Men's 200 Individual Medley | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Swimmer | Team | Heat | Lane | Place | Time |
Michael Phelps | Club Wolverine | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1:59.71 |
Brian Johns | Ubc Dolphins | 1 | 7 | 2 | 2:01.38 |
Bradley Ally | Pine Crest School | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2:02.46 |
Eric Shanteau | Longhorn Aquatics | 1 | 6 | 4 | 2:02.84 |
Alex Vanderkaay | Club Wolverine | 1 | 4 | 5 | 2:03.87 |
Mike Alexandrov | Wildcat Aquatic | 2 | 6 | 10 | 2:04.85 |
Brendan Hansen | Longhorn Aquatics | 1 | 3 | 6 | 2:05.21 |
Erik Vendt | Club Wolverine | 3 | 8 | 19 | 2:05.31 |
Darian Townsend | Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatics | 2 | 5 | 11 | 2:05.54 |
Cj Nuess | Pine Crest School | 3 | 4 | 20 | 2:05.68 |
Stephen Parkes | Australia | 1 | 2 | 7 | 2:05.92 |
Nate Cass | Stanford Swimming | 2 | 7 | 12 | 2:06.15 |
Nicholas Cordner | Australia | 1 | 8 | 8 | 2:06.24 |
Tyler Clary | Fast Swim Team | 2 | 9 | 13 | 2:06.24 |
Dane Grenda | Club Wolverine | 1 | 9 | 9 | 2:06.54 |
Yuya Horihata | Japan | 2 | 8 | 14 | 2:07.34 |
Yuma Kosaka | Japan | 2 | 1 | 15 | 2:07.71 |
Andre Schultz | Club Wolverine | 2 | 4 | 16 | 2:07.76 |
Sam Ashby | Australia | 2 | 3 | 17 | 2:07.91 |
Clark Burckle | Lakeside Swim Team | 3 | 2 | 21 | 2:08.55 |
Alonzo Mandel | Club Wolverine | 3 | 1 | 22 | 2:08.80 |
Jordan Hartney | Ubc Dolphins | 3 | 5 | 23 | 2:08.98 |
Scott Weltz | Silicon Valley Aquatic Assoc. | 3 | 7 | 24 | 2:09.10 |
Jon Banker | King Aquatic Club | 3 | 3 | 25 | 2:09.16 |
Russell Payne | Santa Clara Swim Club | 2 | 2 | 18 | 2:09.59 |
Steven Kent | New Zealand | 3 | 6 | 26 | 2:10.19 |
Pablo Marmolejo Vargas | Mexico National Team | 3 | 9 | 27 | 2:12.17 |
Nate Erickson | Orinda Aquatics | 1 | 8 | 1 | 2:22.97 |
Sean Haufler | Orinda Aquatics | 1 | 7 | 2 | 2:23.37 |
Michael Phelps | Club Wolverine | 5 | 5 | 1 | 2:03.91p |
Eric Shanteau | Longhorn Aquatics | 4 | 5 | 2 | 2:04.15p |
Alex Vanderkaay | Club Wolverine | 4 | 4 | 3 | 2:04.43p |
Brian Johns | Ubc Dolphins | 3 | 5 | 4 | 2:04.77p |
Brendan Hansen | Longhorn Aquatics | 1 | 4 | 5 | 2:05.50p |
Nicholas Cordner | Australia | 4 | 6 | 6 | 2:05.98p |
Stephen Parkes | Australia | 5 | 4 | 7 | 2:06.12p |
Dane Grenda | Club Wolverine | 5 | 2 | 8 | 2:06.19p |
Bradley Ally | Pine Crest School | 3 | 6 | 9 | 2:06.23p |
Darian Townsend | Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatics | 3 | 7 | 10 | 2:07.41p |
Mike Alexandrov | Wildcat Aquatic | 5 | 6 | 11 | 2:07.46p |
Andre Schultz | Club Wolverine | 3 | 4 | 12 | 2:07.47p |
Nate Cass | Stanford Swimming | 5 | 3 | 13 | 2:07.57p |
Sam Ashby | Australia | 3 | 3 | 14 | 2:07.80p |
Yuya Horihata | Japan | 2 | 3 | 15 | 2:08.11p |
Russell Payne | Santa Clara Swim Club | 2 | 1 | 16 | 2:08.25p |
Tyler Clary | Fast Swim Team | 4 | 7 | 17 | 2:08.34p |
Yuma Kosaka | Japan | 5 | 7 | 18 | 2:08.39p |
Matt Thompson | Dallas Mustangs | 4 | 8 | 19 | 2:08.92p |
Jordan Hartney | Ubc Dolphins | 4 | 9 | 20 | 2:09.10p |
Steven Kent | New Zealand | 6 | 8 | 21 | 2:09.12p |
Cj Nuess | Pine Crest School | 3 | 2 | 22 | 2:09.57p |
Scott Weltz | Silicon Valley Aquatic Assoc. | 5 | 9 | 23 | 2:10.03p |
Jon Banker | King Aquatic Club | 8 | 9 | 24 | 2:10.05p |
Erik Vendt | Club Wolverine | 5 | 8 | 25 | 2:10.19p |
Clark Burckle | Lakeside Swim Team | 3 | 8 | 26 | 2:10.22p |
Pablo Marmolejo Vargas | Mexico National Team | 3 | 1 | 27 | 2:10.71p |
Alonzo Mandel | Club Wolverine | 6 | 2 | 28 | 2:10.77p |
Erik ScalIse | Reno Aquatic Club | 3 | 9 | 29 | 2:10.90p |
Julius Gloeckner | Pine Crest School | 1 | 3 | 30 | 2:11.02p |
Sean Mahoney | Terrapins Swim Team | 2 | 4 | 31 | 2:11.06p |
Kenny Clark | Uvra | 9 | 5 | 32 | 2:11.11p |
Scott Lathrope | Orinda Aquatics | 1 | 6 | 33 | 2:11.23p |
Ezequiel Trujillo Aviles | Mexico National Team | 2 | 8 | 34 | 2:11.49p |
David Seiler | Sierra Marlins Swim Team | 2 | 7 | 35 | 2:11.57p |
Colin Hanna | Terrapins Swim Team | 8 | 1 | 36 | 2:11.77p |
Phillip Hinrichsen | Curl Burke Swim Club | 6 | 5 | 37 | 2:11.93p |
Tyler Harris | Poseidon Swimming Inc | 5 | 1 | 38 | 2:12.20p |
Schalk Stottelaar | Madiba Bay Swim Team | 4 | 2 | 39 | 2:12.26p |
Clint Hallum | Dallas Mustangs | 11 | 2 | 40 | 2:12.29p |
Paul Zaich | Stanford Swimming | 7 | 3 | 41 | 2:12.39p |
Pat Reams | Bluefish Swim Club | 4 | 1 | 42 | 2:12.41p |
Benjamin Hinshaw | Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics | 7 | 6 | 43 | 2:13.56p |
Adam Ritter | Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatics | 4 | 3 | 44 | 2:13.80p |
Ian Lentz | Unattached | 8 | 2 | 45 | 2:14.03p |
Israel Duran Mata | Mexico National Team | 7 | 8 | 46 | 2:14.22p |
Nolan Koon | Conejo Simi Aquatics | 7 | 2 | 47 | 2:14.35p |
Roger Dent | Long Island Aquatic Club | 7 | 4 | 48 | 2:14.37p |
Cesar Perez Martinez | Lomas Racquet Club | 8 | 5 | 49 | 2:14.44p |
Michael Sullivan | Bluefish Swim Club | 8 | 6 | 50 | 2:14.45p |
John Dwelley | Terrapins Swim Team | 1 | 2 | 51 | 2:14.46p |
Tom Zaferes | Cabrillo Threshers | 1 | 5 | 52 | 2:14.54p |
Carter Moore | Poseidon Swimming Inc | 12 | 3 | 53 | 2:14.55p |
Scott Spansail | Aquazot - California | 13 | 1 | 54 | 2:14.59p |
Peter Kline | Clovis Swim Club | 10 | 2 | 55 | 2:14.64p |
Kevin Munsch | King Aquatic Club | 1 | 1 | 56 | 2:14.76p |
Andrew Saeta | California Aquatics | 9 | 7 | 57 | 2:14.78p |
Robert Grimmett-Norris | Curl Burke Swim Club | 10 | 3 | 58 | 2:15.03p |
Jonathan Christensen | Curl Burke Swim Club | 8 | 3 | 59 | 2:15.04p |
Travis McNamara | Cheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim Club | 9 | 8 | 60 | 2:15.07p |
Jeff James | North Carolina Aquatic Club | 2 | 5 | 61 | 2:15.08p |
Darren Pagan | Unattached Bolt | 6 | 4 | 62 | 2:15.24p |
Brandon Shilling | Santa Clara Swim Club | 9 | 9 | 63 | 2:15.27p |
Andy Brake | Curl Burke Swim Club | 2 | 2 | 64 | 2:15.39p |
Richard Alexander | Island Swimming | 7 | 9 | 65 | 2:15.48p |
Bj Scoggan | Arden Hills Swimming | 2 | 6 | 66 | 2:15.51p |
Andrew Tran | Dallas Mustangs | 11 | 1 | 67 | 2:15.75p |
Neal Hamilton | Unattached | 6 | 1 | 68 | 2:15.83p |
Masayuki Kishida | Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatics | 2 | 9 | 69 | 2:15.84p |
Timmy Freeman | Walnut Creek Aquabears | 10 | 4 | 69 | 2:15.84p |
Alex Navarro | Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics | 11 | 8 | 71 | 2:15.90p |