Men's 500yd Freestyle Next 100 Results |
Swimmer |
Team |
Heat |
Lane |
Place |
Time |
Matthew Neal |
Academy TX Aquatic Champions |
7 |
4 |
1 |
4:37.69 |
Joel Benson |
Metroplex Aquatics |
7 |
5 |
2 |
4:39.26 |
James Kibbe |
Academy TX Aquatic Champions |
7 |
8 |
3 |
4:40.08 |
Timothy Christian |
Academy TX Aquatic Champions |
6 |
6 |
4 |
4:46.51 |
Adrian Smith |
City of Plano Swimmers, Inc. |
7 |
3 |
5 |
4:46.81 |
Thomas Sacco |
City of Plano Swimmers, Inc. |
6 |
4 |
6 |
4:47.48 |
Richard Galen |
City of Richardson Swim Team |
7 |
6 |
7 |
4:47.70 |
Jonathan Manning |
Metroplex Aquatics |
6 |
1 |
8 |
4:50.35 |
Walter Newmann |
Southwest Aquatics of Texas |
7 |
2 |
9 |
4:51.76 |
Daniel Osterland |
Academy TX Aquatic Champions |
5 |
3 |
10 |
4:52.06 |
Timothy Sablick |
City of Plano Swimmers, Inc. |
5 |
4 |
1 |
4:52.36 |
Jordan Moss |
Academy TX Aquatic Champions |
6 |
2 |
11 |
4:53.68 |
Joseph Sowell |
Academy TX Aquatic Champions |
6 |
5 |
12 |
4:55.58 |
Brooks Cameron |
City of Richardson Swim Team |
7 |
7 |
13 |
4:55.59 |
Jacob Stevens |
City of Shreveport S.T. |
6 |
8 |
14 |
4:56.42 |
David Hansen |
Dallas Mustangs |
6 |
7 |
15 |
4:56.44 |
Jonathan Harrop |
Metroplex Aquatics |
5 |
1 |
16 |
4:57.60 |
Matthew Angle |
City of Shreveport S.T. |
5 |
6 |
16 |
4:57.60 |
Chase Lambert |
Little Rock Arkansas Dolphins |
5 |
3 |
2 |
4:57.96 |
Joseph Griffith |
City of Shreveport S.T. |
5 |
7 |
18 |
4:58.13 |
Jonathon Berrettini |
Lakeside Aquatic Club |
4 |
6 |
19 |
4:59.25 |
Brian Bardsley |
Metroplex Aquatics |
4 |
2 |
20 |
4:59.54 |
Brynner Bonnette |
City of Shreveport S.T. |
3 |
1 |
21 |
5:00.70 |
Nick Schultz |
Oklahoma Aquatics Allianc |
3 |
2 |
22 |
5:00.85 |
Jordan Duran |
Mid-Cities Arlington Swimming |
6 |
3 |
23 |
5:01.00 |
Jesse Bares |
Lakeside Aquatic Club |
4 |
5 |
24 |
5:01.47 |
Ross Gilbert |
Lakeside Aquatic Club |
4 |
4 |
25 |
5:01.92 |
MacKenzie LeBlanc |
City of Plano Swimmers, Inc. |
5 |
5 |
3 |
5:03.34 |
Nicolas Torres |
Sun City Seals |
5 |
2 |
26 |
5:03.88 |
Travis Robertson |
Metroplex Aquatics |
5 |
5 |
27 |
5:04.48 |
Robert Looney |
City of Shreveport S.T. |
5 |
4 |
1 |
5:04.86 |
Aaron Wuensch |
City of Plano Swimmers, Inc. |
7 |
1 |
28 |
5:05.10 |
Nathan Chiu |
City of Richardson Swim Team |
4 |
3 |
29 |
5:05.12 |
Titus Knight |
Swim Tulsa |
5 |
6 |
4 |
5:05.33 |
Griffin Marshall |
Dallas Mustangs |
3 |
6 |
30 |
5:05.94 |
John Kendrick |
City of Plano Swimmers, Inc. |
2 |
4 |
31 |
5:06.65 |
Daniel Taylor |
Academy TX Aquatic Champions |
4 |
1 |
32 |
5:07.14 |
Will Rivers |
Texas Gold |
4 |
6 |
5 |
5:07.37 |
Matthew Arrington |
Lakeside Aquatic Club |
3 |
5 |
33 |
5:07.58 |
Mark Hodges |
City of Richardson Swim Team |
4 |
7 |
34 |
5:07.69 |
John Van Natta |
Tornado Aquatic Club |
4 |
4 |
6 |
5:08.05 |
Philip Kao |
City of Richardson Swim Team |
5 |
4 |
35 |
5:08.40 |
John Kalivas |
City of Richardson Swim Team |
5 |
2 |
7 |
5:09.18 |
Gordon Cooper |
City of Shreveport S.T. |
4 |
8 |
8 |
5:09.59 |
Keith Dawley |
Metroplex Aquatics |
3 |
8 |
9 |
5:10.29 |
Paul Phillips |
Grapevine-Colleyville A T |
5 |
1 |
10 |
5:10.37 |
Nicholas Kalivas |
City of Richardson Swim Team |
5 |
8 |
11 |
5:10.53 |
Yi Su |
City of Shreveport S.T. |
2 |
8 |
36 |
5:11.06 |
Sergio Nevarez |
Sun City Seals |
3 |
4 |
37 |
5:11.15 |
Kyle Newman |
Circle C Swiming |
2 |
5 |
12 |
5:11.26 |
Patrick Norton |
City of Plano Swimmers, Inc. |
2 |
3 |
38 |
5:13.49 |
Lane Sobehrad |
Temple Area Swim Club |
3 |
8 |
39 |
5:13.96 |
Collin Rockett |
Academy TX Aquatic Champions |
2 |
5 |
40 |
5:13.99 |
Edward Bradburn |
Ft Worth Area Swim Team |
5 |
8 |
41 |
5:14.14 |
Mason McGee |
City of Shreveport S.T. |
3 |
3 |
13 |
5:14.80 |
Brooks Allen |
Lakeside Aquatic Club |
4 |
5 |
14 |
5:15.49 |
Bryan Jester |
Dallas Mustangs |
2 |
6 |
42 |
5:16.38 |
Hardy Winburn |
Little Rock Arkansas Dolphins |
4 |
1 |
15 |
5:16.82 |
Stephen Kostos |
Ft Worth Area Swim Team |
2 |
7 |
43 |
5:16.83 |
Bryson Chiu |
City of Richardson Swim Team |
4 |
3 |
16 |
5:17.85 |
Trenton Gentry |
Academy TX Aquatic Champions |
1 |
5 |
44 |
5:19.17 |
Harrison Reid |
Circle C Swiming |
5 |
7 |
17 |
5:19.29 |
Benjamin Spark |
Waco Family Y Tidal Waves |
4 |
8 |
45 |
5:19.32 |
Brandon Harvill |
City of Plano Swimmers, Inc. |
2 |
2 |
46 |
5:21.58 |
Dustin Mascorro |
Oklahoma Aquatics Allianc |
5 |
6 |
2 |
5:21.68 |
Joshua Bailey |
Texas Gold |
3 |
4 |
18 |
5:21.87 |
David Michaels |
Academy TX Aquatic Champions |
5 |
3 |
3 |
5:22.20 |
Eric Wittig |
City of Richardson Swim Team |
4 |
2 |
19 |
5:22.21 |
Drew Pearson |
City of Shreveport S.T. |
3 |
7 |
47 |
5:23.64 |
Felix Martin |
Extreme Aquatic Team |
2 |
1 |
48 |
5:23.75 |
Andrew Osterland |
Academy TX Aquatic Champions |
5 |
5 |
4 |
5:25.34 |
Jamieson Stults |
City of Richardson Swim Team |
4 |
7 |
20 |
5:26.71 |
Garrett Weaver |
City of Richardson Swim Team |
3 |
7 |
21 |
5:27.16 |
Stuart Silver |
City of Richardson Swim Team |
2 |
4 |
22 |
5:27.17 |
Gregory Bliss |
Southwest Aquatics of Texas |
2 |
6 |
23 |
5:27.38 |
William Cavert |
Tornado Aquatic Club |
1 |
3 |
49 |
5:27.41 |
Matthew Fosheim |
City of Richardson Swim Team |
3 |
3 |
50 |
5:27.55 |
Rob Smith |
City of Shreveport S.T. |
5 |
2 |
5 |
5:29.11 |
Rustin Green |
Rockwall Swimming |
3 |
6 |
24 |
5:29.83 |
Douglas Whitbeck |
Kerr McGee Swim Club |
2 |
3 |
25 |
5:30.57 |
John Lang |
City of Plano Swimmers, Inc. |
1 |
3 |
26 |
5:31.52 |
Tyler Cameron |
City of Richardson Swim Team |
3 |
1 |
27 |
5:32.11 |
Jackson Mershon |
North Texas Nadadores |
3 |
2 |
28 |
5:32.13 |
Edward Miles |
City of Richardson Swim Team |
1 |
4 |
51 |
5:32.28 |
Quinn Larwood |
Grapevine-Colleyville A T |
3 |
5 |
29 |
5:32.67 |
Austin Bracy |
North Texas Nadadores |
4 |
4 |
6 |
5:34.13 |
Ken Rogge |
Kerr McGee Swim Club |
5 |
8 |
7 |
5:34.85 |
Clint Hallum |
Dallas Mustangs |
5 |
7 |
8 |
5:36.81 |
Charles Zhou |
City of Richardson Swim Team |
5 |
1 |
9 |
5:37.52 |
Brian Berry |
City of Plano Swimmers, Inc. |
2 |
2 |
30 |
5:37.78 |
Herbert Behm |
City of Santa Fe Seals |
3 |
5 |
1 |
5:40.84 |
John Bannon |
Dallas Mustangs |
3 |
3 |
10 |
5:41.16 |
Curtis Mega |
Arlington StingRays |
2 |
1 |
31 |
5:42.17 |
Carlos Smith |
Arlington StingRays |
1 |
4 |
32 |
5:42.47 |
David Taylor |
City of Plano Swimmers, Inc. |
4 |
6 |
2 |
5:42.49 |
Blaine Bess |
Metroplex Aquatics |
2 |
7 |
33 |
5:42.57 |
Bradley Lowry |
Mid-Cities Arlington Swimming |
4 |
3 |
11 |
5:43.33 |
Cody Edwards |
Texas Gold |
2 |
8 |
34 |
5:45.41 |
Alexander Elrod |
Academy TX Aquatic Champions |
4 |
2 |
12 |
5:49.45 |
Hamilton Jordan |
City of Plano Swimmers, Inc. |
3 |
7 |
13 |
5:50.24 |