Women's 200M Breaststroke | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Swimmer | Team | Heat | Lane | Place | Time |
Wenke Hansen | Ojai-Santa Barbara | 9 | 4 | 1 | 2:41.51 |
Caroline Krattli | San Diego Swim Masters | 8 | 4 | 1 | 2:47.55 |
Louise Martin | Missouri Valley | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2:48.75 |
Violetta Schlesinger | Unattached | 9 | 6 | 3 | 3:00.73 |
Jerri Freimuth | Colonials 1776 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 3:01.05 |
Melinda Mann | Wisconsin Masters Ac | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3:01.89 |
Judy Tibma | St. Petersburg Masters | 7 | 5 | 2 | 3:03.11 |
Jessica Richardson | Plano Wetcats | 10 | 5 | 1 | 3:05.78 |
Deb Walker | S.W.I. M. Florida Masters | 6 | 4 | 1 | 3:07.46 |
Maud Orlando | St. Petersburg Masters | 8 | 5 | 2 | 3:08.27 |
Lisa Kuwahara | Utah Masters | 8 | 6 | 3 | 3:09.77 |
Cokie Lepinski | Rolling Hills Mud Sharks | 7 | 6 | 3 | 3:10.41 |
Greta Petersen | Minnesota Masters | 10 | 6 | 2 | 3:11.11 |
Krissy Maccurdy | Plano Wetcats | 6 | 5 | 2 | 3:11.90 |
Penny Bates | Montgomery Ancient Marinr | 8 | 2 | 4 | 3:14.81 |
Robin Paine | Dakota Masters | 8 | 7 | 5 | 3:14.87 |
Elizabeth Cutter | Minnesota Masters | 6 | 3 | 3 | 3:15.85 |
Karen Kaskinen | Southeast Metro Sharks | 8 | 3 | 6 | 3:16.92 |
Patricia Mattson | Georgia Masters | 6 | 2 | 4 | 3:17.02 |
Mary Hanney | Southeast Metro Sharks | 10 | 2 | 1 | 3:19.10 |
Mary Anderson | Dc Masters | 6 | 7 | 5 | 3:19.31 |
Jill Whitney | Southeast Metro Sharks | 7 | 7 | 4 | 3:19.64 |
Barbara Krause | Omaha Masters | 7 | 4 | 5 | 3:19.67 |
Cheryl Gettelfinger | Greater Indiana Masters | 7 | 2 | 6 | 3:19.68 |
Bonnie Pronk | British Columbia Masters | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3:20.41 |
Kathleen Pearson | Southeast Metro Sharks | 7 | 1 | 7 | 3:20.55 |
Cindy Schaum | Illinois Masters | 9 | 2 | 5 | 3:23.57 |
Margot Pettijohn | Montgomery Ancient Marinr | 5 | 4 | 1 | 3:23.69 |
Stephanie Petersen | St. Louis Area Masters | 8 | 1 | 7 | 3:24.97 |
Annie Tom | South California Aquatic | 10 | 7 | 3 | 3:26.13 |
Linda Carstens | New England Masters | 6 | 1 | 6 | 3:27.47 |
Lisa Gorsline | Oregon Masters | 10 | 4 | 4 | 3:28.18 |
Annie Haxby | Alaska Masters | 5 | 6 | 8 | 3:32.34 |
Kendra Garrow | New England Masters | 10 | 1 | 2 | 3:32.64 |
Sally Fellows | New England Masters | 7 | 8 | 8 | 3:33.19 |
Diane Robitaille | New England Masters | 9 | 7 | 6 | 3:35.44 |
Nicole Phillips | Minnesota Masters | 9 | 1 | 7 | 3:36.24 |
Camilla Richardson | Plano Wetcats | 4 | 6 | 7 | 3:36.43 |
Rae Rutkowski | Connecticut Masters Sc | 8 | 8 | 9 | 3:37.39 |
Marcie Woodrow | Plano Wetcats | 6 | 8 | 8 | 3:40.17 |
Deborah Morrin | Terrapin Masters | 5 | 7 | 10 | 3:41.01 |
Sandra Cathey | North Carolina Masters | 5 | 5 | 2 | 3:43.42 |
Margit Jebe | Connecticut Masters Sc | 3 | 5 | 1 | 3:44.88 |
Barbara Bos | Michigan Masters | 5 | 2 | 3 | 3:46.10 |
Pamela Himstreet | Oregon Masters | 4 | 3 | 2 | 3:46.18 |
Janet Schultz | Wisconsin Masters Ac | 4 | 7 | 9 | 3:47.82 |
Mary Vonderharr | Minnesota Masters | 4 | 5 | 10 | 3:52.65 |
Sally Newell | North Carolina Masters | 3 | 4 | 2 | 3:53.01 |
Lavelle Stoinoff | Multnomah Athletic Club | 2 | 5 | 1 | 3:53.52 |
Melinda Smith | Greater Ohio Swim Team | 4 | 8 | 11 | 3:53.56 |
Elizabeth Johnson | Baylor Lone Star Masters | 3 | 6 | 3 | 3:56.30 |
Susanne Schumann | Multnomah Athletic Club | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3:59.41 |
Ann Johnsen | Empire State Masters Sc | 3 | 2 | 5 | 4:08.86 |
Candy Christenson | Wisconsin Masters Ac | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4:09.79 |
Roswita Norris | Davis Aquatic Masters | 4 | 1 | 3 | 4:16.15 |
Anice Flesh | Minnesota Masters | 3 | 1 | 6 | 4:17.20 |
Doris Prokopi | Florida Maverick Masters | 3 | 7 | 7 | 4:20.49 |
Roberta Braden | Allegheny Mt. Assn Master | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4:24.54 |
Regan Kenner | Florida Maverick Masters | 1 | 5 | 1 | 4:28.51 |
Betty Christian | Missouri Valley | 1 | 6 | 2 | 4:40.65 |
Sandy Steer | St. Petersburg Masters | 3 | 8 | 8 | 4:41.46 |
Hannelore Snyder | Illinois Masters | 2 | 7 | 2 | 4:51.37 |
Janet Criscione | St. Louis Area Masters | 5 | 8 | 11 | 5:09.67 |
Jae Howell | Walnut Creek Masters | 1 | 4 | 3 | 5:12.88 |
Rita Simonton | Golden West Swim Club | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5:19.94 |
Joan Glaraton | Holmes Lumber Jax | 2 | 3 | 1 | 5:22.15 |
Mary McNamee | St. Louis Area Masters | 9 | 8 | 8 | 5:39.56 |
Agota Frohs | Rocky Mountain Masters | 1 | 7 | 4 | 5:46.88 |
Marian Wolle | San Diego Swim Masters | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5:47.74 |
Teri Hendryx | Multnomah Athletic Club | 6 | 6 | DQ |