Men's 200 Backstroke | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Swimmer | Team | Heat | Lane | Place | Time |
Ryan Lochte | Daytona Beach Speed | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1:41.18 |
Peter Marshall | Unattached TROJ | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1:45.83 |
Ian Clark | Suburban Swim Center | 3 | 5 | 3 | 1:46.11 |
Tim Liebhold | Unattached | 3 | 7 | 4 | 1:47.51 |
Dan Berve | Minnesota Aquatics | 2 | 4 | 9 | 1:50.59 |
Joshua Griffey | University of Minnesota | 3 | 8 | 5 | 1:51.03 |
Jared White | University of Minnesota | 3 | 2 | 6 | 1:51.58 |
Paul Young | Unattached BDOG | 3 | 1 | 7 | 1:51.71 |
David Plummer | University of Minnesota | 3 | 6 | 8 | 1:51.76 |
Kevin Ewald | University of Minnesota | 2 | 6 | 10 | 1:52.98 |
Brian Kiel | Unattached MCA | 2 | 3 | 11 | 1:53.37 |
Peter Benner | Savannah Swim Team | 2 | 5 | 12 | 1:53.71 |
Timmy Dasinger | Sunkist Swim Team | 2 | 2 | 13 | 1:54.30 |
Adam Olszeski | Lewis University | 2 | 1 | 14 | 1:55.01 |
Nico Zebley | University of Minnesota | 2 | 7 | 15 | 1:56.43 |
Devon Meeks | Tigersharks Swim Club | 2 | 8 | 16 | 1:57.15 |
Michael Flach | The Fish | 1 | 6 | 17 | 1:57.75 |
Tyler Gertz | Terre Haute Torpedoes | 1 | 4 | 18 | 1:58.24 |
joe hladik | Lyons Swim Club | 1 | 5 | 19 | 1:59.36 |
Deni Cullom | Mission Viejo Nadadores | 1 | 3 | 20 | 2:00.61 |
Timothy Harrison | Lewis University | 1 | 7 | 21 | 2:02.24 |
Paul Gordon | Sioux Falls Snowfox | 1 | 8 | 22 | 2:05.79 |
connor weisse | Aquajets Swim Team | 1 | 2 | NS | |
Matt Baumann | St Charles Swim Team | 1 | 1 | NS | |
Chris Dejong | Club Wolverine | 8 | 4 | 1 | 1:45.68p |
Adam Ritter | Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatics | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1:46.16p |
Ryan Lochte | Daytona Beach Speed | 9 | 4 | 3 | 1:46.17p |
Ian Clark | Suburban Swim Center | 7 | 4 | 4 | 1:47.79p |
Simon Burnett | Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatics | 8 | 5 | 5 | 1:48.25p |
Peter Marshall | Unattached TROJ | 7 | 5 | 6 | 1:49.00p |
Russ Payne | University of Minnesota | 8 | 3 | 7 | 1:50.85p |
David Plummer | University of Minnesota | 7 | 3 | 8 | 1:51.26p |
Jared White | University of Minnesota | 7 | 2 | 9 | 1:51.61p |
Tim Liebhold | Unattached | 9 | 5 | 10 | 1:51.66p |
Paul Young | Unattached BDOG | 9 | 2 | 11 | 1:52.01p |
Joshua Griffey | University of Minnesota | 7 | 6 | 12 | 1:52.10p |
Dan Berve | Minnesota Aquatics | 8 | 6 | 13 | 1:52.43p |
Peter Benner | Savannah Swim Team | 9 | 8 | 14 | 1:53.40p |
Brian Kiel | Unattached MCA | 8 | 2 | 15 | 1:53.81p |
Kevin Ewald | University of Minnesota | 9 | 7 | 16 | 1:54.22p |
Timmy Dasinger | Sunkist Swim Team | 9 | 6 | 17 | 1:54.30p |
Michael Dominski | New Trier Swim Club | 6 | 2 | 18 | 1:55.02p |
Nico Zebley | University of Minnesota | 5 | 4 | 19 | 1:55.52p |
Adam Olszeski | Lewis University | 8 | 7 | 20 | 1:56.15p |
Sam Niesen | Badger Aquatics Club | 9 | 1 | 20 | 1:56.15p |
Jordan Huff | Dubuque Area Swimmin' Hurrican | 8 | 1 | 22 | 1:56.63p |
nathan maloney | Dubuque Area Swimmin' Hurrican | 5 | 8 | 23 | 1:57.14p |
Samuel Metz | New Trier Swim Club | 8 | 8 | 24 | 1:57.25p |
Devon Meeks | Tigersharks Swim Club | 5 | 5 | 25 | 1:57.41p |
Paul Kim | Santa Clara Swim Club | 4 | 4 | 26 | 1:57.57p |
Tyler Gertz | Terre Haute Torpedoes | 2 | 6 | 27 | 1:57.69p |
Peter Stacy | The Great Wolf Swim Team | 9 | 3 | 28 | 1:57.77p |
Alex Burtch | Concord Swim Club | 2 | 2 | 29 | 1:57.99p |
Donny Warren | Dubuque Area Swimmin' Hurrican | 5 | 7 | 30 | 1:58.26p |
Chad La Tourette | Mission Viejo Nadadores | 6 | 7 | 31 | 1:58.32p |
Ian Girdley | Badger Aquatics Club | 7 | 7 | 32 | 1:58.34p |
Matt Hurko | Unattached SCSC | 5 | 2 | 33 | 1:59.01p |
joe hladik | Lyons Swim Club | 3 | 3 | 34 | 2:00.00p |
Brady Huemann | Black Dog Swimming | 3 | 6 | 35 | 2:00.09p |
Michael Flach | The Fish | 6 | 6 | 36 | 2:00.15p |
Noah Pashley | Center Grove Aquatic Club | 3 | 8 | 37 | 2:00.23p |
Carter Kelly | Team Foxjet | 4 | 1 | 38 | 2:00.31p |
Zach Johnson | Swac Swim Team | 6 | 5 | 39 | 2:00.62p |
connor weisse | Aquajets Swim Team | 3 | 2 | 40 | 2:00.70p |
Timothy Harrison | Lewis University | 7 | 8 | 41 | 2:00.84p |
Matt Baumann | St Charles Swim Team | 7 | 1 | 42 | 2:00.91p |
Deni Cullom | Mission Viejo Nadadores | 2 | 4 | 43 | 2:01.15p |
Matt McKee | Coffman YMCA | 6 | 3 | 44 | 2:01.23p |
andy peterson | New Trier Swim Club | 2 | 7 | 45 | 2:01.30p |
John Higgins | St Charles Swim Team | 6 | 1 | 46 | 2:01.41p |
Paul Gordon | Sioux Falls Snowfox | 4 | 3 | 47 | 2:01.55p |
Adam Pennington | The Fish | 3 | 5 | 48 | 2:01.59p |
Burke Sims | Fox Valley Swim Team | 1 | 8 | 49 | 2:01.84p |
Brien Gerber | Unattached FOX | 1 | 6 | 50 | 2:02.24p |
austin abbas | Blackhawk Area Swim Team | 5 | 1 | 51 | 2:02.34p |
Jared Dubnow | New Trier Swim Club | 6 | 4 | 52 | 2:02.38p |
Matthew Benecki | The Fish | 2 | 8 | 53 | 2:02.44p |
Paul Morris | Terre Haute Torpedoes | 1 | 3 | 54 | 2:02.55p |
trace hanson | Northridge Area Swimming Assoc | 4 | 8 | 55 | 2:02.97p |
Jeremy Frey | Tri-Hampton YMCA Swim Team | 4 | 2 | 56 | 2:03.07p |
Adam Seroka | Club Wolverine | 2 | 3 | 57 | 2:03.13p |
Jordan Meyer | Sioux Falls Snowfox | 5 | 6 | 58 | 2:03.71p |
aaron henry | Heartland Aquatics | 2 | 1 | 59 | 2:03.97p |
Jayson O'Connor | Waukesha Express Swim Team | 6 | 8 | 60 | 2:04.58p |
Andy Peck | Blackhawk Area Swim Team | 3 | 1 | 61 | 2:04.61p |
Matthew Wilson | La Gold | 1 | 4 | 62 | 2:04.64p |
Matt Stanton | Tri-Hampton YMCA Swim Team | 3 | 4 | 63 | 2:04.80p |
Preston Youngdahl | Aquajets Swim Team | 5 | 3 | 64 | 2:04.92p |
Daniel Lee | Unattached MCA | 2 | 5 | 65 | 2:05.18p |
Kyle Winiecki | The Great Wolf Swim Team | 3 | 7 | 66 | 2:05.21p |
travis hembree | Northridge Area Swimming Assoc | 4 | 5 | 67 | 2:05.91p |
Dan Raynard | New Trier Swim Club | 4 | 7 | 68 | 2:07.60p |
Russell Dumas | Sunkist Swim Team | 1 | 5 | 69 | 2:07.72p |
Byron Butler | Waukesha Express Swim Team | 1 | 1 | 70 | 2:07.96p |
Markus Kowalsky | Team Foxjet | 1 | 7 | 71 | 2:10.44p |
Richard Dunham | Mach 3 Flyers | 4 | 6 | DQp |