Men's 200 Individual Medley | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Swimmer | Team | Heat | Lane | Place | Time |
Michael Phelps | North Baltimore Aquatic Club | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1:55.94 |
Kevin Clements | North Baltimore Aquatic Club | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1:59.56 |
Tom Wilkens | Santa Clara Swim Club | 3 | 5 | 3 | 2:01.19 |
Brian Johns | Team Canada | 3 | 2 | 4 | 2:01.76 |
Daniel Trupin | Stanford Swimming | 3 | 6 | 5 | 2:02.62 |
Mark Liscinsky | Curl-Burke Swim Club | 3 | 1 | 6 | 2:03.35 |
Christopher Plummer | Minnesota Aquatics | 2 | 5 | 9 | 2:04.37 |
Joseph Schneider | Nashville Aquatic Club | 2 | 1 | 10 | 2:05.22 |
Jaffrey Clark | Upper Main Line YMCA | 3 | 8 | 7 | 2:05.38 |
Louis Vayo | The Fast Swim Team | 1 | 3 | 17 | 2:05.55 |
Matthew Haupt | Big Cat Aquatics | 2 | 4 | 11 | 2:05.56 |
Paul Fahey | Trojan Swim Club | 1 | 5 | 18 | 2:05.56 |
Doug Van Wie | Auburn Aquatics | 2 | 6 | 12 | 2:05.63 |
Keenan Newman | Stanford Swimming | 2 | 7 | 13 | 2:05.71 |
Bayani Flores | Walnut Creek Aqua Bears | 3 | 7 | 8 | 2:05.73 |
Christopher Greenwood | Nova Of Virginia Aquatics, Inc | 1 | 4 | 19 | 2:06.09 |
Patrick Mellors | Jewish Community Ctr Sailfish | 2 | 3 | 14 | 2:06.34 |
Joseph Montague | Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club | 2 | 2 | 15 | 2:06.39 |
Scott Mueller | Aggie Swim Club | 1 | 7 | 20 | 2:06.84 |
Kellan O'Connor | Wildcat Aquatic | 1 | 1 | 21 | 2:06.96 |
Ryan Bishop | Greater Chattanooga Aquatic | 1 | 8 | 22 | 2:07.06 |
Robert Fischetti | Poseidon Swimming Inc | 1 | 6 | 1 | 2:07.40 |
Geoffrey Rathgeber | Sonoco Swim Club | 1 | 6 | 23 | 2:07.44 |
Mark Stephens | Dynamo Swim Club | 1 | 2 | 24 | 2:07.52 |
Erik Scalise | Reno Aquatic Club | 2 | 8 | 16 | 2:07.84 |
Maverick Smalley | Circle C Swimming | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2:08.86 |
Zachary Monsees | Santa Clara Swim Club | 1 | 4 | 2 | 2:08.94 |
Thomas Southmayd | Suburban Swim Center | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2:09.01 |
Edward Sayce | Tippecanoe White Sharks | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2:09.07 |
Corey Welch | Gator Swim Club | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2:09.09 |
Alex Vanderkaay | Oakland Live Y'Ers | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2:09.12 |
Jon Roberts | Greater Roch. Racing Raiders | 1 | 5 | 4 | 2:09.31 |
John Patterson | Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club | 3 | 5 | 4 | 2:09.50 |
Paul Sullivan | Magnus Aquatic Group | 1 | 7 | 2 | 2:09.64 |
Michael Bowen | Santa Barbaraswim Club | 1 | 8 | 3 | 2:10.40 |
Agustin Magruder | Greenwood Tiger Sharks | 1 | 7 | 5 | 2:10.44 |
David Deloria | Canyons Aquatics Club | 3 | 1 | 5 | 2:10.66 |
Josh Hill | Aggie Swim Club | 3 | 7 | 6 | 2:10.72 |
Evan Koenig | Greater Roch. Racing Raiders | 1 | 4 | 7 | 2:10.74 |
Cory Bergman | Team Dolphins | 2 | 2 | 8 | 2:10.86 |
Joshua Graham | Typhoon Aquatics Inc | 2 | 5 | 9 | 2:10.98 |
Meir Hasbani | Lake Forest Swim Club | 1 | 6 | 6 | 2:11.51 |
William Mrazek | Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club | 2 | 7 | 10 | 2:11.71 |
Craig Peterson | Team Pittsburgh Aquatics | 3 | 8 | 11 | 2:12.21 |
Mark Enoch | Washington Township Swim Club | 2 | 6 | 12 | 2:12.57 |
Chris Franklin | Unattached | 3 | 6 | 13 | 2:13.00 |
Matthew Jensen | Canyons Aquatics Club | 3 | 3 | 14 | 2:13.05 |
Eric Mohr | North Carolina Aquatic Club | 2 | 4 | 15 | 2:13.34 |
Dave Moisan | Lakeside Swim Team | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2:14.24 |
Hunter Barrett | Bellevue Club Swim Team | 1 | 7 | 16 | 2:14.30 |
Ben Palmer | San Luis Obispo Swim Club | 3 | 4 | 17 | 2:14.88 |
Chase Gravengood | Lake Country Swim Team | 2 | 8 | 18 | 2:15.03 |
Brett Murphy | Jewish Community Ctr Sailfish | 1 | 6 | 19 | 2:15.19 |
Dustin McKnight | Kansas City Blazers | 1 | 5 | 20 | 2:16.03 |
Peter Laidlaw | Rockville Montgomery Swim Club | 1 | 8 | 21 | 2:19.48 |
Thomas Sacco | City Of Plano Swimmers, Inc | 1 | 5 | NS | |
Michael Phelps | North Baltimore Aquatic Club | 10 | 4 | 1 | 2:01.51p |
Tom Wilkens | Santa Clara Swim Club | 10 | 5 | 2 | 2:02.75p |
Kevin Clements | North Baltimore Aquatic Club | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2:03.46p |
Daniel Trupin | Stanford Swimming | 9 | 5 | 4 | 2:03.79p |
Brian Johns | Team Canada | 8 | 4 | 5 | 2:04.41p |
Bayani Flores | Walnut Creek Aqua Bears | 10 | 6 | 6 | 2:04.91p |
Mark Liscinsky | Curl-Burke Swim Club | 8 | 5 | 7 | 2:05.29p |
Jaffrey Clark | Upper Main Line YMCA | 8 | 7 | 8 | 2:05.73p |
Christopher Plummer | Minnesota Aquatics | 8 | 6 | 9 | 2:05.93p |
Matthew Haupt | Big Cat Aquatics | 9 | 2 | 9 | 2:05.93p |
Patrick Mellors | Jewish Community Ctr Sailfish | 9 | 1 | 11 | 2:05.96p |
Doug Van Wie | Auburn Aquatics | 7 | 8 | 12 | 2:06.35p |
Joseph Montague | Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club | 10 | 3 | 13 | 2:06.36p |
Keenan Newman | Stanford Swimming | 8 | 1 | 14 | 2:06.39p |
Joseph Schneider | Nashville Aquatic Club | 10 | 7 | 15 | 2:06.40p |
Erik Scalise | Reno Aquatic Club | 7 | 6 | 16 | 2:06.48p |
Christopher Greenwood | Nova Of Virginia Aquatics, Inc | 9 | 3 | 17 | 2:06.52p |
Paul Fahey | Trojan Swim Club | 10 | 1 | 17 | 2:06.52p |
Louis Vayo | The Fast Swim Team | 7 | 5 | 19 | 2:06.65p |
Geoffrey Rathgeber | Sonoco Swim Club | 6 | 1 | 20 | 2:06.76p |
Mark Stephens | Dynamo Swim Club | 6 | 5 | 21 | 2:06.81p |
Scott Mueller | Aggie Swim Club | 7 | 3 | 22 | 2:06.96p |
Kellan O'Connor | Wildcat Aquatic | 4 | 6 | 23 | 2:07.00p |
Ryan Bishop | Greater Chattanooga Aquatic | 5 | 4 | 24 | 2:07.28p |
Hongzhe Sun | Iolani Swim Club | 5 | 1 | 25 | 2:07.28p |
Christopher Nuess | Spokane Area Swimming/Ymca | 6 | 6 | 27 | 2:07.30p |
John Dorr | Unattached | 6 | 4 | 26 | 2:07.30p |
Matthew McGinnis | Raleigh Swimming Association | 2 | 2 | 28 | 2:07.31p |
Byron Jeffers | Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatics | 10 | 2 | 29 | 2:07.34p |
Timothy Liebold | Wisconsin Aquatics | 5 | 6 | 30 | 2:07.38p |
Roderick Connell | Team Delaware | 9 | 8 | 31 | 2:07.42p |
Thomas Brown | Stanford Swimming | 5 | 2 | 32 | 2:07.59p |
Tristan Davidson | Summerville Marlins Racing Tea | 7 | 7 | 33 | 2:07.64p |
Gary Marshall | Stanford Swimming | 7 | 4 | 34 | 2:07.65p |
Eric Di Iulio | Palo Alto Swim Club | 5 | 8 | 35 | 2:07.72p |
Bradley Ally | Fort Lauderdale Swim Team | 8 | 3 | 36 | 2:07.79p |
Justin Boyes | Kennedy Club Swimming | 6 | 7 | 37 | 2:07.86p |
Daniel Shevchik | Novaquatics, Inc | 4 | 2 | 38 | 2:07.87p |
John Abercrombie | Circle C Swimming | 8 | 8 | 39 | 2:07.96p |
Mark Hamming | Wildcat Aquatic | 4 | 1 | 40 | 2:08.03p |
Thomas Reed | Sun Devil Aquatics | 1 | 3 | 41 | 2:08.05p |
Ryan Berg | Bernal's Gator Swim Club | 7 | 2 | 42 | 2:08.10p |
Brent McAuliffe | Team Pittsburgh Aquatics | 3 | 6 | 43 | 2:08.22p |
Chad Ames | North Carolina Aquatic Club | 5 | 5 | 44 | 2:08.39p |