Women's 200M Backstroke | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Swimmer | Team | Heat | Lane | Place | Time |
Erica Vitale | Camel Swim Club | 8 | 3 | 1 | 2:30.94 |
Allison Kreho | Shelton Monroe Swim Team | 8 | 6 | 2 | 2:33.34 |
Keara Daly | Central CT Aquatic Team | 7 | 6 | 3 | 2:39.26 |
Nicole Rhodes | Central CT Aquatic Team | 8 | 5 | 4 | 2:39.59 |
Claire Hendershot | Hopkins Mariner Swim Team | 7 | 8 | 5 | 2:40.57 |
Marilyn Purvis | Central CT Aquatic Team | 8 | 4 | 6 | 2:40.65 |
Kathryn Luchansky | Shelton Monroe Swim Team | 7 | 7 | 7 | 2:40.94 |
Rachel Bohn | Trumbull Pisces | 8 | 8 | 8 | 2:41.50 |
Faith Martin | Central CT Aquatic Team | 8 | 1 | 9 | 2:42.99 |
Emily Luchansky | Shelton Monroe Swim Team | 7 | 4 | 10 | 2:43.62 |
Melissa Orzechowski | Windsor Water Rats Express CT | 8 | 2 | 11 | 2:44.17 |
Theresa Goehring | Valley Shore YMCA Marlins | 7 | 5 | 12 | 2:44.56 |
Hannah Packer | Charter Oak | 8 | 7 | 13 | 2:44.89 |
Emily Magnavita | Glastonbury Swimming | 6 | 8 | 14 | 2:46.81 |
Nora Jefferies | Hamden / North Haven YMCA | 4 | 6 | 15 | 2:47.06 |
Alena Sowka | Trumbull Pisces | 6 | 6 | 16 | 2:47.11 |
Erin McVeigh | Windsor Water Rats Express CT | 7 | 3 | 17 | 2:47.30 |
Christine Lenkeit | Windsor Water Rats Express CT | 7 | 1 | 18 | 2:47.58 |
Katherine Faust | Cougar Aquatic Team | 5 | 3 | 19 | 2:49.90 |
Madison Whatley | Charter Oak | 5 | 4 | 20 | 2:51.66 |
Hayley McGill | Camel Swim Club | 4 | 3 | 21 | 2:54.06 |
Kelly Kreho | Shelton Monroe Swim Team | 6 | 4 | 22 | 2:54.50 |
Ashley Bresnahan | Trumbull Pisces | 6 | 2 | 23 | 2:54.57 |
Molly Condron | Cheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim Club | 6 | 7 | 24 | 2:54.79 |
Amanda Martino | Meriden Silver Fins | 6 | 3 | 25 | 2:55.04 |
Allison Thurston | Meriden Silver Fins | 7 | 2 | 26 | 2:55.52 |
Kenna Jones | Charter Oak | 5 | 7 | 27 | 2:55.61 |
Katery Hyatt | Glastonbury Swimming | 6 | 1 | 28 | 2:57.11 |
Emma Montross | Hopkins Mariner Swim Team | 5 | 2 | 29 | 2:57.59 |
Hannah Georgiades | Central CT Aquatic Team | 5 | 8 | 30 | 2:58.41 |
Morgan Letendre | Charter Oak | 5 | 5 | 31 | 2:58.76 |
Leah Connolly | Unattached | 4 | 5 | 32 | 2:59.04 |
Sarah Pucci | Hamden / North Haven YMCA | 4 | 2 | 33 | 2:59.10 |
Corine McAllister | Glastonbury Swimming | 5 | 6 | 34 | 2:59.39 |
Joyce Swenson | Camel Swim Club | 4 | 8 | 35 | 3:01.16 |
Marissa Rossi | Central CT Aquatic Team | 1 | 6 | 36 | 3:01.50 |
Kristen Vitale | Camel Swim Club | 2 | 3 | 37 | 3:03.14 |
Stephanie Lawton | Camel Swim Club | 4 | 1 | 38 | 3:03.30 |
Molly Woods | Unattached | 3 | 4 | 39 | 3:04.74 |
Gabrielle Carvajal | Valley Shore YMCA Marlins | 2 | 1 | 40 | 3:06.34 |
Sarah Barbarula | Shelton Monroe Swim Team | 1 | 6 | 1 | 3:07.64 |
Lauren Schnitman | Central CT Aquatic Team | 4 | 7 | 41 | 3:07.76 |
Molly Hellauer | Shelton Monroe Swim Team | 3 | 3 | 42 | 3:08.11 |
Lynsey Kirby | Central CT Aquatic Team | 3 | 7 | 43 | 3:11.43 |
Megan Zhou | Central CT Aquatic Team | 3 | 6 | 44 | 3:15.17 |
Ying Zhang | Glastonbury Swimming | 3 | 2 | 45 | 3:16.08 |
Nicole Hellstern | Cheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim Club | 3 | 8 | 46 | 3:16.41 |
Dena Miccinello | Shelton Monroe Swim Team | 2 | 7 | 47 | 3:20.14 |
Dina Grimaldi | Cougar Aquatic Team | 1 | 3 | 48 | 3:21.43 |
Julia Kolowska | Cheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim Club | 2 | 5 | 49 | 3:21.50 |
Kassiani Kontothanasis | Central CT Aquatic Team | 2 | 4 | 50 | 3:25.55 |
Joanna Morgan | Windsor Water Rats Express CT | 3 | 5 | 51 | 3:26.46 |
Angela Pereda | Glastonbury Swimming | 3 | 1 | 52 | 3:28.42 |
Abigail Lawlor | Cheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim Club | 2 | 2 | 53 | 3:29.19 |
Anne-Marie Jurgilewicz | Cheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim Club | 2 | 6 | 54 | 3:35.33 |
Nahila Sharif | Glastonbury Swimming | 1 | 4 | 55 | 3:41.46 |
Samantha Ragusa | Cheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim Club | 1 | 5 | 56 | 4:12.95 |
Emily Kaminski | Glastonbury Swimming | 2 | 8 | NS | |
Victoria Companik | Hamden / North Haven YMCA | 5 | 1 | NS | |
Jessica Langley | Central CT Aquatic Team | 6 | 5 | NS |