Men's 200M Backstroke | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Swimmer | Team | Heat | Lane | Place | Time |
Michael Phelps | North Baltimore Aquatic Club | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1:56.10 |
Nate O'Brien | Circle C Swimming | 3 | 5 | 2 | 2:01.01 |
Nate O'brien | Circle C Swimming | 3 | 5 | 2 | 2:01.01 |
Trent Staley | Trojan Swim Club | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2:01.44 |
Chad Barlow | Auburn Aquatics | 3 | 6 | 4 | 2:01.65 |
David Plummer | Kerr McGee Swim Club | 2 | 3 | 9 | 2:01.97 |
Louis Vayo | The Fast Swim Team | 3 | 7 | 5 | 2:02.38 |
Matthew Grevers | Patriot Aquatic Club | 3 | 1 | 6 | 2:02.77 |
Brian Hartley | Washington Township Swim Club | 3 | 3 | 7 | 2:03.47 |
Patrick Kennedy | Aggie Swim Club | 2 | 6 | 10 | 2:03.86 |
Adam Mania | Wisconsin Aquatics | 1 | 2 | 17 | 2:03.89 |
Christopher Kellam | Nashville Aquatic Club | 3 | 8 | 8 | 2:03.92 |
Daniel Shevchik | Novaquatics, Inc | 2 | 2 | 11 | 2:04.03 |
Doug Van Wie | Auburn Aquatics | 2 | 4 | 12 | 2:04.16 |
Hongzhe Sun | Iolani Swim Club | 1 | 5 | 18 | 2:04.43 |
Matthew McGinnis | Raleigh Swimming Association | 2 | 7 | 13 | 2:04.45 |
Matthew McGinnis | Raleigh Swimming Association | 2 | 7 | 13 | 2:04.45 |
Matthew Scanlan | Aquatic Club Of Bakersfield | 1 | 6 | 19 | 2:04.85 |
Patrick Schirk | Pottstown Family Ymca | 1 | 3 | 20 | 2:05.23 |
Chris Franklin | Unattached | 1 | 4 | 21 | 2:05.28 |
Judson Cuttino | Savannah Swim Team | 4 | 4 | 1 | 2:05.48 |
Michael Wolfe | Conocophillips Splash Club | 1 | 7 | 22 | 2:05.57 |
James Westcott | The Woodlands Swim Team | 1 | 8 | 23 | 2:05.62 |
Caleb McDermott | Circle C Swimming | 2 | 5 | 14 | 2:05.71 |
Caleb McDermott | Circle C Swimming | 2 | 5 | 14 | 2:05.71 |
Joseph Schneider | Nashville Aquatic Club | 4 | 8 | 2 | 2:05.76 |
Matthew Leach | Multnomah Athletic Club | 2 | 1 | 15 | 2:05.84 |
Robert Crowder | Sun Devil Aquatics | 4 | 6 | 3 | 2:06.04 |
Aaron Krause | Tigerfish Aquatic Club | 1 | 1 | 24 | 2:06.24 |
Jeffrey Leath | Poseidon Swimming Inc | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2:06.28 |
Jaffrey Clark | Upper Main Line YMCA | 3 | 5 | 4 | 2:06.46 |
Alex Nash | Trojan Swim Club | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2:07.35 |
Scott Lathrope | Orinda Aquatics | 2 | 8 | 16 | 2:07.60 |
Kevin Cargill | Dynamo Swim Club | 4 | 1 | 5 | 2:07.66 |
Craig Chapman | Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club | 3 | 2 | 6 | 2:07.69 |
Kevin Nead | M.E. Lyons/anderson Barracudas | 4 | 7 | 7 | 2:07.80 |
Robert Wicklund | Bellevue Club Swim Team | 2 | 6 | 8 | 2:07.82 |
Geoffrey Rathgeber | Sonoco Swim Club | 3 | 3 | 9 | 2:08.01 |
Niles Madison | Indiana Swim Team | 1 | 5 | 3 | 2:09.05 |
Kyle Ransom | Cincinnati Marlins | 2 | 4 | 10 | 2:09.24 |
Kevin Weiner | Jersey Wahoos | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2:09.30 |
Niles Madison | Indiana Swim Team | 3 | 8 | 11 | 2:09.38 |
John Hartman | North Carolina Aquatic Club | 4 | 5 | 12 | 2:09.52 |
Jeffrey Deweese | Poseidon Swimming Inc | 1 | 6 | 5 | 2:09.54 |
Peter Baer | Novaquatics, Inc | 3 | 1 | 13 | 2:09.75 |
Clifton Robbins | Academy Of Texas Aquatic Champ | 2 | 2 | 14 | 2:09.84 |
Kevin Weiner | Jersey Wahoos | 2 | 5 | 15 | 2:10.09 |
Daniel Rohleder | Circle C Swimming | 3 | 7 | 16 | 2:10.33 |
Thomas Sacco | City Of Plano Swimmers, Inc | 4 | 3 | 17 | 2:10.38 |
Joshua Hafkin | Rockville Montgomery Swim Club | 2 | 1 | 18 | 2:10.52 |
Scott Spansail | Unattached | 4 | 2 | 19 | 2:10.58 |
Stephen Shomberger | Curl-Burke Swim Club | 3 | 4 | 20 | 2:10.59 |
Michael Bazylewicz | Asphalt Green Unifed Aquatics | 1 | 5 | 21 | 2:10.65 |
Bradley Boswell | St Charles Swim Team | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2:10.77 |
Donald Goodrich | Arizona Swimming Gauchos Inc | 2 | 3 | 22 | 2:10.77 |
Stephen Brennan | Jewish Community Ctr Sailfish | 3 | 6 | 23 | 2:11.98 |
Dan Garaffa | Sonoco Swim Club | 2 | 7 | 24 | 2:13.30 |
Richard Hancock | Nova Of Virginia Aquatics, Inc | 1 | 7 | 6 | 2:13.80 |
Ethan Maclean | United Southwest Aquatics | 1 | 7 | 25 | 2:14.66 |
Jason Oberman | Sonoco Swim Club | 1 | 8 | 26 | 2:17.19 |
Patrick Ota | Raisin Country Aquatics | 2 | 8 | 27 | 2:18.15 |
Micah Belew | Blue Tide Aquatics | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2:21.48 |
Bradley Boswell | St Charles Swim Team | 1 | 6 | 28 | 2:23.02 |
Michael Phelps | North Baltimore Aquatic Club | 9 | 4 | 1 | 1:59.46p |
Nate O'brien | Circle C Swimming | 7 | 5 | 2 | 2:00.85p |
Nate O'Brien | Circle C Swimming | 7 | 5 | 2 | 2:00.85p |
Brian Hartley | Washington Township Swim Club | 9 | 6 | 3 | 2:02.71p |
Chad Barlow | Auburn Aquatics | 6 | 4 | 4 | 2:02.83p |
Trent Staley | Trojan Swim Club | 8 | 4 | 5 | 2:02.87p |
Louis Vayo | The Fast Swim Team | 9 | 5 | 6 | 2:03.11p |
Matthew Grevers | Patriot Aquatic Club | 7 | 6 | 7 | 2:03.51p |
Christopher Kellam | Nashville Aquatic Club | 7 | 4 | 8 | 2:03.79p |
Doug Van Wie | Auburn Aquatics | 6 | 6 | 9 | 2:03.86p |
Caleb McDermott | Circle C Swimming | 5 | 5 | 10 | 2:04.09p |
Caleb McDermott | Circle C Swimming | 5 | 5 | 10 | 2:04.09p |
David Plummer | Kerr McGee Swim Club | 9 | 7 | 11 | 2:04.11p |
Patrick Kennedy | Aggie Swim Club | 9 | 3 | 12 | 2:04.45p |
Daniel Shevchik | Novaquatics, Inc | 4 | 5 | 13 | 2:04.69p |
Matthew McGinnis | Raleigh Swimming Association | 8 | 3 | 14 | 2:04.77p |
Matthew McGinnis | Raleigh Swimming Association | 8 | 3 | 14 | 2:04.77p |
Matthew Leach | Multnomah Athletic Club | 5 | 7 | 15 | 2:04.78p |
Scott Lathrope | Orinda Aquatics | 8 | 1 | 16 | 2:04.93p |
Chris Franklin | Unattached | 9 | 8 | 17 | 2:05.01p |
Hongzhe Sun | Iolani Swim Club | 5 | 6 | 18 | 2:05.29p |
Patrick Schirk | Pottstown Family Ymca | 6 | 2 | 19 | 2:05.36p |
Matthew Scanlan | Aquatic Club Of Bakersfield | 8 | 2 | 20 | 2:05.46p |
Adam Mania | Wisconsin Aquatics | 5 | 1 | 21 | 2:05.61p |
Michael Wolfe | Conocophillips Splash Club | 7 | 7 | 22 | 2:05.75p |
Aaron Krause | Tigerfish Aquatic Club | 4 | 6 | 23 | 2:05.78p |
James Westcott | The Woodlands Swim Team | 4 | 4 | 24 | 2:05.83p |
Timothy Liebold | Wisconsin Aquatics | 3 | 8 | 25 | 2:06.07p |
David Cromwell | Missoula Aquatic Club | 7 | 8 | 27 | 2:06.08p |
Scott Lenyk | Athens Bulldog Swim Club | 3 | 3 | 26 | 2:06.08p |
Ian Clark | Upper Main Line YMCA | 7 | 3 | 28 | 2:06.10p |
Peter Osborn | Athens Bulldog Swim Club | 6 | 3 | 28 | 2:06.10p |
Mark Liscinsky | Curl-Burke Swim Club | 8 | 5 | 30 | 2:06.19p |
Josh Hill | Aggie Swim Club | 5 | 8 | 31 | 2:06.63p |
Michael Jones | Firestone Akron Swim Team | 1 | 3 | 32 | 2:06.65p |
Reid Owen | North Carolina Aquatic Club | 1 | 5 | 33 | 2:06.74p |
Jeffrey Leath | Poseidon Swimming Inc | 9 | 1 | 34 | 2:06.79p |