Men's 100 Backstroke Next 100 Results |
Swimmer |
Team |
Heat |
Lane |
Place |
Time |
Paul Ridgeway |
Circle C Swimming |
1 |
3 |
1 |
59.44 |
Eric Mai |
Blue Tide Aquatics, Inc. |
1 |
5 |
2 |
1:00.74 |
Andrew Wang |
Texas Aquatics |
1 |
4 |
1 |
1:01.93 |
Brian Browning |
Blue Tide Aquatics, Inc. |
1 |
4 |
3 |
1:01.96 |
Jeff Chambers |
Alamo Area Aquatics |
1 |
6 |
4 |
1:02.04 |
Jacob McCafferty |
Texas Gold Swimming |
1 |
7 |
5 |
1:02.15 |
Matt Klausmeier |
Circle C Swimming |
1 |
2 |
6 |
1:02.55 |
Clay Rehrig |
The Woodlands Swim Team |
1 |
8 |
7 |
1:03.53 |
Eric Olesen |
Blue Tide Aquatics, Inc. |
1 |
6 |
2 |
1:03.91 |
Nicholas Bolen |
The Woodlands Swim Team |
1 |
1 |
8 |
1:04.02 |
Peyton Bobo |
Texas Gold Swimming |
1 |
5 |
3 |
1:04.74 |
Scott Sorge |
Blue Tide Aquatics, Inc. |
1 |
3 |
4 |
1:04.93 |
Thomas Gray |
Dads Club Swim Team |
1 |
2 |
5 |
1:05.89 |
Alexander Elrod |
Academy Of Texas Aquatic Champ |
1 |
7 |
6 |
1:05.96 |
Max Murphy |
Lakeside Aquatic Club |
1 |
6 |
1 |
1:06.29 |
Charles Zhou |
City Of Richardson |
1 |
2 |
2 |
1:06.49 |
Michael Brain |
City Of Midland Aquatics |
1 |
8 |
7 |
1:07.23 |
Leon Venegas |
Desert Sharks Swim Club |
1 |
1 |
8 |
1:07.36 |
John D'Oliver |
First Colony Swim Team |
1 |
5 |
3 |
1:07.86 |
David Lynch |
Dads Club Swim Team |
1 |
4 |
4 |
1:08.01 |
Patrick Lynch |
Dads Club Swim Team |
1 |
3 |
5 |
1:08.41 |
Matthew Thompson |
Rockwall Riptides Ymca |
1 |
7 |
6 |
1:08.54 |
Jon Kennedy |
The Woodlands Swim Team |
1 |
1 |
7 |
1:13.64 |
Mauricio Lombo |
Houston Swim Club |
1 |
8 |
8 |
1:14.85 |
Barrett Johannsen |
Blue Tide Aquatics, Inc. |
1 |
4 |
1 |
1:17.73 |
Ryan Glander |
Blue Tide Aquatics, Inc. |
1 |
3 |
2 |
1:19.42 |
Patrick Murphy |
The Woodlands Swim Team |
1 |
5 |
3 |
1:19.98 |
Scott Weeks |
City Of Plano Swimmers |
1 |
6 |
4 |
1:22.30 |
Matt Barber |
Blue Tide Aquatics, Inc. |
1 |
2 |
5 |
1:22.97 |
Rafael Contreras-Rangel |
Desert Sharks Swim Club |
1 |
1 |
6 |
1:23.22 |
Gregory Hoffman |
First Colony Swim Team |
1 |
7 |
7 |
1:23.96 |
Christian Carlson |
Alamo Area Aquatics |
1 |
8 |
8 |
1:25.47 |
Brian Browning |
Blue Tide Aquatics, Inc. |
3 |
3 |
1 |
1:01.40p |
Eric Mai |
Blue Tide Aquatics, Inc. |
5 |
5 |
2 |
1:01.41p |
Paul Ridgeway |
Circle C Swimming |
3 |
5 |
3 |
1:01.43p |
Jeff Chambers |
Alamo Area Aquatics |
5 |
3 |
4 |
1:02.59p |
Matt Klausmeier |
Circle C Swimming |
4 |
5 |
5 |
1:02.64p |
Jacob McCafferty |
Texas Gold Swimming |
4 |
6 |
6 |
1:03.33p |
Andrew Wang |
Texas Aquatics |
4 |
4 |
1 |
1:03.42p |
Nicholas Bolen |
The Woodlands Swim Team |
4 |
1 |
7 |
1:04.43p |
Clay Rehrig |
The Woodlands Swim Team |
2 |
5 |
8 |
1:04.54p |
Justin Ashby |
Circle C Swimming |
4 |
2 |
9 |
1:04.67p |
Scott McCracken |
Cy-Fair Swim Club |
5 |
8 |
11 |
1:04.85p |
Zachery Brown |
Harris County Aquatic Program |
5 |
2 |
10 |
1:04.85p |
Daniel Wolff |
Alamo Area Aquatics |
3 |
2 |
12 |
1:05.04p |
Peyton Bobo |
Texas Gold Swimming |
2 |
3 |
2 |
1:05.22p |
Scott Sorge |
Blue Tide Aquatics, Inc. |
2 |
5 |
3 |
1:05.32p |
Jason Shell |
Alamo Area Aquatics |
3 |
7 |
13 |
1:05.38p |
Matthew Arnold |
The Woodlands Swim Team |
2 |
6 |
14 |
1:05.42p |
Eric Olesen |
Blue Tide Aquatics, Inc. |
3 |
3 |
4 |
1:05.55p |
David Morse |
Conroe Area Team Swimmers |
4 |
8 |
15 |
1:05.72p |
Christopher Coley |
Great Hills Swim Team |
2 |
7 |
16 |
1:05.74p |
Brian Bardsley |
Metroplex Aquatics |
2 |
3 |
17 |
1:05.94p |
Andrew Lester |
Desert Sharks Swim Club |
4 |
7 |
18 |
1:05.95p |
Thomas Gray |
Dads Club Swim Team |
4 |
3 |
5 |
1:06.08p |
Nathan Kunnemann |
Alamo Area Aquatics |
5 |
7 |
19 |
1:06.64p |
Dylan Conkling |
The Woodlands Swim Team |
3 |
8 |
20 |
1:06.79p |
Andrew Berdine |
Irving Swimmers |
4 |
5 |
6 |
1:06.79p |
Jason Kochel |
Alamo Area Aquatics |
5 |
1 |
21 |
1:06.99p |
Alexander Elrod |
Academy Of Texas Aquatic Champ |
4 |
7 |
7 |
1:07.23p |
Justin Morrow |
Wave |
3 |
6 |
22 |
1:07.42p |
Leon Venegas |
Desert Sharks Swim Club |
3 |
5 |
8 |
1:07.52p |
Michael Brain |
City Of Midland Aquatics |
4 |
2 |
9 |
1:07.55p |
Cameron Carlysle |
Lakeside Aquatic Club |
3 |
4 |
10 |
1:07.58p |
Andrew Trowbridge |
Arlington Stingrays |
3 |
1 |
11 |
1:07.68p |
William Ruefle |
City Of Richardson |
2 |
4 |
23 |
1:07.75p |
Timothy Berry |
Harris County Aquatic Program |
2 |
1 |
12 |
1:07.78p |
Santiago Lombo |
Houston Swim Club |
2 |
6 |
13 |
1:07.90p |
Kyle Holland |
Cy-Fair Swim Club |
3 |
1 |
24 |
1:07.92p |
Adam Olszeski |
Bay Area Aquanauts |
4 |
1 |
14 |
1:08.08p |
Jared Turner |
Space City Aquatic Team |
3 |
6 |
15 |
1:08.15p |
Eric Wittig |
City Of Richardson |
4 |
8 |
16 |
1:08.35p |
David Lynch |
Dads Club Swim Team |
6 |
4 |
1 |
1:08.36p |
Byron Carlisle |
Dallas Mustangs |
1 |
3 |
25 |
1:08.55p |
John D'Oliver |
First Colony Swim Team |
5 |
4 |
2 |
1:08.65p |
Curtis Mega |
Arlington Stingrays |
3 |
7 |
17 |
1:08.70p |
Patrick Lynch |
Dads Club Swim Team |
6 |
5 |
3 |
1:08.76p |
Luis Cabrera |
Mcallen Swim Club |
4 |
6 |
18 |
1:08.80p |
Max Murphy |
Lakeside Aquatic Club |
4 |
4 |
4 |
1:08.82p |
Taylor Clark |
Klein Oak Area Swim Team |
1 |
4 |
19 |
1:08.83p |
Neil Caskey |
Team Yes! |
3 |
8 |
20 |
1:09.02p |
Charles Zhou |
City Of Richardson |
5 |
5 |
5 |
1:09.42p |
Matthew Thompson |
Rockwall Riptides Ymca |
4 |
6 |
6 |
1:10.09p |
David Farfan |
Alief Aquatic Club |
1 |
3 |
21 |
1:10.12p |
Reece Dukes |
Katy Aquatics |
1 |
2 |
22 |
1:10.17p |
Shane Milu |
Alamo Area Aquatics |
2 |
2 |
26 |
1:10.37p |
Ryan McKean |
Lubbock Swim Club |
1 |
8 |
23 |
1:10.44p |
Jason Helsabeck |
Alamo Area Aquatics |
1 |
1 |
24 |
1:10.84p |
Garret Beaman |
Blue Tide Aquatics, Inc. |
1 |
5 |
25 |
1:10.86p |
Camilo Orellana |
Team Yes! |
1 |
6 |
26 |
1:11.61p |
Rustin Green |
Rockwall Riptides Ymca |
1 |
7 |
27 |
1:12.05p |
Jon Kennedy |
The Woodlands Swim Team |
5 |
3 |
7 |
1:13.40p |
Mauricio Lombo |
Houston Swim Club |
6 |
3 |
8 |
1:13.67p |
Gregory Valentine |
Team Yes! |
2 |
8 |
28 |
1:14.55p |
Hunter Bayley |
Dads Club Swim Team |
6 |
6 |
9 |
1:14.69p |
James Feigen |
Wave |
4 |
3 |
10 |
1:14.84p |
Cole Cragin |
Bay Area Aquanauts |
6 |
2 |
11 |
1:15.16p |
David Taylor |
City Of Plano Swimmers |
5 |
2 |
12 |
1:15.28p |
Andrew Ghazi |
Conroe Area Team Swimmers |
5 |
6 |
13 |
1:15.39p |
Chad Stein |
Central Texas Aquatics Club |
4 |
5 |
14 |
1:15.47p |