Men's 200 Butterfly | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Swimmer | Team | Heat | Lane | Place | Time |
Thomas Malchow | Club Wolverine | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1:57.06 |
Takashi Yamamoto | Region of Waterloo | 3 | 5 | 2 | 1:57.65 |
Kellan O'Connor | Trojan Swim Club | 1 | 6 | 1 | 2:00.06 |
Andrew Livingston | Puerto Rico | 1 | 7 | 1 | 2:00.06 |
Andrew Livingston | Puerto Rico | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2:00.24 |
Kellan O'Connor | Trojan Swim Club | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2:00.26 |
Andrew Livingston | Puerto Rico | 3 | 6 | 4 | 2:00.65 |
James Lawler | Santa Clara Swim Club | 3 | 2 | 5 | 2:00.75 |
Kellan O'Connor | Trojan Swim Club | 1 | 5 | 2 | 2:01.22 |
Michael Klueh | Longhorn Aquatics | 3 | 7 | 6 | 2:01.77 |
Josh Ilika | Mexican National Team | 2 | 5 | 9 | 2:02.60 |
Daniel Shevchik | Irvine Novaquatics | 1 | 5 | 3 | 2:02.84 |
Sean Smith | Kerr-Mcgee Swim Club | 2 | 6 | 10 | 2:02.95 |
Cesar Uribe | Club Guadalajara | 2 | 4 | 11 | 2:03.05 |
Anders Pedersen | The Danish Swimming Federation | 3 | 1 | 7 | 2:03.47 |
Bang Kim | Gator Swim Club | 2 | 3 | 12 | 2:03.64 |
Matthew Haupt | Big Cat Aquatics | 1 | 4 | 17 | 2:04.06 |
Anders Frahm | The Danish Swimming Federation | 2 | 8 | 13 | 2:04.09 |
Max Jaben | Kansas City Blazers | 1 | 3 | 18 | 2:04.20 |
Aaron Mahaney | Atlantis Aquatic Club | 2 | 1 | 14 | 2:04.28 |
Joseph Montague | Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club | 2 | 7 | 15 | 2:04.58 |
Andres Jimenez | Mexican National Team | 1 | 8 | 19 | 2:05.00 |
Samuel Wollner | Asphalt Green Unifed Aquatics | 1 | 7 | 20 | 2:05.02 |
Eric Donnelly | Gator Swim Club | 1 | 2 | 20 | 2:05.02 |
Alex Vanderkaay | Oakland Live Y'Ers | 1 | 6 | 22 | 2:05.29 |
Richard Berens | Mecklenburg Aquatic Club | 1 | 5 | 23 | 2:05.38 |
Robert Duffy | First Colony Swim Team, Inc. | 2 | 2 | 16 | 2:06.11 |
Matthew Bartlett | Swim Atlanta | 1 | 1 | 24 | 2:06.26 |
Michael Lovell | Lexington Y Dolphins | 1 | 8 | 4 | 2:06.76 |
Daniel Beal | Santa Barbara Swim Club | 3 | 8 | 8 | 2:07.15 |
Eric Nilsson | New England Barracudas | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2:08.48 |
Lyle Babcock | Auburn University Swim Team | 1 | 7 | 3 | 2:10.17 |
Mark Johnson | Auburn University Swim Team | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2:11.25 |
Justin Sellers | Wichita Swim Club | 1 | 2 | 5 | 2:12.58 |
Adam Oliver | Air Force Academy Falfins | 1 | 4 | 2 | 2:15.89 |
Michael Bowen | Santa Barbara Swim Club | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2:17.30 |
Erik Whelan | Coral Springs Swim Club | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2:19.23 |
Kyle Wacker | Rec Plex Swim Team | 1 | 8 | 6 | 2:27.77 |
Dennis Baker | David Douglas Swim Club | 1 | 6 | NS | |
Tyler Angelo | Walnut Creek Aquabears | 1 | 1 | DQ | |
Thomas Malchow | Club Wolverine | 9 | 4 | 1 | 1:58.60p |
Takashi Yamamoto | Region of Waterloo | 8 | 4 | 2 | 1:59.70p |
Kellan O'Connor | Trojan Swim Club | 9 | 5 | 3 | 2:00.43p |
Andrew Livingston | Puerto Rico | 7 | 4 | 4 | 2:01.24p |
James Lawler | Santa Clara Swim Club | 8 | 5 | 5 | 2:01.42p |
Michael Klueh | Longhorn Aquatics | 7 | 5 | 6 | 2:01.93p |
Anders Pedersen | The Danish Swimming Federation | 9 | 2 | 7 | 2:01.94p |
Daniel Beal | Santa Barbara Swim Club | 9 | 6 | 8 | 2:02.29p |
Cesar Uribe | Club Guadalajara | 4 | 3 | 9 | 2:02.66p |
Josh Ilika | Mexican National Team | 8 | 2 | 10 | 2:02.66p |
Bang Kim | Gator Swim Club | 6 | 2 | 11 | 2:02.74p |
Sean Smith | Kerr-Mcgee Swim Club | 8 | 1 | 12 | 2:02.96p |
Robert Duffy | First Colony Swim Team, Inc. | 7 | 3 | 13 | 2:03.23p |
Joseph Montague | Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club | 8 | 6 | 14 | 2:04.03p |
Aaron Mahaney | Atlantis Aquatic Club | 7 | 7 | 14 | 2:04.03p |
Anders Frahm | The Danish Swimming Federation | 4 | 4 | 16 | 2:04.26p |
Matthew Haupt | Big Cat Aquatics | 9 | 3 | 17 | 2:04.50p |
Richard Berens | Mecklenburg Aquatic Club | 9 | 7 | 18 | 2:04.54p |
Max Jaben | Kansas City Blazers | 5 | 8 | 19 | 2:04.62p |
Alex Vanderkaay | Oakland Live Y'Ers | 6 | 7 | 20 | 2:04.83p |
Eric Donnelly | Gator Swim Club | 8 | 3 | 21 | 2:04.86p |
Samuel Wollner | Asphalt Green Unifed Aquatics | 7 | 8 | 22 | 2:04.94p |
Matthew Bartlett | Swim Atlanta | 7 | 1 | 23 | 2:05.05p |
Daniel Shevchik | Irvine Novaquatics | 9 | 1 | 24 | 2:05.07p |
Andres Jimenez | Mexican National Team | 4 | 6 | 25 | 2:05.15p |
Thomas Southmayd | Suburban Swim Center | 3 | 1 | 26 | 2:05.15p |
Daniel Eckel | Mt Lebanon Aqua Club | 5 | 2 | 27 | 2:05.23p |
Timothy Hughes | Trinity Prep Aquatics | 4 | 7 | 28 | 2:05.34p |
David Ringe | Trojan Swim Club | 7 | 6 | 29 | 2:05.85p |
James Atkinson | Pine Crest School | 6 | 8 | 30 | 2:05.88p |
Mark Dylla | Aces Swim Club | 5 | 7 | 31 | 2:06.24p |
Luis Luebs | Club Guadalajara | 6 | 4 | 32 | 2:06.48p |
Gregory Danner | Fairport Area Swim Team | 4 | 2 | 33 | 2:06.73p |
Jason Eaddy | Cambridge Masters Swim Club | 4 | 1 | 34 | 2:07.02p |
Michael Lovell | Lexington Y Dolphins | 2 | 4 | 35 | 2:07.21p |
Ryan Karlson | North Coast Aquatics | 6 | 5 | 36 | 2:07.23p |
Dennis Baker | David Douglas Swim Club | 8 | 8 | 37 | 2:07.54p |
Christopher McCrary | Rec Plex Swim Team | 2 | 8 | 38 | 2:07.61p |
Manuel Sotomayor | Acuatica Nelson Vargas | 4 | 8 | 39 | 2:07.65p |
Matthew Scanlan | Aquatic Club Of Bakersfield | 5 | 6 | 40 | 2:07.77p |
Daniel Madwed | Sharks Swim Team, Inc | 7 | 2 | 41 | 2:07.81p |
William Fleming | City of Shreveport Swim Team | 3 | 6 | 42 | 2:07.85p |
John Scott | Auburn University Swim Team | 3 | 5 | 43 | 2:07.87p |
Yi-khy Saw | Bolles School Sharks | 3 | 7 | 44 | 2:07.91p |
Daniel McMahon | Dynamo Swim Club | 6 | 1 | 45 | 2:08.14p |
Christopher George | Bolles School Sharks | 2 | 5 | 46 | 2:08.19p |
Bret Lundgaard | Desert Storm Swim Team | 5 | 4 | 46 | 2:08.19p |
James Walsh | Tidewater Aquatic Club | 5 | 5 | 48 | 2:08.54p |
Patrick Reams | South Shore YMCA Strypers | 2 | 3 | 49 | 2:08.97p |
Perry Bullock | Fort Lauderdale Swim Team | 2 | 6 | 50 | 2:09.01p |
Christopher Nuess | Spokane Area Swimming/YMCA | 2 | 1 | 51 | 2:09.20p |
Stephen Friedlander | University of Florida | 6 | 3 | 52 | 2:09.25p |
Douglas Broadbent | Boulder City Henderson Swim Te | 3 | 4 | 53 | 2:09.41p |
Michael Berger | University of Florida | 1 | 5 | 54 | 2:09.46p |
Justin Zumsteg | University of Florida | 8 | 7 | 55 | 2:09.48p |
Christopher Ewald | Dynamo Swim Club | 2 | 2 | 56 | 2:09.81p |
Elliot Meena | University of Florida | 4 | 5 | 57 | 2:09.93p |
Kevin Fisher | Curl-Burke Swim Club | 3 | 2 | 58 | 2:10.20p |
Justin Sellers | Wichita Swim Club | 5 | 1 | 59 | 2:10.23p |
William Antisdale | Bellevue Club Swim Team | 1 | 4 | 60 | 2:10.78p |