Men's 200 Backstroke | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Swimmer | Team | Heat | Lane | Place | Time |
Aaron Peirsol | Novaquatics, Inc | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1:56.21 |
Lenny Krayzelburg | Trojan Swim Club | 3 | 5 | 2 | 1:58.67 |
Raymond Hunt | Auburn Aquatics | 3 | 6 | 3 | 2:00.90 |
Tom Dolan | Curl-Burke Swim Club | 3 | 3 | 4 | 2:00.99 |
Joey Faltraco | Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club | 3 | 8 | 5 | 2:01.00 |
Luke Wagner | Nova Of Virginia Aquatics, Inc | 3 | 7 | 6 | 2:01.10 |
Chris Dejong | West Michigan Swimmers | 3 | 2 | 7 | 2:01.12 |
Trent Staley | Trojan Swim Club | 3 | 1 | 8 | 2:01.18 |
Christopher Kellam | Nashville Aquatic Club | 2 | 4 | 9 | 2:01.66 |
Mark Liscinsky | Curl-Burke Swim Club | 2 | 5 | 10 | 2:01.91 |
Patrick Kennedy | Greater Toledo Aquatic Club | 2 | 1 | 11 | 2:03.05 |
Nathaniel O'Brien | Bellevue Club Swim Team | 2 | 3 | 12 | 2:03.24 |
Brian Hartley | Washington Township Swim Club | 2 | 7 | 13 | 2:03.88 |
Louis Vayo | The Fast Swim Team | 1 | 3 | 17 | 2:04.07 |
Matthew McGinnis | Raleigh Swimming Association | 2 | 8 | 14 | 2:04.36 |
Kristopher Wiebeck | Gator Swim Club | 2 | 2 | 15 | 2:04.37 |
Colin Underhill | Athens Bulldog Swim Club | 1 | 4 | 18 | 2:04.59 |
Ian Clark | Upper Main Line Ymca | 1 | 6 | 19 | 2:04.89 |
Colin Gaffney | Arizona Marlins Swim Club | 1 | 5 | 19 | 2:04.89 |
Josh Wegrzyn | Circle C Swimming | 1 | 7 | 21 | 2:05.43 |
Steve Fleming | North Penn Aquatic Club | 1 | 8 | 22 | 2:05.75 |
David Cromwell | Missoula Aquatic Club | 1 | 2 | 23 | 2:06.06 |
James Wike | Sterling Stingrays Swim Club | 1 | 1 | 24 | 2:07.01 |
Todd Smolinski | Minnesota Aquatics | 2 | 6 | 16 | 2:07.51 |
Aaron Peirsol | Novaquatics, Inc | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1:58.92p |
Lenny Krayzelburg | Trojan Swim Club | 6 | 5 | 2 | 2:00.47p |
Raymond Hunt | Auburn Aquatics | 5 | 5 | 3 | 2:00.88p |
Tom Dolan | Curl-Burke Swim Club | 5 | 7 | 3 | 2:00.88p |
Chris Dejong | West Michigan Swimmers | 6 | 4 | 5 | 2:00.89p |
Luke Wagner | Nova Of Virginia Aquatics, Inc | 5 | 6 | 6 | 2:01.35p |
Trent Staley | Trojan Swim Club | 6 | 6 | 7 | 2:02.09p |
Joey Faltraco | Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club | 4 | 10 | 8 | 2:02.70p |
Christopher Kellam | Nashville Aquatic Club | 6 | 7 | 9 | 2:02.83p |
Mark Liscinsky | Curl-Burke Swim Club | 5 | 3 | 10 | 2:02.87p |
Peter Marshall | Stanford Swimming | 7 | 6 | 11 | 2:03.64p |
Nathaniel O'Brien | Bellevue Club Swim Team | 7 | 7 | 12 | 2:04.15p |
Todd Smolinski | Minnesota Aquatics | 4 | 2 | 13 | 2:04.47p |
Kristopher Wiebeck | Gator Swim Club | 7 | 8 | 14 | 2:04.54p |
Brian Hartley | Washington Township Swim Club | 7 | 9 | 15 | 2:04.97p |
Patrick Kennedy | Greater Toledo Aquatic Club | 6 | 3 | 16 | 2:04.99p |
Matthew McGinnis | Raleigh Swimming Association | 6 | 1 | 17 | 2:05.11p |
Colin Underhill | Athens Bulldog Swim Club | 6 | 9 | 18 | 2:05.21p |
Colin Gaffney | Arizona Marlins Swim Club | 7 | 3 | 19 | 2:05.38p |
Louis Vayo | The Fast Swim Team | 6 | 2 | 20 | 2:05.89p |
Ian Clark | Upper Main Line Ymca | 7 | 1 | 21 | 2:05.93p |
David Cromwell | Missoula Aquatic Club | 4 | 4 | 22 | 2:06.04p |
Josh Wegrzyn | Circle C Swimming | 5 | 1 | 23 | 2:06.13p |
James Wike | Sterling Stingrays Swim Club | 4 | 9 | 24 | 2:06.26p |
Steve Fleming | North Penn Aquatic Club | 2 | 6 | 25 | 2:06.27p |
Peter Osborn | Team Greenville | 3 | 5 | 26 | 2:06.33p |
Chris Brandenberger | Three Village Swim Club | 4 | 3 | 27 | 2:06.52p |
Christopher Franklin | Pilot Aquatic Club - Knoxville | 4 | 5 | 28 | 2:06.71p |
Michael Galindo | Club Wolverine | 2 | 7 | 29 | 2:06.93p |
Matthew Leach | Multnomah Athletic Club | 6 | 8 | 30 | 2:07.02p |
Jonathan Russell | South Coast Aquatic Team | 2 | 8 | 31 | 2:07.08p |
Benjamin Grafchik | Lakeside Swim Team | 5 | 10 | 32 | 2:07.09p |
Alex Nash | Trojan Swim Club | 4 | 7 | 33 | 2:07.22p |
Kenneth Shelhorse | Monocacy Aquatic Club | 3 | 6 | 34 | 2:07.29p |
James Salazar | Georgia Tech Aquatic Club | 3 | 7 | 35 | 2:07.55p |
Scott Lathrope | Orinda Aquatics | 4 | 8 | 36 | 2:07.62p |
Scott Lenyk | Swim Atlanta | 5 | 2 | 37 | 2:07.66p |
Craig Chapman | Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club | 1 | 8 | 37 | 2:07.66p |
Tim Liebhold | North Carolina Aquatic Club | 1 | 9 | 39 | 2:08.14p |
Matthew Grevers | Patriot Aquatic Club | 7 | 2 | 40 | 2:08.29p |
Jeffrey Thorburn | Swim Atlanta | 1 | 3 | 41 | 2:08.50p |
Michael Gross | Tennessee Aquatics | 2 | 3 | 42 | 2:08.63p |
Matthew Figh | Montgomery Ymca Barracudas | 2 | 1 | 43 | 2:08.65p |
Scott Metcalf | Orinda Aquatics | 2 | 10 | 44 | 2:08.75p |
Chad Barlow | Typhoon Aquatics Inc | 3 | 3 | 45 | 2:09.02p |
Brendan Laracy | Rutgers University | 6 | 10 | 46 | 2:09.10p |
Samuel Masson | Boise Ymca Swim Team | 3 | 9 | 47 | 2:09.13p |
Nathan Rothman | Evergreen Swim Team | 1 | 6 | 48 | 2:09.21p |
Matthew Jones | Lobo Aquatic Club | 1 | 1 | 49 | 2:09.42p |
Brink Ciferri | Wisconsin Aquatics | 1 | 4 | 50 | 2:09.60p |
Erik Weinberg | Fort Lauderdale Swim Team | 3 | 1 | 51 | 2:09.67p |
Jeffrey Natalizio | Novaquatics, Inc | 3 | 4 | 52 | 2:09.76p |
Jefferson Moors | Circle C Swimming | 2 | 4 | 53 | 2:10.30p |
Hongzhe Sun | Iolani Swim Club | 5 | 4 | 54 | 2:10.31p |
Evan Koenig | Unattached | 1 | 10 | 55 | 2:10.68p |
Andrew Davidson | Excel Aquatics | 3 | 8 | 56 | 2:10.74p |
Michael Warm | Sierra Marlins Swim Team | 5 | 9 | 57 | 2:10.78p |
Aaron Krause | North Baltimore Aquatic Club | 2 | 5 | 58 | 2:10.93p |
Paul Brehm | Air Force Academy Falfins | 3 | 10 | 59 | 2:10.98p |
Adam Mania | Country Kids Swim Team | 1 | 7 | 60 | 2:11.29p |
Aaron Ewert | City Of Richardson Swim Team | 2 | 9 | 61 | 2:11.80p |
Damon Rourke | Lakeside Aquatic Club | 1 | 2 | 62 | 2:11.84p |
David Plummer | Oklahoma Aquatics Alliance | 4 | 6 | 63 | 2:12.37p |
Matt Day | Aggie Swim Club | 2 | 2 | 64 | 2:13.14p |
Steven Siler | Team Pittsburgh Aquatics | 3 | 2 | 65 | 2:13.23p |
Timothy Christian | Academy Of Texas Aquatic Champ | 1 | 5 | 66 | 2:13.30p |
Anthony Swanson | Wildcat Aquatic | 4 | 1 | DQp | |
Gregory Plank | Scottsdale Aquatic Club | 7 | 10 | DQp | |
Jayme Cramer | M.E. Lyons/anderson Barracudas | 5 | 8 | DQp |