Men's 800 Freestyle | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Swimmer | Team | Heat | Lane | Place | Time |
Tommy Bishop | Unattached | 1 | 5 | 1 | 8:21.17 |
Yoelvis Pedraza | Unattached Broward | 1 | 2 | 2 | 8:24.77 |
Alejandro Siqueiros | Mexico | 1 | 4 | 3 | 8:25.43 |
Steven Manley | Pine Crest School | 1 | 9 | 4 | 8:25.63 |
Evan Marcus | Broward Aquatic | 2 | 4 | 5 | 8:25.98 |
Nicolas Lilly | Broward Aquatic | 2 | 6 | 6 | 8:32.21 |
Nawaf Al-Wazzan | Kuwait National Team | 1 | 3 | 7 | 8:33.68 |
Dan White | Lake County Aquatics | 1 | 8 | 8 | 8:33.83 |
Mitchell Snyder | Saint Petersburg Aquatics | 2 | 3 | 9 | 8:35.35 |
Robert Langsett | Fort Lauderdale Swim Team | 1 | 6 | 10 | 8:36.17 |
Eric Shrestha | Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club | 2 | 8 | 11 | 8:36.75 |
Chris Bernard | Fort Lauderdale Swim Team | 2 | 7 | 12 | 8:42.28 |
Chris Olinger | Greater Tampa Swimming Assoc. | 1 | 1 | 13 | 8:44.62 |
Leonardo Salinas | Mexico | 1 | 7 | 14 | 8:44.80 |
Chris Millen | Spirit Swimming | 2 | 5 | 15 | 8:48.44 |
Patrick Veltman | Poseidon Swimming | 3 | 2 | 16 | 8:49.50 |
Andrew Phelps | Patriot Aquatics | 2 | 1 | 17 | 8:49.73 |
Cameron Dyer | The Bolles School Sharks | 2 | 10 | 18 | 8:49.86 |
Richard Blake | North Palm Beach Swim Club | 3 | 4 | 19 | 8:51.12 |
Scott Drews | The Bolles School Sharks | 2 | 2 | 20 | 8:52.48 |
Shawn Erickson | Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club | 4 | 2 | 21 | 8:54.70 |
Christopher Grace | Comets Swim Team | 3 | 9 | 22 | 8:56.60 |
Chris Sullivan | Swim Florida | 1 | 10 | 23 | 9:02.47 |
Christopher Caywood | St. Edwards Aquatics | 3 | 5 | 24 | 9:03.93 |
Michael DeNise | Poseidon Swimming | 3 | 7 | 24 | 9:03.93 |
Nathan Modglin | Swim Florida | 4 | 4 | 26 | 9:05.51 |
Howard Combs | Swim Florida | 3 | 3 | 27 | 9:06.06 |
Russell Snyder | Saint Petersburg Aquatics | 5 | 8 | 28 | 9:06.59 |
Dustin Keeney | Unattached | 2 | 9 | 29 | 9:06.69 |
Aria Suardika | The Bolles School Sharks | 3 | 6 | 30 | 9:06.87 |
Scott Terry | Poseidon Swimming | 4 | 1 | 31 | 9:07.52 |
Tayler Dubrasky | Gulf Coast Swim Team | 4 | 7 | 32 | 9:08.69 |
Joseph Moore | Poseidon Swimming | 4 | 8 | 33 | 9:08.95 |
Daniel Brancaccio | Gulf Coast Swim Team | 3 | 8 | 34 | 9:10.96 |
Michael Roka | Gulf Coast Swim Team | 5 | 9 | 35 | 9:12.58 |
Michael Kingman | Highlander Aquatics | 4 | 6 | 36 | 9:13.22 |
Cameron Chambers | Saint Petersburg Aquatics | 5 | 7 | 37 | 9:17.65 |
Robbie Pellicer | Swim Florida | 4 | 9 | 38 | 9:22.31 |
Jason Sandler | Plantation Swim Team | 4 | 5 | 39 | 9:24.64 |
Russell Baker | Poseidon Swimming | 3 | 10 | 40 | 9:25.19 |
Jarrod Hunte | Fort Lauderdale Swim Team | 3 | 1 | 41 | 9:28.76 |
Patrick Arenson | Miami Springs Aquatic Club | 4 | 3 | 42 | 9:42.23 |