Men's 200 Backstroke | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Swimmer | Team | Heat | Lane | Place | Time |
Greg Wriede | Cambridge Masters | 8 | 4 | 1 | 1:56.63 |
Jason Eaddy | Cambridge Masters | 8 | 6 | 1 | 2:03.74 |
Ray Gandy | NE Masters - Unattached | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2:07.40 |
Rob Carr | Red Tide of NYC | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2:07.73 |
Brendon Howe | NE Masters - Unattached | 8 | 2 | 3 | 2:08.16 |
Robert Berry | Cambridge Masters | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2:08.69 |
Douglas Pride | Maine Masters Swim Club | 6 | 5 | 4 | 2:08.96 |
Chris Wood | Healthpoint | 8 | 7 | 2 | 2:09.30 |
Steve Reifenberg | NE Masters - Unattached | 7 | 5 | 1 | 2:13.00 |
Matt Craig | Great Bay Masters | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2:14.33 |
Matt Nuffort | Minuteman Masters | 8 | 5 | 2 | 2:14.71 |
Brian Fehlau | Cambridge Masters | 8 | 1 | 3 | 2:16.20 |
Bob Bauer | NE Masters - Unattached | 6 | 8 | 5 | 2:16.82 |
Scott VanKuilenburg | Cambridge Masters | 5 | 1 | 6 | 2:17.80 |
Antonio Bezerra Aragao | Brazilian Masters | 5 | 5 | 4 | 2:17.92 |
John Nixon | Northampton Jfk | 5 | 6 | 1 | 2:20.24 |
Jack Courtney | Twin Oaks | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2:22.14 |
Robert Hudek | Minuteman Masters | 7 | 6 | 7 | 2:22.33 |
Ben Morse | Maine Masters Swim Club | 6 | 6 | 5 | 2:22.83 |
David Bright | Great Bay Masters | 5 | 4 | 3 | 2:22.98 |
Vincent Burks | Hockomock Ymca | 4 | 5 | 2 | 2:25.96 |
John Mitchell | Minuteman Masters | 3 | 5 | 2 | 2:28.17 |
David Fair | Healthpoint | 5 | 7 | 6 | 2:28.19 |
Frank Mockler | Boston Lanes | 5 | 3 | 4 | 2:28.27 |
Tom Wolfe | Metro West Ymca | 5 | 2 | 5 | 2:28.64 |
Caleb Davis | Minuteman Masters | 4 | 3 | 7 | 2:29.90 |
Paul Griffin | Great Bay Masters | 4 | 4 | 3 | 2:39.43 |
Bill Rupert | Maine Masters Swim Club | 5 | 8 | 1 | 2:40.54 |
Patrick Stevens | Great Bay Masters | 4 | 7 | 6 | 2:42.65 |
Michael McAfee | Great Bay Masters | 3 | 7 | 8 | 2:43.18 |
John Mooney | Tri-Y | 4 | 8 | 4 | 2:44.79 |
Paul Nichols | Maine Masters Swim Club | 4 | 2 | 9 | 2:46.72 |
Laszlo Eger | Huntington Ymca | 4 | 6 | 2 | 2:47.26 |
Mark Johnson | East Providence Masters | 3 | 3 | 10 | 2:49.11 |
Barr Clayson | Healthpoint | 3 | 6 | 1 | 2:49.80 |
Bob Cahill | Connecticut Masters | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2:51.55 |
William Murray | Fitchburh Ymca | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2:56.42 |
Mingjie Song | Northeastern | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3:11.66 |
Art Scott | East Providence Masters | 2 | 5 | 2 | 3:20.47 |
Bruce Kurtz | WNEC Golden Bears | 2 | 4 | 3 | 3:24.53 |
James Edwards | Brown University | 2 | 3 | 1 | 3:30.13 |
Charles Doleac | Great Bay Masters | 2 | 6 | 3 | 3:32.30 |
John Merrill | Connecticut Masters | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3:43.00 |
Charles Dufour | Great Bay Masters | 1 | 5 | 3 | 4:01.47 |
Brian McSweeney | Great Bay Masters | 1 | 4 | 4 | 4:21.76 |
Brendan Scanlon | Minuteman Masters | 7 | 1 | NS | |
Bob Asquith | NE Masters - Unattached | 6 | 4 | NS | |
John Kime | NE Masters - Unattached | 2 | 7 | NS | |
Andrew Thomas | Maine Masters Swim Club | 6 | 7 | NS | |
Stanley Longstaff | Great Bay Masters | 3 | 8 | NS | |
Ron Raikula | Bu Masters | 8 | 3 | NS | |
Derek Granger | Bu Masters | 7 | 8 | NS | |
John Hurley | Adirondack District Masters | 1 | 3 | DQ | |
M. Whittaker | Concord Ymca | 7 | 7 | NS | |
Tim Connors | Minuteman Masters | 6 | 1 | NS | |
Tom Mack | Great Bay Masters | 3 | 4 | NS | |
Ethan Saulnier | Minuteman Masters | 8 | 8 | NS |