben Palmer | San Luis Obispo Swim Club | 4 | 3 | 34 | 1:07.31p |
Sean Mahoney | Terrapins Swim Team | 8 | 4 | 35 | 1:07.36p |
Sang Youm | Unattached - King Aquatic Club | 1 | 4 | 36 | 1:07.43p |
James Kibbe | Club Wolverine | 7 | 1 | 37 | 1:07.46p |
Michel DeCarolis | Sv Basel Switzerland | 8 | 7 | 38 | 1:07.51p |
Tyler Grenda | Irish Aquatics | 9 | 5 | 39 | 1:07.54p |
Troy Nissen | Arden Hills Swimming | 1 | 5 | 40 | 1:07.55p |
Richard Caldwell | F A S T Swim Team | 9 | 6 | 41 | 1:07.56p |
Ben Worby | Crimson Tide Aquatics | 3 | 4 | 42 | 1:07.60p |
Patrick Fowler | Santa Clara Swim Club | 5 | 2 | 43 | 1:07.61p |
Ahmed Al-Kudmani | Saudi Arabian Swimming Fed. | 3 | 2 | 44 | 1:07.86p |
Michael Hruska | Wisconsin Aquatics | 8 | 8 | 45 | 1:08.13p |
Paul Zaich | Aquazot Swim Club | 2 | 7 | 46 | 1:08.57p |
Brooks Jenkins | San Ramon Valley Livermore | 4 | 8 | 47 | 1:08.78p |
Russell MacDonald | Unattached - Sun Devil Aquatic | 4 | 1 | 48 | 1:08.84p |
Christopher Burckle | Lakeside Seahawks | 10 | 4 | 49 | 1:08.88p |
Scott Weltz | Silicon Valley Aquatic Assoc | 1 | 3 | 50 | 1:09.03p |
Brett Koerten | Pilot Aquatic Club-Knoxville | 2 | 6 | 51 | 1:09.16p |
Danny Puchalski | Unattached | 10 | 5 | 52 | 1:09.32p |
David Oliver | C A A N (mexico) | 8 | 6 | 53 | 1:09.54p |
Evan Hsiao | Irvine Novaquatics | 3 | 5 | 54 | 1:09.74p |
John Michelmore | Arden Hills Swimming | 3 | 8 | 55 | 1:09.77p |
Jacob Dong | Unattached | 9 | 2 | 56 | 1:09.86p |
Steven Park | Canyons Aquatic Club | 8 | 5 | 57 | 1:10.12p |
Audy Oktavian | Redlands Swim Team | 8 | 1 | 58 | 1:10.27p |
Collin Gladys | Irvine Novaquatics | 9 | 7 | 59 | 1:10.58p |
Paul Divan | Mission Viejo Nadadores | 2 | 5 | 60 | 1:10.77p |
Mikhail Reyes | Industry Hills Aquatics | 8 | 3 | 61 | 1:10.79p |
Kyle Celinder | Golden West Swim Club | 9 | 3 | 62 | 1:11.15p |
Phillip Denby | Conejo Simi Aquatics | 10 | 3 | 63 | 1:11.79p |
Moones Mellouli | Trojan Swim Club | 8 | 2 | 64 | 1:13.51p |
Kevin Bartell | Bakersfield Swim Club | 2 | 2 | 65 | 1:13.56p |
Ramiro Palmar | Venezuela | 4 | 6 | NSp | |
David Rollins | Univ. of Arizona | 1:04.49s | |||
Paul Ward | Sun Devil Aquatics | 1:05.43s |