Toggle navigation
SwimmingTimes
Swimmers
Meets
Events
Teams
Men's 200 Individual Medley
2002 Men's EISL Championships
Swimmer
Team
Heat
Lane
Place
Time
Dan Shevchik
Harvard
3
4
1
1:48.38
Ryan Smith
Harvard
3
3
2
1:49.93
Jeffrey Miksis
Brown
3
1
3
1:50.38
Chris Cunningham
Princeton
3
5
4
1:50.91
John Persinger
Harvard
3
7
5
1:51.18
Patrick Dennis
Yale
3
6
6
1:51.66
Steve Fleming
Princeton
2
7
9
1:51.95
Matt Bowman
Yale
3
8
7
1:51.96
Benjamin Collins
Columbia
3
2
8
1:52.33
Jack Cooney
Yale
2
1
10
1:52.44
Atticus Leblank
Yale
2
4
11
1:52.71
Tom Sanford
Dartmouth
2
3
12
1:53.02
Jason Weber
Brown
2
2
13
1:53.10
Rick Dewey
Harvard
2
5
14
1:53.11
Danny Royce
Cornell
2
6
15
1:53.41
David Ni
Harvard
1
4
17
1:53.61
Paul Cremer
Princeton
1
7
18
1:53.71
Scott Hartz
Yale
1
2
19
1:53.78
Scott Metcalf
Harvard
2
8
16
1:54.24
Adam Smith
Pennsylvania
1
6
20
1:54.80
Ned Stainthorpe
Yale
1
3
21
1:55.24
Aron Gyuris
Brown
1
5
22
1:55.32
Carlton Cronin
Brown
1
8
23
1:56.27
Brian Demell
Navy
1
1
24
1:56.85
Dan Shevchik
Harvard
7
4
1
1:49.50p
Chris Cunningham
Princeton
5
7
2
1:50.24p
Ryan Smith
Harvard
7
1
3
1:50.38p
Patrick Dennis
Yale
5
5
4
1:51.27p
Benjamin Collins
Columbia
7
3
5
1:51.38p
John Persinger
Harvard
6
8
6
1:51.48p
Jeffrey Miksis
Brown
5
6
7
1:51.75p
Matt Bowman
Yale
5
3
8
1:52.10p
Atticus Leblank
Yale
6
3
9
1:52.15p
Rick Dewey
Harvard
6
6
10
1:52.16p
Tom Sanford
Dartmouth
4
6
11
1:53.09p
Danny Royce
Cornell
7
6
12
1:53.34p
Jason Weber
Brown
6
1
13
1:53.35p
Steve Fleming
Princeton
6
2
14
1:53.60p
Jack Cooney
Yale
5
4
15
1:53.81p
Scott Metcalf
Harvard
4
7
16
1:53.97p
David Ni
Harvard
4
5
17
1:54.24p
Aron Gyuris
Brown
4
1
18
1:54.36p
Ned Stainthorpe
Yale
4
8
19
1:54.46p
Adam Smith
Pennsylvania
6
4
20
1:54.57p
Scott Hartz
Yale
5
1
21
1:54.67p
Paul Cremer
Princeton
7
7
22
1:54.69p
Brian Demell
Navy
6
5
23
1:54.73p
Carlton Cronin
Brown
4
2
24
1:54.82p
Ian Bowman
Pennsylvania
5
8
25
1:54.98p
Ryan Buckham
Cornell
3
3
26
1:55.04p
Cole Heggi
Yale
7
2
27
1:55.06p
Brian Wood
Brown
3
6
28
1:55.07p
Eric Hirschhorn
Pennsylvania
6
7
29
1:55.21p
John Dyste
Cornell
4
4
30
1:55.45p
Michael Bentley
Columbia
2
7
31
1:55.65p
Christopher Speicher
Navy
5
2
32
1:55.80p
Spencer Driscoll
Pennsylvania
3
1
33
1:56.15p
Jimmy Battista
Navy
1
5
34
1:56.67p
Bill Dillon
Cornell
3
8
35
1:56.77p
Matthew Del Mastro
Brown
3
7
36
1:57.24p
Tyler Smith
Navy
2
4
37
1:57.43p
Paul Schned
Dartmouth
2
5
38
1:57.57p
Sean Emery
Navy
7
8
39
1:57.92p
Daniel Downs
Army
7
5
40
1:57.95p
Edward Westfall
Army
1
4
41
1:58.45p
Rob Payne
Cornell
3
4
42
1:59.05p
Christopher Miller
Pennsylvania
2
2
43
1:59.21p
Hanan Levin
Yale
2
3
43
1:59.21p
Ray Blaine
Army
4
3
45
1:59.55p
Noah Zandan
Dartmouth
1
6
46
2:00.43p
Noah White
Navy
3
5
47
2:00.49p
Chris Toepp
Dartmouth
3
2
48
2:00.90p
Matt Derr
Dartmouth
1
3
49
2:02.29p
Scott Hertling
Army
2
1
50
2:02.32p
Grant Chang
Dartmouth
2
8
51
2:03.14p
Sebastian Rodriguez
Army
2
6
52
2:05.23p
Rassan Grant
Harvard
1
2
DQp