Men's 1000yd Freestyle | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Swimmer | Team | Heat | Lane | Place | Time |
Jeff Erwin | Boise Family YMCA | 11 | 4 | 1 | 9:45.58 |
Jonathan Olsen | West Broward YMCA | 11 | 3 | 1 | 10:18.98 |
Barry Dittus | Schroeder YMCA | 11 | 6 | 2 | 10:34.46 |
Andrew Farrell | Orlando Aquatic Center YMCA | 11 | 5 | 1 | 10:58.32 |
Michael Crosby | Palisades Malibu YMCA | 10 | 2 | 1 | 11:03.04 |
Rich Landry | Andover/North Andover YMCA | 11 | 1 | 3 | 11:04.00 |
Joshua Usdavin | Westport/Weston YMCA | 11 | 8 | 1 | 11:06.87 |
James Gulick | Westport/Weston YMCA | 10 | 5 | 1 | 11:09.31 |
Bill Powers | South Hills YMCA | 11 | 2 | 2 | 11:10.81 |
Jon Shope | Arthur Jordan YMCA | 10 | 4 | 3 | 11:14.14 |
Russell Frazier | Suncoast YMCA | 10 | 6 | 2 | 11:15.79 |
David Owen | South Palm Beach County YMCA | 10 | 1 | 1 | 11:23.77 |
David Welch | Andover/North Andover YMCA | 10 | 3 | 3 | 11:39.61 |
Stanley Freerks | Jefferson County YMCA | 9 | 6 | 2 | 11:52.73 |
William Brandecker | West Broward YMCA | 9 | 2 | 3 | 12:13.06 |
Harry Varnas | Palisades Malibu YMCA | 9 | 8 | 4 | 12:14.16 |
Ken Catellier | Arthur Jordan YMCA | 9 | 7 | 4 | 12:14.92 |
Frank McQuiggan | Bayside YMCA | 8 | 2 | 1 | 12:15.74 |
Jack Zakim | South Hills YMCA | 9 | 5 | 2 | 12:17.82 |
Howard Tocman | Andover/North Andover YMCA | 8 | 5 | 5 | 12:23.84 |
Gary Howle | Sarasota YMCA | 7 | 4 | 4 | 12:24.65 |
Nick Burley | Anne Arundel Co. YMCA | 9 | 4 | 5 | 12:26.48 |
David Forsee | Arthur Jordan YMCA | 8 | 6 | 4 | 12:31.73 |
David Harrison | Central Bucks YMCA | 3 | 4 | 1 | 12:33.22 |
Will Douglass | Palisades Malibu YMCA | 10 | 7 | 6 | 12:33.62 |
Barry Shields | South Hills YMCA | 8 | 3 | 5 | 12:40.86 |
Tomas Victoria | West Broward YMCA | 10 | 8 | 6 | 12:45.41 |
Robert Swan | Andover/North Andover YMCA | 8 | 1 | 7 | 12:45.98 |
Rich Borroff | Andover/North Andover YMCA | 8 | 4 | 8 | 12:50.20 |
Steven Siegel | Palisades Malibu YMCA | 6 | 2 | 6 | 12:59.67 |
Alan Gruber | Anne Arundel Co. YMCA | 7 | 2 | 7 | 13:05.12 |
John O'Dea | Arthur Jordan YMCA | 9 | 1 | 8 | 13:07.99 |
Thomas Tulenko | Ambler YMCA | 7 | 5 | 1 | 13:11.30 |
Chris Ostrom | Anne Arundel Co. YMCA | 7 | 8 | 3 | 13:13.98 |
Leonard Hintz | Palisades Malibu YMCA | 7 | 6 | 7 | 13:14.42 |
William Olds | Arthur Jordan YMCA | 6 | 3 | 8 | 13:23.10 |
Marty Mennen | Arthur Jordan YMCA | 3 | 5 | 2 | 13:26.29 |
Mel Goldstein | Arthur Jordan YMCA | 3 | 8 | 3 | 13:32.88 |
David Lewis | Arthur Jordan YMCA | 8 | 8 | 9 | 13:36.56 |
Joseph Jackins | Anne Arundel Co. YMCA | 7 | 7 | 4 | 13:42.25 |
Richard Roberts | Arthur Jordan YMCA | 8 | 7 | 9 | 13:46.56 |
Mike Harrill | Arthur Jordan YMCA | 6 | 5 | 9 | 13:55.59 |
Jerry Rutigliano | Suncoast YMCA | 7 | 1 | 10 | 13:57.79 |
James Zurcher | Orlando Aquatic Center YMCA | 3 | 6 | 4 | 13:57.86 |
Ted Rudie | Anne Arundel Co. YMCA | 6 | 4 | 5 | 14:06.01 |
Will Wright | Andover/North Andover YMCA | 7 | 3 | 10 | 14:11.62 |
Michael Stollmeyer | Collier County YMCA | 3 | 1 | 5 | 14:28.97 |
Mike Bernstein | Arthur Jordan YMCA | 6 | 6 | 10 | 15:03.45 |
Philip Kerr | Anne Arundel Co. YMCA | 3 | 2 | 6 | 15:06.97 |
Stephen Mullins | Schroeder YMCA | 2 | 5 | 1 | 15:10.80 |
Stephen Schachner | South Hills YMCA | 6 | 1 | 2 | 15:19.32 |
Yu-Jin Lee | Anne Arundel Co. YMCA | 2 | 4 | 2 | 15:31.54 |
Toby Shannon | Anne Arundel Co. YMCA | 5 | 5 | 5 | 15:32.57 |
Rick Trevison | Collier County YMCA | 6 | 7 | 3 | 15:42.36 |
Tom Levickas | Anne Arundel Co. YMCA | 5 | 2 | 4 | 16:17.32 |
Charles Erwin | Outer Banks YMCA | 2 | 3 | 3 | 16:23.84 |
J Mahoney | Andover/North Andover YMCA | 6 | 8 | 6 | 17:06.09 |
Stephen Sarro | Andover/North Andover YMCA | 5 | 3 | 6 | 17:07.78 |
Glenn White | Marco Island YMCA | 2 | 8 | 4 | 17:14.61 |
Don Korten | Battle Creek YMCA | 2 | 6 | 1 | 17:19.69 |
Bruce Shurtleff | Palisades Malibu YMCA | 5 | 4 | 7 | 17:22.81 |
Francisco Lopez | Schroeder YMCA | 4 | 5 | 8 | 18:04.17 |
Charlie Randall | Sarasota YMCA | 2 | 2 | 2 | 18:05.14 |
Al Brasseur | Michiana YMCA | 5 | 7 | 9 | 18:12.76 |
Peter Yaw | Arthur Jordan YMCA | 1 | 4 | 7 | 18:25.49 |
Philip Lustig | West Broward YMCA | 4 | 4 | 5 | 18:32.39 |
Thomas Michelson | Schroeder YMCA | 2 | 1 | 5 | 18:51.70 |
Joaquin Silverio | West Broward YMCA | 2 | 7 | 3 | 19:21.54 |
Art Tebbens | West Broward YMCA | 1 | 5 | 6 | 19:26.69 |
John Collings | Anne Arundel Co. YMCA | 1 | 3 | 4 | 20:16.12 |
Richard Criche | West Broward YMCA | 4 | 3 | 6 | 23:30.33 |
Robert Rose | South Palm Beach County YMCA | 4 | 7 | 7 | 23:31.68 |
Cliff Kelbaugh | Anne Arundel Co. YMCA | 4 | 2 | 8 | 23:39.10 |
Peter Threadgill | Anne Arundel Co. YMCA | 4 | 1 | 11 | 25:19.17 |
Bruce McPherson | Anne Arundel Co. YMCA | 4 | 6 | 12 | 26:10.96 |
Elliott Schofield | Suncoast YMCA | 1 | 6 | 1 | 29:15.82 |
Francis Reed | Suncoast YMCA | 5 | 6 | NS | |
Burwell Jones | Sarasota YMCA | 3 | 3 | NS | |
Larry Black | Sarasota YMCA | 11 | 7 | NS | |
Ted Murray | Anne Arundel Co. YMCA | 5 | 1 | NS | |
Carl Christensen | Anne Arundel Co. YMCA | 3 | 7 | NS | |
Steve Meltz | Andover/North Andover YMCA | 9 | 3 | NS | |
Paul Henne | Palisades Malibu YMCA | 5 | 8 | NS |