Men's 100 Backstroke | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Swimmer | Team | Heat | Lane | Place | Time |
Ryan Lochte | Daytona Beach Swimming | 1 | 5 | 1 | 55.08 |
Fernando Santos | Unattached-05 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 56.49 |
Miguel Robles Castro | Seleccion de Mexico | 1 | 3 | 3 | 58.68 |
Matthew Curby | Blue Dolfins | 2 | 6 | 11 | 58.73 |
Patrick Myers | Bluefish Swim Club | 1 | 7 | 4 | 59.38 |
Maurizio Tersar | Unattached-05 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 59.39 |
Alejandro Escudero | Fort Lauderdale Aquatics | 2 | 7 | 12 | 59.84 |
Hunter Hinson | Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club | 1 | 8 | 6 | 59.87 |
Jean Gomez | Davie Nadadores Swim Team | 2 | 9 | 13 | 59.92 |
Luis Soto Ramirez | Seleccion de Mexico | 2 | 5 | 14 | 1:00.46 |
Gustavo Berreta Gonzalez | Seleccion de Mexico | 2 | 4 | 15 | 1:00.47 |
Andre Smedstad | Hurricane Swim Club | 1 | 10 | 7 | 1:00.59 |
Samuel Gyory | Bluefish Swim Club | 2 | 8 | 16 | 1:00.72 |
Roberto Perez | Puerto Rico | 1 | 2 | 8 | 1:01.03 |
Ezequiel Trujillo Aviles | Seleccion de Mexico | 1 | 9 | 9 | 1:01.11 |
Fernando Betanzos Rodriguez | Seleccion de Mexico | 3 | 3 | 21 | 1:01.35 |
Alan Flandes Loman | Seleccion de Mexico | 2 | 3 | 17 | 1:01.37 |
Eumir Quintero | Team Baja | 3 | 2 | 22 | 1:01.90 |
Brandon Brown | Bluefish Swim Club | 3 | 4 | 23 | 1:01.97 |
William Dunn | Bluefish Swim Club | 2 | 1 | 18 | 1:02.14 |
Marcel Betschart | Pine Crest Swimming | 3 | 9 | 24 | 1:02.18 |
Patrick Sullivan | Bluefish Swim Club | 3 | 1 | 25 | 1:02.36 |
Rodrigo Martinez Aguilar | Seleccion de Mexico | 3 | 8 | 26 | 1:02.44 |
Asher Garcia | Metro Aquatic Club of Miami | 3 | 7 | 27 | 1:02.67 |
Joshua Oathout | Patriot Aquatics | 3 | 10 | 28 | 1:02.72 |
Rowan Williams | Greater Toledo Aquatic Club | 1 | 1 | 10 | 1:02.76 |
Luis Giraldo | Unattached-20 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 1:03.30 |
Marcos Rivas | Team Baja | 2 | 10 | 20 | 1:03.34 |
Alex Dehner | Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club | 3 | 5 | 29 | 1:03.65 |
Andres Reyes-Capo | Fort Lauderdale Aquatics | 3 | 6 | 30 | 1:03.91 |
Cameron Crowell | Kingfish Swimming | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1:05.12 |
Duncan Mulleady | Bluefish Swim Club | 1 | 10 | 2 | 1:07.34 |
Alexander Chatterton | Little Rhody Aquatic Club | 1 | 7 | 3 | 1:07.97 |
Aidan Oi | Charles River Aquatics | 1 | 9 | 4 | 1:08.73 |
Christian Reinertson | Snow Swimming | 1 | 7 | 1 | 1:11.68 |
Liam Fisher | Little Rhody Aquatic Club | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1:13.49 |
Ryan Lochte | Daytona Beach Swimming | 12 | 5 | 1 | 56.65p |
Fernando Santos | Unattached-05 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 58.77p |
Maurizio Tersar | Unattached-05 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 59.45p |
Patrick Myers | Bluefish Swim Club | 12 | 3 | 4 | 1:00.15p |
Miguel Robles Castro | Seleccion de Mexico | 11 | 5 | 5 | 1:00.54p |
Hunter Hinson | Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club | 10 | 3 | 6 | 1:00.69p |
Roberto Perez | Puerto Rico | 11 | 7 | 7 | 1:00.71p |
Ezequiel Trujillo Aviles | Seleccion de Mexico | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1:00.74p |
Rowan Williams | Greater Toledo Aquatic Club | 10 | 8 | 9 | 1:00.78p |
Andre Smedstad | Hurricane Swim Club | 10 | 10 | 10 | 1:00.83p |
Luis Soto Ramirez | Seleccion de Mexico | 12 | 8 | 11 | 1:00.99p |
Matthew Curby | Blue Dolfins | 10 | 6 | 12 | 1:01.45p |
Gustavo Berreta Gonzalez | Seleccion de Mexico | 10 | 7 | 13 | 1:01.46p |
Alejandro Escudero | Fort Lauderdale Aquatics | 10 | 1 | 14 | 1:01.56p |
Michael Saco | Miami Swimming | 11 | 8 | 15 | 1:01.65p |
Alan Flandes Loman | Seleccion de Mexico | 11 | 4 | 16 | 1:01.74p |
Samuel Gyory | Bluefish Swim Club | 11 | 1 | 17 | 1:01.79p |
Luis Giraldo | Unattached-20 | 12 | 1 | 18 | 1:01.81p |
Jean Gomez | Davie Nadadores Swim Team | 11 | 3 | 19 | 1:01.84p |
William Dunn | Bluefish Swim Club | 12 | 10 | 20 | 1:01.93p |
Marcos Rivas | Team Baja | 9 | 3 | 22 | 1:02.13p |
Raul Lopez Juarez | Seleccion de Mexico | 11 | 6 | 21 | 1:02.13p |
Andres Reyes-Capo | Fort Lauderdale Aquatics | 11 | 2 | 23 | 1:02.24p |
Brandon Brown | Bluefish Swim Club | 10 | 9 | 24 | 1:02.25p |
Asher Garcia | Metro Aquatic Club of Miami | 11 | 9 | 25 | 1:02.34p |
Israel Duran Mata | Seleccion de Mexico | 12 | 6 | 26 | 1:02.35p |
Rodrigo Martinez Aguilar | Seleccion de Mexico | 10 | 4 | 26 | 1:02.35p |
Fernando Betanzos Rodriguez | Seleccion de Mexico | 12 | 9 | 26 | 1:02.35p |
Eumir Quintero | Team Baja | 10 | 2 | 29 | 1:02.36p |
Marcel Betschart | Pine Crest Swimming | 9 | 4 | 30 | 1:02.52p |
Patrick Sullivan | Bluefish Swim Club | 12 | 2 | 31 | 1:02.66p |
Joshua Oathout | Patriot Aquatics | 8 | 5 | 32 | 1:02.75p |
Miguel Nesrala | Delfines Del Naco - Dom | 9 | 8 | 33 | 1:02.81p |
Rodrigo Suriano | El Salvador | 9 | 5 | 34 | 1:03.02p |
Alex Dehner | Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club | 6 | 10 | 35 | 1:03.51p |
Ryan McRae | Clearwater Aquatic Team | 9 | 7 | 36 | 1:03.82p |
Sergey Rogachev | Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club | 8 | 7 | 37 | 1:03.84p |
Geoffrey Wright | Snow Swimming | 8 | 8 | 38 | 1:04.03p |
Sean Ledford | Treasure Coast Swimming Conqui | 5 | 4 | 39 | 1:04.15p |
Tyler Rocca | Gator Swim Club | 8 | 9 | 40 | 1:04.18p |
Matthew Haupt | Snow Swimming | 4 | 1 | 41 | 1:04.30p |
Andrew Shimansky | Gator Swim Club | 6 | 1 | 42 | 1:04.33p |
noah hackney | Saint Augustine Swim Team | 5 | 5 | 43 | 1:04.36p |
Sebastian Aguilera Brenes | Seleccion de Mexico | 7 | 1 | 44 | 1:04.58p |
Corey Crumpacker | Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club | 6 | 4 | 45 | 1:04.59p |
Nicholas Landi | Fast Lane Aquatics | 7 | 6 | 46 | 1:04.62p |
Nicholas Coard | Fort Lauderdale Aquatics | 8 | 6 | 47 | 1:04.69p |
Michael Winget | Green Mountain Aquatics | 3 | 4 | 48 | 1:04.80p |
Patrick O'Neal | Kingfish Swimming | 9 | 9 | 49 | 1:04.83p |
Michael Zislin | Fort Lauderdale Aquatics | 5 | 10 | 50 | 1:04.88p |
Alexander Bagshaw | Pine Crest Swimming | 11 | 10 | 51 | 1:04.89p |
Victor Vassallo | Fort Lauderdale Aquatics | 3 | 3 | 52 | 1:04.97p |
Robert Dowd | Pine Crest Swimming | 7 | 7 | 53 | 1:05.04p |
Graham Murza | Swim Florida | 5 | 9 | 54 | 1:05.07p |
Patrick Riess | Nu Wave Swim Club | 8 | 2 | 55 | 1:05.12p |
Adam Dear | Coastal Aquatic Club | 7 | 2 | 56 | 1:05.13p |
Evan Jacob | Julington Creek Loggerhead Aqu | 3 | 9 | 57 | 1:05.22p |
Matthew Long | Metro Aquatic Club of Miami | 6 | 2 | 58 | 1:05.24p |
Edward Sears | Fort Lauderdale Aquatics | 9 | 2 | 59 | 1:05.32p |
Taylor Luzadder | Blue Dolfins | 8 | 4 | 60 | 1:05.73p |
Aaron Gustafson | Adirondack Aquatic Club | 6 | 5 | 60 | 1:05.73p |
Kevin Matheus | Unattached-10 | 6 | 8 | 62 | 1:05.79p |
Jared Meredith | Hurricane Swim Club | 6 | 3 | 63 | 1:05.80p |
Cory Perez | Metro Aquatic Club of Miami | 4 | 9 | 64 | 1:05.82p |