Men's 200 Backstroke | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Swimmer | Team | Heat | Lane | Place | Time |
Michael Phelps | Club Wolverine | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1:57.23 |
Ephraim Hannant | Australian Team | 1 | 6 | 2 | 2:00.16 |
Keith Beavers | Region Of Waterloo Swim Club | 1 | 7 | 3 | 2:01.29 |
Ryan Lochte | Daytona Beach Swimming | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2:01.98 |
Matt Hawes | Ubc Dolphins | 1 | 4 | 5 | 2:02.55 |
Lucas Salatta | Unattached Pcs | 2 | 5 | 10 | 2:02.68 |
Hayden Stoeckel | Australian Team | 1 | 8 | 6 | 2:02.86 |
Ashley Delaney | Australian Team | 2 | 4 | 11 | 2:03.43 |
Desmond Strelzow | Island | 1 | 9 | 7 | 2:04.44 |
Hongzhe Sun | Stanford Swimming | 1 | 3 | 8 | 2:05.00 |
Daniel Arnamnart | Australian Team | 1 | 1 | 9 | 2:05.50 |
Eric Shanteau | Swim Atlanta | 2 | 7 | 12 | 2:06.64 |
Grant Brits | Australian Team | 2 | 6 | 12 | 2:06.64 |
Miguel Robles | Mexican National Team | 2 | 3 | 14 | 2:07.32 |
Nolan Morrell | Bend Swim Club | 3 | 6 | 19 | 2:07.51 |
Bradley Ally | Pine Crest School | 2 | 8 | 15 | 2:08.49 |
Juan Jose Veloz | Mexican National Team | 2 | 9 | 16 | 2:09.05 |
Benjamin Bruce | King Aquatic Club | 3 | 5 | 20 | 2:11.01 |
Kohlton Norys | Tule Nation Tritons | 3 | 8 | 21 | 2:11.05 |
Thiago Pereira | Unattached | 2 | 2 | 17 | 2:11.42 |
Daniel Smith | Arden Hills Swimming | 3 | 7 | 22 | 2:11.60 |
Timothy Watts | Silicon Valley Aquatic Assoc. | 2 | 1 | 18 | 2:12.03 |
Shane Tusup | Terrapins Swim Team | 3 | 2 | 23 | 2:12.12 |
Taylor Brugh | King Aquatic Club | 3 | 9 | 24 | 2:12.72 |
Enrique Bayata | Mexican National Team | 3 | 3 | 25 | 2:12.75 |
Peter Stacy | The Great Wolf Swim Team | 3 | 4 | 26 | 2:16.27 |
Joseph Plume | Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics | 3 | 1 | 27 | 2:17.80 |
Michael Phelps | Club Wolverine | 7 | 5 | 1 | 2:00.75p |
Ephraim Hannant | Australian Team | 7 | 4 | 2 | 2:02.08p |
Matt Hawes | Ubc Dolphins | 5 | 4 | 3 | 2:03.46p |
Keith Beavers | Region Of Waterloo Swim Club | 5 | 5 | 4 | 2:03.71p |
Hongzhe Sun | Stanford Swimming | 5 | 7 | 5 | 2:03.81p |
Hayden Stoeckel | Australian Team | 6 | 4 | 6 | 2:04.53p |
Ryan Lochte | Daytona Beach Swimming | 6 | 5 | 7 | 2:04.58p |
Desmond Strelzow | Island | 6 | 6 | 8 | 2:04.68p |
Daniel Arnamnart | Australian Team | 6 | 7 | 9 | 2:05.87p |
Lucas Salatta | Unattached Pcs | 5 | 6 | 10 | 2:05.94p |
Grant Brits | Australian Team | 7 | 7 | 11 | 2:06.04p |
Ashley Delaney | Australian Team | 7 | 8 | 12 | 2:06.36p |
Eric Shanteau | Swim Atlanta | 5 | 3 | 13 | 2:07.09p |
Miguel Robles | Mexican National Team | 7 | 2 | 14 | 2:07.22p |
Bradley Ally | Pine Crest School | 6 | 3 | 15 | 2:08.07p |
Thiago Pereira | Unattached | 7 | 3 | 16 | 2:08.14p |
Juan Jose Veloz | Mexican National Team | 3 | 3 | 17 | 2:09.44p |
Benjamin Bruce | King Aquatic Club | 5 | 2 | 19 | 2:10.86p |
Timothy Watts | Silicon Valley Aquatic Assoc. | 4 | 9 | 18 | 2:10.86p |
Nolan Morrell | Bend Swim Club | 5 | 9 | 20 | 2:11.44p |
Ryan Emanuel | Unattached | 6 | 2 | 21 | 2:12.18p |
Peter Stacy | The Great Wolf Swim Team | 4 | 4 | 22 | 2:12.34p |
Jayme Cramer | Southeastern Swim Club | 7 | 6 | 23 | 2:12.46p |
Enrique Bayata | Mexican National Team | 6 | 9 | 23 | 2:12.46p |
Kohlton Norys | Tule Nation Tritons | 4 | 6 | 25 | 2:12.63p |
Shane Tusup | Terrapins Swim Team | 7 | 9 | 26 | 2:12.71p |
Taylor Brugh | King Aquatic Club | 5 | 1 | 27 | 2:12.72p |
Joseph Plume | Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics | 2 | 3 | 28 | 2:13.23p |
Daniel Smith | Arden Hills Swimming | 4 | 5 | 29 | 2:13.92p |
Austin Stahley | Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics | 3 | 4 | 30 | 2:14.37p |
Charles Houchin | Ymca Of The Triangle Area Swim | 5 | 8 | 31 | 2:14.46p |
Pablo Marmolejo | Mexican National Team | 2 | 7 | 32 | 2:14.57p |
Kenny Yamamoto | Tiger Aquatics | 3 | 6 | 33 | 2:14.78p |
Daniel Donnelly | Cabrillo Threshers | 7 | 1 | 34 | 2:15.01p |
Andrew Novakoff | Pine Crest School | 4 | 1 | 35 | 2:15.59p |
Nikos Kostianis | Unattached Bsc | 3 | 7 | 36 | 2:15.66p |
Matthew Benoit | King Aquatic Club | 3 | 2 | 37 | 2:16.39p |
Erik Hunter | Unattached | 1 | 5 | 38 | 2:16.59p |
Brian Parks | Marlins of Raleigh | 2 | 4 | 39 | 2:16.63p |
Samuel King | King Aquatic Club | 4 | 2 | 40 | 2:16.68p |
Cascade Tuholske | King Aquatic Club | 2 | 6 | 41 | 2:17.04p |
Eric McGinnis | Ymca Of The Triangle Area Swim | 4 | 7 | 42 | 2:17.30p |
Matthew Dentone | Terrapins Swim Team | 4 | 8 | 43 | 2:17.39p |
Kevin Parizi | De Anza Cupertino Aquatics | 2 | 8 | 44 | 2:18.13p |
Sean Mahoney | Terrapins Swim Team | 4 | 3 | 45 | 2:18.34p |
Kevin Woodhull-Smith | Tar Heel Aquatic Team | 3 | 1 | 46 | 2:18.44p |
Nicholas Blank | Spokane Area Swimming/YMCA | 3 | 8 | 47 | 2:18.63p |
Andrew Brake | Curl Burke Swim Club | 1 | 6 | 48 | 2:19.47p |
Gavin O'Neill | Terrapins Swim Team | 3 | 9 | 49 | 2:20.11p |
Christopher Winchell | Bellevue Club Swim Team | 2 | 5 | 50 | 2:20.47p |
Scott Weltz | Silicon Valley Aquatic Assoc. | 3 | 5 | 51 | 2:20.50p |
Byron Scoggan | Arden Hills Swimming | 6 | 1 | 52 | 2:20.68p |
Michael O'Mara | Reno Aquatic Club | 2 | 2 | 53 | 2:21.10p |
Michael Weiss | Lakeridge Swim Team | 1 | 4 | 54 | 2:22.27p |
Matthew McGinnis | Ymca Of The Triangle Area Swim | 6 | 8 | NSp | |
Timothy Watts | Silicon Valley Aquatic Assoc. | 2:09.68s | |||
Benjamin Bruce | King Aquatic Club | 2:10.55s |