Men's 200 Backstroke | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Swimmer | Team | Heat | Lane | Place | Time |
Peter Cegelka | Sonoco | 2 | 5 | 1 | 2:01.44 |
Fritz Froehlich | Hamden / North Haven | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2:01.86 |
Andrew Royster | Sonoco | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2:04.16 |
Gregory Mackinnon | Sonoco | 2 | 4 | 4 | 2:04.96 |
Eric Ress | SoNoCo Swim Club | 2 | 6 | 5 | 2:06.79 |
Michael Traynor | Ridgefield Aquatic Club | 2 | 7 | 6 | 2:11.29 |
Danny Palmiotto | Ridgefield Aquatic Club | 3 | 5 | 1 | 2:11.89 |
Benjamin Winston | Lehy | 3 | 4 | 2 | 2:12.37 |
Kevin McDonald | Hamden / North Haven | 2 | 8 | 7 | 2:12.70 |
William Banulski | Sonoco | 1 | 4 | 9 | 2:13.35 |
Alexander Meleg | Ridgefield Aquatic Club | 2 | 1 | 8 | 2:14.92 |
Matthew Kaminski | Lehy | 3 | 7 | 3 | 2:17.27 |
Donny Allen | Ridgefield Aquatic Club | 3 | 6 | 4 | 2:18.41 |
Thomas Lombardo | Ridgefield Aquatic Club | 2 | 4 | 5 | 2:20.50 |
Alex Wolff | Sonoco | 3 | 3 | 6 | 2:20.81 |
John Featherston | Norwalk Zeus Swim Team | 2 | 5 | 7 | 2:21.54 |
Sean McKeown | Lehy | 2 | 2 | 8 | 2:22.11 |
Thomas Brown | Ridgefield Aquatic Club | 3 | 1 | 9 | 2:22.75 |
Ari Gray | Ridgefield Aquatic Club | 3 | 8 | 10 | 2:22.94 |
E Testa | Cheshire Water Devils | 1 | 2 | 11 | 2:24.20 |
Eric Spazzarini | Lehy | 2 | 3 | 12 | 2:24.58 |
Nicholas Mauro | Camel Swim Club | 3 | 2 | 13 | 2:26.99 |
Matthew Seubert | New Canaan YMCA Aquatic Club | 2 | 8 | 14 | 2:31.41 |
James Keady | New Canaan YMCA Aquatic Club | 2 | 6 | 15 | 2:34.07 |
Connor Lui | SoNoCo Swim Club | 2 | 7 | 16 | 2:34.19 |
Jared Hyde | Lehy | 2 | 1 | 17 | 2:36.41 |
Connor Murphy | Cheshire Water Devils | 1 | 3 | 18 | 2:37.90 |
Tyler Pramer | Norwalk Zeus Swim Team | 1 | 6 | 19 | 2:39.97 |
Zachary Francis | Lehy | 1 | 5 | 20 | 2:46.51 |
Colin McCormick | Cheshire Water Devils | 1 | 4 | NS | |
Gregory Mackinnon | Sonoco | 2 | 5 | 1 | 2:03.23p |
Peter Cegelka | Sonoco | 2 | 4 | 2 | 2:04.26p |
Andrew Royster | Sonoco | 1 | 4 | 3 | 2:06.59p |
Christopher French | Sonoco | 2 | 3 | 4 | 2:07.64p |
Eric Ress | SoNoCo Swim Club | 1 | 3 | 5 | 2:07.75p |
Fritz Froehlich | Hamden / North Haven | 2 | 6 | 6 | 2:08.53p |
Matthew Carlucci | Ridgefield Aquatic Club | 1 | 5 | 7 | 2:10.65p |
Michael Traynor | Ridgefield Aquatic Club | 1 | 2 | 8 | 2:12.16p |
Alexander Meleg | Ridgefield Aquatic Club | 1 | 6 | 9 | 2:15.18p |
Kevin McDonald | Hamden / North Haven | 2 | 2 | 9 | 2:15.18p |
William Banulski | Sonoco | 2 | 7 | 11 | 2:15.79p |