Toggle navigation
SwimmingTimes
Swimmers
Meets
Events
Teams
Men's 200yd Backstroke
University of Texas Invite
Swimmer
Team
Heat
Lane
Place
Time
Aaron Peirsol
Texas
3
5
1
1:41.34
Alex Lim
Cal Berkeley
3
3
2
1:43.30
Christian Harcsas
Arizona State
3
4
3
1:43.82
Trent Staley
Usc
3
6
4
1:44.33
Nathaniel O'Brien
Texas
3
1
5
1:45.23
Adam Mania
Wisconsin
2
4
9
1:45.53
Dan Shevchik
Harvard
3
2
6
1:45.92
James Wike
Wisconsin
3
7
7
1:46.49
Craig Chapman
Tcu
2
5
10
1:46.99
Jeff Natalizio
Cal Berkeley
3
8
8
1:47.31
Colin Gaffney
Texas
2
3
11
1:48.57
David Cromwell
Harvard
2
2
12
1:49.13
Evan Rahaeuser
Arizona State
2
1
13
1:49.59
Andrew Hartner
Texas
1
3
1
1:49.70
Brink Ciferri
Wisconsin
2
6
14
1:49.92
Bobby Crowder
Arizona State
1
7
17
1:50.24
John Patterson
Texas
1
4
18
1:50.48
Chris Gibson
Cal Berkeley
2
8
15
1:50.86
Mike Jones
Indiana
1
2
19
1:50.92
Matt Leach
Indiana
1
6
20
1:51.72
Tyler Panos
Usc
1
3
21
1:51.82
Matt Wheeler
Uc Santa Barbara
1
6
1
1:51.99
A.J. Blusiewicz
Arizona State
1
4
2
1:52.02
Damon Rourke
Texas
1
1
22
1:52.25
Keith Vogelgesang
Cal Berkeley
1
3
3
1:52.29
John Zemaitis
Arizona State
1
8
23
1:52.59
Patrick Ota
Uc Santa Barbara
1
5
4
1:53.34
Dave Rollins
Arizona
1
5
24
1:53.46
Rilus Graham
Tcu
1
2
5
1:54.22
Mitch Loper
Tcu
1
7
6
1:57.93
Rick Dewey
Harvard
1
1
7
1:58.18
Peter Thew
Hawaii
2
7
16
1:58.80
Williams Rollins
Hawaii
1
8
8
1:59.02
Christian Harcsas
Arizona State
6
5
1
1:44.17p
Aaron Peirsol
Texas
6
4
2
1:44.41p
Alex Lim
Cal Berkeley
5
4
3
1:45.85p
Trent Staley
Usc
4
5
4
1:46.20p
Dan Shevchik
Harvard
4
6
5
1:46.22p
James Wike
Wisconsin
4
4
5
1:46.22p
Nathaniel O'Brien
Texas
5
5
7
1:46.49p
Jeff Natalizio
Cal Berkeley
6
2
8
1:47.01p
Adam Mania
Wisconsin
6
3
9
1:47.09p
Craig Chapman
Tcu
5
6
10
1:47.36p
Colin Gaffney
Texas
5
3
11
1:49.07p
Brink Ciferri
Wisconsin
3
4
12
1:50.13p
David Cromwell
Harvard
5
2
13
1:50.17p
David Ringe
Usc
6
6
14
1:50.57p
Peter Thew
Hawaii
6
7
15
1:50.69p
Evan Rahaeuser
Arizona State
6
8
16
1:50.73p
Chris Gibson
Cal Berkeley
4
3
17
1:50.94p
John Patterson
Texas
2
3
18
1:52.00p
Dave Rollins
Arizona
2
5
19
1:52.15p
Tyler Panos
Usc
3
3
20
1:52.21p
Matt Leach
Indiana
4
2
21
1:52.41p
Bobby Crowder
Arizona State
2
7
22
1:52.59p
Mike Jones
Indiana
4
7
22
1:52.59p
Damon Rourke
Texas
5
8
24
1:52.60p
John Zemaitis
Arizona State
3
1
25
1:52.84p
A.J. Blusiewicz
Arizona State
1
4
26
1:53.06p
Brendan Hansen
Texas
3
8
27
1:53.31p
Patrick Ota
Uc Santa Barbara
4
8
28
1:53.38p
Keith Vogelgesang
Cal Berkeley
2
2
29
1:53.86p
Matt Wheeler
Uc Santa Barbara
5
7
30
1:54.20p
Rilus Graham
Tcu
1
5
31
1:54.81p
Tyler Storie
Usc
3
7
32
1:55.03p
Mitch Loper
Tcu
3
5
33
1:55.98p
Kyle Horton
Arizona State
1
3
34
1:56.36p
Rick Dewey
Harvard
2
6
35
1:57.90p
Williams Rollins
Hawaii
3
2
36
1:58.89p
Andrew Hartner
Texas
4
1
NSp
Andrew Davidson
Texas
3
6
NSp
Alex Ebner
Arizona State
5
1
NSp
Aaron Ewert
Tcu
6
1
NSp
Dan Rule
Tcu
2
4
NSp