Men's 200 Freestyle | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Swimmer | Team | Heat | Lane | Place | Time |
Travis McNamara | Hopkins Mariner Swim Team | 9 | 2 | 1 | 2:03.67 |
Kit Elsworth | Hamden/North Haven YMCA | 9 | 3 | 2 | 2:04.75 |
Fritz Froehlich | Hamden/North Haven YMCA | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2:10.93 |
Christopher Derwin | Cheshire YMCA Water Devils | 8 | 5 | 4 | 2:11.40 |
Alexander Germain | Cheshire YMCA Water Devils | 9 | 5 | 5 | 2:12.43 |
Michael Loftis | Branford Stingrays | 9 | 1 | 6 | 2:13.58 |
Jared Goodman | Cheshire YMCA Water Devils | 9 | 4 | 7 | 2:14.46 |
Jeremy Hoon | Branford Stingrays | 8 | 4 | 8 | 2:15.91 |
Kyle Savidge | Windsor Water Rat Express | 9 | 3 | 1 | 2:16.28 |
Graham Weir | Piranha Swim Club @ Darien Y | 7 | 4 | 9 | 2:16.71 |
William Banulski | Cheshire YMCA Water Devils | 6 | 2 | 10 | 2:17.41 |
Jiyoon Kim | Cheshire YMCA Water Devils | 8 | 1 | 11 | 2:17.78 |
Christopher Calby | Piranha Swim Club @ Darien Y | 6 | 3 | 12 | 2:17.95 |
Mario Guevara | Hopkins Mariner Swim Team | 7 | 1 | 13 | 2:19.60 |
Kevin Kent | Cheshire YMCA Water Devils | 7 | 3 | 13 | 2:19.60 |
Christian Welsh | Windsor Water Rat Express | 7 | 2 | 15 | 2:19.88 |
Andrew Shand | Hopkins Mariner Swim Team | 8 | 2 | 15 | 2:19.88 |
Brenden Conlin | Branford Stingrays | 7 | 5 | 17 | 2:21.50 |
Joseph Novak | Shelton Swim Team | 3 | 3 | 18 | 2:22.93 |
Philip Treesh | Piranha Swim Club @ Darien Y | 5 | 2 | 19 | 2:25.31 |
Jonathan Wardle | Amity Regional Aquatic Club | 6 | 1 | 20 | 2:25.38 |
George Daniolos | Shelton Swim Team | 5 | 5 | 21 | 2:25.62 |
Scott Mussmann | Branford Stingrays | 5 | 4 | 22 | 2:26.15 |
John Mackiewicz | Cougar Aquatic Team | 4 | 2 | 23 | 2:27.40 |
Michael Lenkeit | Windsor Water Rat Express | 5 | 3 | 24 | 2:29.09 |
Eric Brennan | Trumbull Pisces | 6 | 4 | 25 | 2:31.31 |
Eric Frohman | Omni | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2:32.47 |
Douglas Barber | Hopkins Mariner Swim Team | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2:32.87 |
Dustin Hennessey | Branford Stingrays | 6 | 5 | 26 | 2:33.66 |
Andrei Amatuni | Omni | 4 | 5 | 27 | 2:34.13 |
Zachary Watson | Branford Stingrays | 4 | 4 | 28 | 2:34.17 |
Joseph Benz | Trumbull Pisces | 5 | 1 | 29 | 2:34.75 |
Bobby Dietter | Hamden/North Haven YMCA | 3 | 5 | 30 | 2:36.62 |
Jack Pretto | Cheshire YMCA Water Devils | 3 | 4 | 31 | 2:36.90 |
Tyler Champagne | Hopkins Mariner Swim Team | 3 | 2 | 32 | 2:37.06 |
Grant Stegelmann | Piranha Swim Club @ Darien Y | 3 | 1 | 33 | 2:37.12 |
Cory Bacon | Westport/Weston YMCA | 9 | 1 | 4 | 2:38.08 |
Brian Song | Woodbridge Aquatic Club | 4 | 1 | 34 | 2:38.28 |
Connor Maher | Hamden/North Haven YMCA | 8 | 5 | 5 | 2:39.03 |
Robert Nevin | Piranha Swim Club @ Darien Y | 2 | 4 | 35 | 2:41.18 |
Brian Hughes | Glastonbury Swimming | 9 | 2 | 6 | 2:41.22 |
Jameson McKeown | Windsor Water Rat Express | 8 | 4 | 7 | 2:41.40 |
Nicholas Celestin | Aqua Jets Swim Club | 8 | 2 | 8 | 2:41.41 |
Joseph Celestin | Aqua Jets Swim Club | 7 | 3 | 9 | 2:41.50 |
Christopher Gontarski | Hamden/North Haven YMCA | 4 | 3 | 36 | 2:42.41 |
Mark Yanagisawa | Woodbridge Aquatic Club | 7 | 2 | 10 | 2:43.68 |
Gannon Davis | Westport/Weston YMCA | 7 | 1 | 11 | 2:44.19 |
Steven Remillard | Branford Stingrays | 2 | 2 | 37 | 2:44.65 |
George Fracasse | Omni | 2 | 1 | 38 | 2:44.78 |
Brett Borgognone | Woodbridge Aquatic Club | 6 | 5 | 12 | 2:44.81 |
Brian Wysolmerski | Hamden/North Haven YMCA | 5 | 3 | 13 | 2:44.98 |
Eric Holden | Amity Regional Aquatic Club | 5 | 2 | 14 | 2:45.57 |
Eric Jiang | Woodbridge Aquatic Club | 6 | 2 | 15 | 2:48.49 |
Matthew Hellauer | Shelton Swim Team | 6 | 3 | 16 | 2:48.57 |
Zachary McKeown | Windsor Water Rat Express | 2 | 3 | 39 | 2:49.07 |
Samuel McKeown | Windsor Water Rat Express | 8 | 1 | 17 | 2:51.03 |
Benjamin Watson | Branford Stingrays | 2 | 5 | 40 | 2:51.47 |
Kevin Kett | Hopkins Mariner Swim Team | 8 | 3 | 18 | 2:51.69 |
Theodore Coulombe | Hopkins Mariner Swim Team | 1 | 3 | 41 | 2:52.00 |
John Santoro | New Caiman Y Caimans | 5 | 5 | 19 | 2:54.72 |
Michael Halls | Trumbull Pisces | 1 | 5 | 42 | 2:54.82 |
William Si | Cheshire YMCA Water Devils | 1 | 4 | 43 | 2:54.91 |
Alec Benallal | Cougar Aquatic Team | 5 | 4 | 20 | 2:54.97 |
Justin Sullo | Westport/Weston YMCA | 6 | 4 | 21 | 2:57.80 |
Matthew Connelly | Trumbull Pisces | 7 | 5 | 22 | 2:59.88 |
David Mullany | Shelton Swim Team | 7 | 4 | 23 | 3:04.31 |
Michael Lombardo | Windsor Water Rat Express | 6 | 1 | 24 | 3:04.97 |
Kazumu Takabayashi | Glastonbury Swimming | 5 | 1 | 25 | 3:06.84 |
Shea Middleton | Amity Regional Aquatic Club | 4 | 4 | 26 | 3:09.22 |
Michael Mauriello | Branford Stingrays | 4 | 5 | 27 | 3:10.55 |
Frederick Garneau | Glastonbury Swimming | 4 | 3 | 28 | 3:12.96 |
Connor Riley | Windsor Water Rat Express | 4 | 2 | 29 | 3:13.84 |
Jonathan Greene | Piranha Swim Club @ Darien Y | 3 | 1 | 30 | 3:17.06 |
Bradley Helt | Westport/Weston YMCA | 3 | 4 | 31 | 3:19.78 |
Kyle Bacon | Westport/Weston YMCA | 3 | 2 | 32 | 3:20.34 |
Jonathan Yelenik | Woodbridge Aquatic Club | 2 | 2 | 33 | 3:21.38 |
Travis Charlow | Branford Stingrays | 2 | 5 | 34 | 3:21.75 |
Jake Gibbons | Cougar Aquatic Team | 3 | 3 | 35 | 3:23.06 |
Alex Gogliettino | Branford Stingrays | 4 | 1 | 36 | 3:27.55 |
Evan Field | Westport/Weston YMCA | 2 | 3 | 37 | 3:30.97 |
Connor Donohue | Glastonbury Swimming | 3 | 5 | 38 | 3:31.35 |
David Powers | Woodbridge Aquatic Club | 2 | 4 | 39 | 3:34.85 |
Frederic Mason | Westport/Weston YMCA | 1 | 3 | 40 | 3:38.95 |
Erin Williams | Cheshire YMCA Water Devils | 1 | 4 | 41 | 3:44.44 |
Daniel Klein | Woodbridge Aquatic Club | 1 | 2 | 42 | 3:46.13 |
Yanji Ding | Woodbridge Aquatic Club | 2 | 1 | 43 | 3:49.44 |
Byron Callan | Piranha Swim Club @ Darien Y | 1 | 2 | DQ |