Men's 200 Individual Medley | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Swimmer | Team | Heat | Lane | Place | Time |
Michael Phelps | Club Wolverine | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1:56.50 |
Ryan Lochte | Daytona Beach Swimming | 3 | 5 | 2 | 1:56.78 |
Eric Shanteau | Swim Atlanta | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1:58.05 |
Robert Margalis | Saint Petersburg Aquatics | 3 | 6 | 4 | 2:02.35 |
Doug Van Wie | Auburn University Swim Team | 3 | 2 | 5 | 2:02.81 |
Timothy Liebhold | Wisconsin Aquatics | 3 | 1 | 6 | 2:03.06 |
Alex Vanderkaay | Club Wolverine | 2 | 4 | 9 | 2:03.13 |
Patrick Mellors | Jewish Community Ctr Sailfish | 3 | 7 | 7 | 2:03.21 |
Geoffrey Rathgeber | Unattached Snco | 3 | 8 | 8 | 2:03.53 |
Nathan Cass | Ohio State Swim Club | 2 | 5 | 10 | 2:04.33 |
Scott Clary | Fast Swim Team | 1 | 4 | 17 | 2:04.54 |
Ian Clark | Suburban Swim Center | 1 | 3 | 18 | 2:04.99 |
Louis Vayo | Fast Swim Team | 1 | 5 | 19 | 2:05.09 |
Adam Mania | Wisconsin Aquatics | 1 | 2 | 20 | 2:05.43 |
Dillon Connolly | Marietta Marlins, Inc | 2 | 8 | 11 | 2:05.45 |
Jonathan Roberts | Raleigh Swimming Association | 2 | 2 | 12 | 2:05.46 |
Paul Ridgeway | Longhorn Aquatics | 2 | 6 | 13 | 2:05.68 |
Christopher Burckle | Lakeside Swim Team | 2 | 1 | 14 | 2:05.81 |
Scott Weltz | Silicon Valley Aquatic Assoc. | 1 | 8 | 21 | 2:06.12 |
Maverick Smalley | Longhorn Aquatics | 1 | 7 | 22 | 2:06.66 |
William Schaffer | Wheaton Swim Club, Inc. | 1 | 1 | 23 | 2:07.25 |
Dane Grenda | Club Wolverine | 2 | 7 | 15 | 2:07.30 |
Todd Patrick | Indiana University Club Paradi | 2 | 3 | 16 | 2:08.74 |
Dustin McLarty | Daytona Beach Swimming | 1 | 6 | DQ | |
Michael Phelps | Club Wolverine | 9 | 4 | 1 | 1:59.43p |
Ryan Lochte | Daytona Beach Swimming | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2:00.83p |
Eric Shanteau | Swim Atlanta | 7 | 4 | 3 | 2:01.23p |
Robert Margalis | Saint Petersburg Aquatics | 7 | 5 | 4 | 2:02.99p |
Doug Van Wie | Auburn University Swim Team | 8 | 5 | 5 | 2:03.00p |
Patrick Mellors | Jewish Community Ctr Sailfish | 6 | 4 | 6 | 2:03.89p |
Timothy Liebhold | Wisconsin Aquatics | 9 | 5 | 7 | 2:03.95p |
Geoffrey Rathgeber | Unattached Snco | 7 | 3 | 8 | 2:04.09p |
Alex Vanderkaay | Club Wolverine | 8 | 3 | 9 | 2:04.23p |
James Wike | Auburn University Swim Team | 8 | 6 | 10 | 2:04.36p |
Nathan Cass | Ohio State Swim Club | 4 | 6 | 11 | 2:04.52p |
Todd Patrick | Indiana University Club Paradi | 9 | 2 | 12 | 2:04.59p |
Paul Ridgeway | Longhorn Aquatics | 9 | 1 | 13 | 2:04.60p |
Jonathan Roberts | Raleigh Swimming Association | 8 | 2 | 14 | 2:04.87p |
Dane Grenda | Club Wolverine | 7 | 2 | 15 | 2:05.86p |
Christopher Burckle | Lakeside Swim Team | 9 | 7 | 16 | 2:05.88p |
Dillon Connolly | Marietta Marlins, Inc | 5 | 1 | 17 | 2:05.99p |
Scott Clary | Fast Swim Team | 1 | 6 | 18 | 2:06.09p |
Louis Vayo | Fast Swim Team | 7 | 6 | 19 | 2:06.28p |
Ian Clark | Suburban Swim Center | 6 | 1 | 20 | 2:06.40p |
Dustin McLarty | Daytona Beach Swimming | 5 | 3 | 21 | 2:06.50p |
Adam Mania | Wisconsin Aquatics | 9 | 3 | 22 | 2:06.62p |
Maverick Smalley | Longhorn Aquatics | 6 | 8 | 23 | 2:06.73p |
William Schaffer | Wheaton Swim Club, Inc. | 2 | 7 | 24 | 2:06.79p |
Scott Weltz | Silicon Valley Aquatic Assoc. | 8 | 1 | 25 | 2:06.82p |
Jack Brown | Swim Atlanta | 4 | 4 | 26 | 2:06.89p |
Jeff James | North Carolina Aquatic Club | 5 | 5 | 27 | 2:06.97p |
Agustin Magruder | Longhorn Aquatics | 6 | 3 | 28 | 2:07.22p |
David Kahn | Longhorn Aquatics | 4 | 8 | 28 | 2:07.22p |
David Donaldson | Longhorn Aquatics | 4 | 7 | 30 | 2:07.26p |
Matthew Bartlett | Swim Atlanta | 3 | 2 | 30 | 2:07.26p |
Daniel Madwed | North Baltimore Aquatic Club | 4 | 5 | 32 | 2:07.28p |
Brett Koerten | Wisconsin Aquatics | 1 | 5 | 33 | 2:07.49p |
Cody Weik | Falcon Swim Club | 6 | 2 | 34 | 2:07.53p |
Ron Ballatore | Gator Swim Club | 9 | 8 | 35 | 2:07.54p |
Sean Osborne | Auburn University Swim Team | 4 | 1 | 36 | 2:07.73p |
Andrew Mitchell | Nashville Aquatic Club | 8 | 8 | 37 | 2:07.95p |
Nathan Bibliowicz | Trinity Prep Aquatics | 3 | 1 | 38 | 2:07.99p |
Kevin Nead | Gator Swim Club | 2 | 3 | 39 | 2:08.02p |
Martin Kata | Aiken-Augusta Swim League | 5 | 4 | 40 | 2:08.03p |
Paul Parmenter | Unattached Afox | 3 | 6 | 41 | 2:08.32p |
Erik Scalise | Reno Aquatic Club | 3 | 4 | 42 | 2:08.34p |
Thomas Molzahn | Wisconsin Aquatics | 5 | 7 | 43 | 2:08.44p |
Paul Kornfeld | Blue Tide Aquatics | 3 | 5 | 44 | 2:08.83p |
Bart Steninger | Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatics | 5 | 6 | 45 | 2:08.96p |
Anthony Colella | Texas Gold | 5 | 8 | 46 | 2:09.16p |
Christopher Nuess | Pine Crest School | 8 | 7 | 47 | 2:09.24p |
Mark Johnson | Auburn University Swim Team | 2 | 5 | 48 | 2:09.45p |
Joshua Charnin-Aker | Peddie Aquatic Association | 5 | 2 | 49 | 2:09.46p |
Sean Mahoney | Terrapins Swim Team | 7 | 8 | 50 | 2:09.52p |
Christopher Good | University of Denver Hilltoppe | 6 | 6 | 51 | 2:09.59p |
Brian Wilson | Jersey Gators | 2 | 1 | 52 | 2:09.69p |
Tom Zaferes | Cabrillo Threshers | 6 | 7 | 53 | 2:10.00p |
Michael Christy | Washington Township Swim Club | 3 | 7 | 54 | 2:10.10p |
David Rollins | Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatics | 4 | 3 | 55 | 2:10.14p |
Arthur Miller | Northridge Area Swimming Assoc | 6 | 5 | 56 | 2:10.44p |
Nathan King | Ohio State Swim Club | 7 | 1 | 57 | 2:10.47p |
Steven Murry | Excel Aquatics | 7 | 7 | 58 | 2:10.76p |
Richard Berens | Mecklenburg Aquatic Club | 9 | 6 | 59 | 2:10.90p |
Sean Biedermann | Penn State University | 3 | 8 | 60 | 2:11.32p |
Scott Rice | King Aquatic Club | 2 | 4 | 61 | 2:11.69p |
Justin Smith | Dallas Mustangs | 2 | 8 | 62 | 2:11.72p |
Christopher Knaute | New Wave Aquatics | 2 | 2 | 63 | 2:12.10p |
Ian Lentz | California Aquatics | 3 | 3 | 64 | 2:13.57p |
Austin Stahley | Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics | 2 | 6 | 65 | 2:13.66p |
Anthony Miller | Terrapin Aquatic Club | 1 | 4 | DQp | |
Andrew Bergren | Bolles School Sharks | 1 | 3 | NSp | |
Keenan Newman | Stanford Swimming | 4 | 2 | DQp |