Men's 400M Freestyle | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Swimmer | Team | Heat | Lane | Place | Time |
Peter Vanderkaay | Club Wolverine | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3:51.64 |
Michael Phelps | Club Wolverine | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3:53.61 |
Klete Keller | Club Wolverine | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3:54.53 |
Sergiy Fesenko | Unattached I.U.C.P. | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3:54.71 |
Erik Vendt | Club Wolverine | 3 | 6 | 5 | 3:56.85 |
Robert Margalis | Saint Petersburg Aquatics | 2 | 5 | 9 | 4:00.48 |
Andrew Hurd | Toronto Swim Club | 3 | 8 | 6 | 4:00.54 |
Davis Tarwater | Club Wolverine | 3 | 7 | 7 | 4:00.96 |
Eric Nilsson | Unattached | 2 | 4 | 10 | 4:02.90 |
Matthew Patton | Club Wolverine | 3 | 1 | 8 | 4:03.02 |
Matthew Stewart | Rochester Swim Club Orcas | 2 | 3 | 11 | 4:03.63 |
Jeffrey Raymond | Plantation Swim Team | 2 | 6 | 12 | 4:03.89 |
Robert Savulich | Club Wolverine | 1 | 3 | 17 | 4:04.55 |
Matthew Pariselli | Etobicoke Swimming | 1 | 4 | 18 | 4:05.01 |
John Austermann | Club Wolverine | 1 | 5 | 19 | 4:05.14 |
Ryan Cochrane | Swim BC | 2 | 7 | 13 | 4:06.05 |
Alex Vanderkaay | Club Wolverine | 2 | 8 | 14 | 4:06.48 |
Josef Kinderwater | Trident Swim Club | 1 | 2 | 20 | 4:06.72 |
Ian Rowe | North Baltimore Aquatic Club | 2 | 2 | 15 | 4:06.76 |
Greg Gerum | Hamilton Aquatic Club | 2 | 1 | 16 | 4:07.40 |
William Cregar | Gloucester Cnty Inst. of Tech. | 1 | 7 | 21 | 4:08.18 |
Steffan Troxel | Indiana U Club Paradise | 1 | 1 | 22 | 4:08.49 |
Thomas Inwood | University Swim Club | 1 | 6 | 23 | 4:09.04 |
Christopher Keady | Bulldog Aquatic Club | 1 | 8 | 24 | 4:11.03 |
Klete Keller | Club Wolverine | 9 | 4 | 1 | 3:55.43p |
Sergiy Fesenko | Unattached I.U.C.P. | 9 | 5 | 2 | 3:58.41p |
Peter Vanderkaay | Club Wolverine | 8 | 4 | 3 | 3:58.92p |
Erik Vendt | Club Wolverine | 8 | 5 | 4 | 3:59.02p |
Michael Phelps | Club Wolverine | 7 | 4 | 5 | 4:02.33p |
Davis Tarwater | Club Wolverine | 9 | 6 | 6 | 4:02.44p |
Matthew Patton | Club Wolverine | 7 | 3 | 7 | 4:02.77p |
Andrew Hurd | Toronto Swim Club | 8 | 6 | 8 | 4:03.50p |
Eric Nilsson | Unattached | 9 | 1 | 9 | 4:03.54p |
Robert Margalis | Saint Petersburg Aquatics | 7 | 5 | 10 | 4:03.73p |
Christian DeJong | Club Wolverine | 8 | 3 | 11 | 4:04.34p |
Matthew Stewart | Rochester Swim Club Orcas | 7 | 7 | 12 | 4:05.77p |
Jeffrey Raymond | Plantation Swim Team | 8 | 1 | 13 | 4:07.43p |
Ian Rowe | North Baltimore Aquatic Club | 6 | 5 | 14 | 4:07.46p |
Ryan Cochrane | Swim BC | 9 | 3 | 15 | 4:07.57p |
Greg Gerum | Hamilton Aquatic Club | 9 | 8 | 16 | 4:07.66p |
Alex Vanderkaay | Club Wolverine | 9 | 7 | 17 | 4:07.69p |
Matthew Pariselli | Etobicoke Swimming | 3 | 7 | 18 | 4:07.76p |
John Austermann | Club Wolverine | 7 | 2 | 19 | 4:07.94p |
Robert Savulich | Club Wolverine | 8 | 2 | 20 | 4:08.94p |
Thomas Inwood | University Swim Club | 4 | 7 | 21 | 4:08.96p |
Josef Kinderwater | Trident Swim Club | 4 | 4 | 22 | 4:09.11p |
William Cregar | Gloucester Cnty Inst. of Tech. | 7 | 8 | 23 | 4:09.17p |
Steffan Troxel | Indiana U Club Paradise | 8 | 8 | 24 | 4:09.91p |
Christopher Keady | Bulldog Aquatic Club | 4 | 5 | 25 | 4:10.44p |
Oleg Murzenko | Etobicoke Swimming | 2 | 6 | 26 | 4:10.94p |
Sho Koba | Unattached | 6 | 1 | 27 | 4:11.30p |
Nicolas Zebley | North Baltimore Aquatic Club | 6 | 8 | 28 | 4:11.53p |
Matthew Lee | Bulldog Aquatic Club | 6 | 2 | 29 | 4:11.92p |
Kevin Spath | North Baltimore Aquatic Club | 5 | 4 | 30 | 4:12.44p |
Christian Sprang | Club Wolverine | 7 | 6 | 31 | 4:12.52p |
Andrew Clark | North Baltimore Aquatic Club | 2 | 4 | 32 | 4:13.11p |
Rory Biskupski | Swim BC | 5 | 6 | 33 | 4:13.34p |
John Koehler | Unattached I.U.C.P. | 9 | 2 | 34 | 4:14.86p |
Lawrence Ward | Oakland Live Y'Ers | 3 | 6 | 35 | 4:15.21p |
Jason Piercey | Club Wolverine | 6 | 3 | 36 | 4:15.28p |
Hassaan Abdel-Khalik | Etobicoke Swimming | 2 | 7 | 37 | 4:15.41p |
Gunnar Schmidt | Club Wolverine | 8 | 7 | 38 | 4:15.42p |
Robert Jenrow | Bulldog Aquatic Club | 3 | 5 | 39 | 4:15.95p |
Sandy Lockhart | Swim BC | 5 | 3 | 40 | 4:16.01p |
Colin Coombs | Etobicoke Swimming | 5 | 7 | 41 | 4:16.16p |
Scott Van Doormaal | Guelph Marlins | 6 | 7 | 41 | 4:16.16p |
Robert Andrews | Great Lakes Aquatics | 1 | 6 | 43 | 4:16.68p |
Christopher Dukatz | Oakland Live Y'Ers | 1 | 1 | 44 | 4:16.75p |
Alexander Brunfeldt | Unattached I.U.C.P. | 7 | 1 | 45 | 4:16.86p |
Evan Ryser | Club Wolverine | 2 | 3 | 46 | 4:16.97p |
Daniel Wohl | Club Wolverine | 5 | 5 | 47 | 4:17.20p |
Steven Murry | Unattached I.U.C.P. | 3 | 2 | 48 | 4:17.62p |
Shane Lichtenberg | Oakland Live Y'Ers | 4 | 3 | 49 | 4:17.72p |
Richard Forrest | Oakland Live Y'Ers | 4 | 1 | 50 | 4:17.74p |
Willem Hergesheimer | Swim BC | 5 | 2 | 51 | 4:17.85p |
Cameron Chambers | Saint Petersburg Aquatics | 1 | 3 | 52 | 4:18.26p |
Eric Stein | Swim BC | 5 | 1 | 53 | 4:18.44p |
Dan Langlois | Ajax Aquatic Club | 2 | 5 | 54 | 4:18.64p |
Alexander Tyler | Oakland Live Y'Ers | 4 | 8 | 55 | 4:19.45p |
Matthew Hug | Waves Bloomington/Normal Y ST | 5 | 8 | 56 | 4:19.57p |
Mitchell Snyder | Saint Petersburg Aquatics | 4 | 6 | 57 | 4:19.75p |
Paul Ricard | Redhawk Aquatics | 3 | 1 | 58 | 4:20.09p |
Jason Austermann | Oakland Live Y'Ers | 3 | 3 | 59 | 4:20.58p |
Steven Hill | Club Wolverine | 6 | 4 | 60 | 4:21.32p |
Scott Friderichs | Greater Toledo Aquatic Club | 3 | 4 | 61 | 4:21.64p |
Scott Jessett | Scarborough Swim Club | 6 | 6 | 62 | 4:21.66p |
Krzysztof Olszewski | Capital Area Swim Team | 4 | 2 | 63 | 4:21.83p |
Andrew Midgley | London Aquatic Club | 1 | 5 | 64 | 4:22.20p |
David Hughes | Region Of Waterloo Swim Club | 3 | 8 | 65 | 4:23.72p |
Timothy Scanlan | North Shore Swim Club | 2 | 1 | 66 | 4:24.27p |
Norman Ference | Indiana U Club Paradise | 2 | 2 | 67 | 4:24.39p |
David Brown | Oakland Live Y'Ers | 1 | 7 | 68 | 4:25.70p |
Austin Mudd | Southeastern Swim Club | 1 | 2 | 69 | 4:28.67p |
Alexander Haley | Unattached I.U.C.P. | 1 | 4 | 70 | 4:32.11p |
Brenden Butler | Yorktown Swim Club | 2 | 8 | 71 | 4:33.81p |