Men's 200M Freestyle | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Swimmer | Team | Heat | Lane | Place | Time |
Michael Phelps | Club Wolverine | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1:45.63 |
Klete Keller | Club Wolverine | 3 | 5 | 2 | 1:46.62 |
Peter Vanderkaay | Club Wolverine | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1:47.73 |
Ryan Lochte | Daytona Beach Swimming | 3 | 2 | 4 | 1:47.78 |
Jayme Cramer | Southeastern Swim Club | 3 | 6 | 5 | 1:48.24 |
David Walters | Typhoon Aquatics Inc | 3 | 7 | 6 | 1:48.85 |
Matthew McGinnis | Ymca Of The Triangle Area Swim | 2 | 4 | 9 | 1:49.47 |
Shaun Phillips | Nashville Aquatic Club | 3 | 1 | 7 | 1:49.60 |
Adam Ritter | Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatics | 3 | 8 | 8 | 1:49.95 |
Larsen Jensen | Trojan Swim Club | 2 | 3 | 10 | 1:49.98 |
Michael Klueh | Longhorn Aquatics | 2 | 6 | 11 | 1:50.23 |
Matthew Owen | Athens Bulldog Swim Club | 2 | 2 | 12 | 1:50.32 |
Robert Margalis | Saint Petersburg Aquatics | 2 | 5 | 13 | 1:50.38 |
Doug Van Wie | Auburn University Swim Team | 1 | 5 | 17 | 1:50.39 |
Andrew Grant | Stanford Swimming | 2 | 7 | 14 | 1:51.20 |
Ryan Verlatti | Tacoma Swim Club | 1 | 3 | 18 | 1:51.31 |
Dale Rogers | Longhorn Aquatics | 2 | 8 | 15 | 1:51.33 |
John Millen | Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc | 1 | 2 | 19 | 1:51.35 |
Tyler Deberry | Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatics | 1 | 1 | 20 | 1:51.70 |
Patrick Mellors | Jewish Community Ctr Sailfish | 1 | 8 | 21 | 1:51.85 |
Daniel Beal | Stanford Swimming | 2 | 1 | 16 | 1:51.93 |
Bryan Goldberg | University of Tennessee | 1 | 4 | 22 | 1:52.08 |
Eric Nilsson | Bluefish Swim Club | 1 | 6 | 23 | 1:52.24 |
Erik Vendt | Club Wolverine | 1 | 7 | 24 | 1:52.34 |
Michael Phelps | Club Wolverine | 11 | 4 | 1 | 1:46.96p |
Klete Keller | Club Wolverine | 10 | 4 | 2 | 1:47.99p |
Peter Vanderkaay | Club Wolverine | 9 | 4 | 3 | 1:48.41p |
Jayme Cramer | Southeastern Swim Club | 11 | 5 | 4 | 1:48.58p |
Ryan Lochte | Daytona Beach Swimming | 9 | 7 | 5 | 1:48.85p |
David Walters | Typhoon Aquatics Inc | 9 | 5 | 6 | 1:48.92p |
Shaun Phillips | Nashville Aquatic Club | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1:49.48p |
Adam Ritter | Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatics | 10 | 6 | 8 | 1:49.59p |
Matthew McGinnis | Ymca Of The Triangle Area Swim | 10 | 5 | 9 | 1:49.63p |
Robert Margalis | Saint Petersburg Aquatics | 9 | 6 | 10 | 1:49.65p |
Larsen Jensen | Trojan Swim Club | 6 | 1 | 11 | 1:49.91p |
Michael Klueh | Longhorn Aquatics | 9 | 3 | 12 | 1:49.97p |
Matthew Owen | Athens Bulldog Swim Club | 11 | 1 | 13 | 1:50.07p |
Andrew Grant | Stanford Swimming | 11 | 8 | 14 | 1:50.50p |
Daniel Beal | Stanford Swimming | 8 | 2 | 15 | 1:50.77p |
Dale Rogers | Longhorn Aquatics | 10 | 1 | 16 | 1:50.82p |
Richard Berens | Mecklenburg Aquatic Club | 11 | 7 | 17 | 1:50.94p |
Bryan Goldberg | University of Tennessee | 11 | 2 | 18 | 1:50.97p |
Matthew Bartlett | Swim Atlanta | 3 | 4 | 19 | 1:51.08p |
Doug Van Wie | Auburn University Swim Team | 11 | 6 | 20 | 1:51.09p |
Nicholas Brunelli | Sun Devil Aquatics | 10 | 2 | 21 | 1:51.27p |
Ryan Verlatti | Tacoma Swim Club | 8 | 3 | 22 | 1:51.43p |
Eric Nilsson | Bluefish Swim Club | 7 | 7 | 23 | 1:51.70p |
John Millen | Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc | 4 | 5 | 24 | 1:51.73p |
Erik Vendt | Club Wolverine | 8 | 5 | 25 | 1:51.90p |
Tyler Deberry | Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatics | 9 | 1 | 26 | 1:52.00p |
Patrick Mellors | Jewish Community Ctr Sailfish | 5 | 6 | 27 | 1:52.03p |
Louis Vayo | Fast Swim Team | 8 | 4 | 28 | 1:52.12p |
Harrison Browning | North Carolina Aquatic Club | 8 | 1 | 29 | 1:52.13p |
Joseph Schneider | Nashville Aquatic Club | 8 | 8 | 30 | 1:52.18p |
Charles Houchin | Ymca Of The Triangle Area Swim | 9 | 8 | 31 | 1:52.45p |
Timothy Liebhold | Wisconsin Aquatics | 4 | 6 | 32 | 1:52.56p |
Robert Savulich | Club Wolverine | 11 | 3 | 33 | 1:52.59p |
Michael Smit | Three Village Swim Club | 6 | 8 | 34 | 1:52.62p |
Thomas Molzahn | Wisconsin Aquatics | 7 | 5 | 35 | 1:52.88p |
Todd Patrick | Indiana University Club Paradi | 7 | 3 | 36 | 1:52.94p |
Titus Knight | Longhorn Aquatics | 3 | 1 | 37 | 1:53.05p |
Grant Johnson | Clearwater Aquatic Team | 6 | 6 | 38 | 1:53.14p |
Sean Biedermann | Penn State University | 7 | 4 | 39 | 1:53.15p |
Justin Mortimer | Mission Viejo Nadadores | 9 | 2 | 40 | 1:53.23p |
Daniel Penniman | Greater Pensacola Aquatic Club | 5 | 1 | 41 | 1:53.26p |
Charles Peterson | Unattached Ncac | 7 | 6 | 42 | 1:53.43p |
Daniel Slocki | Auburn University Swim Team | 3 | 3 | 43 | 1:53.45p |
Geoffrey Sanders | New Wave Swim Team | 6 | 3 | 44 | 1:53.60p |
Christopher Seitz | Longhorn Aquatics | 4 | 1 | 45 | 1:53.64p |
John Foster | Trojan Swim Club | 3 | 2 | 46 | 1:53.67p |
Michael Woodson | Minnesota Aquatics | 5 | 7 | 47 | 1:53.77p |
William Dove | Raleigh Swimming Association | 2 | 1 | 48 | 1:53.79p |
Cody Weik | Falcon Swim Club | 8 | 6 | 49 | 1:53.88p |
Logan Storie | Corvallis Aquatic Team | 7 | 2 | 50 | 1:53.94p |
Spencer Maglich | Sarasota YMCA Sharks | 6 | 2 | 51 | 1:54.03p |
Theodore Brown | Irish Aquatics | 2 | 4 | 51 | 1:54.03p |
Noah Copeland | Southern Crescent Aquatic Team | 3 | 5 | 53 | 1:54.13p |
John Koehler | Indiana University Club Paradi | 7 | 8 | 54 | 1:54.23p |
Alexander Kennon | Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club | 4 | 3 | 55 | 1:54.25p |
Peter Jameson | Washington Township Swim Club | 5 | 3 | 56 | 1:54.38p |
Mark Warkentin | Santa Barbara Swim Club | 10 | 7 | 57 | 1:54.39p |
Bryce Elser | Trojan Swim Club | 2 | 3 | 57 | 1:54.39p |
Kyle Young | Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club | 2 | 5 | 59 | 1:54.41p |
Brian Rose | Santa Clara Swim Club | 7 | 1 | 60 | 1:54.47p |
Max Jaben | Kansas City Blazers | 10 | 8 | 61 | 1:54.50p |
Taylor Turner | Arizona Desert Fox | 4 | 2 | 62 | 1:54.58p |
Evan Ryser | Club Wolverine | 6 | 4 | 63 | 1:54.74p |
Jeremy Harris | Longhorn Aquatics | 4 | 4 | 64 | 1:54.75p |
Christopher Knaute | New Wave Aquatics | 5 | 5 | 65 | 1:54.78p |
Salvatore Barba | Club Wolverine | 3 | 7 | 66 | 1:54.79p |
Tyler Schmidt | Minnesota Aquatics | 5 | 4 | 67 | 1:54.90p |
Zachary Czaplicki | Virginia Tech Aquatics | 5 | 2 | 68 | 1:54.93p |
Adam Schmitt | Capital Area Swim Team | 2 | 6 | 69 | 1:55.13p |
Tobin White | Irvine Novaquatics | 5 | 8 | 70 | 1:55.29p |
Scott Kaufmann | Reno Aquatic Club | 8 | 7 | 71 | 1:55.40p |
Shane Milu | Alamo Area Aquatic Association | 6 | 5 | 72 | 1:55.53p |
David Guernsey | Bay & Ocean State Squids | 2 | 2 | 73 | 1:55.54p |
Steven Roof | Canton City Schools | 2 | 7 | 74 | 1:55.55p |
Andrew Foss | Bluefish Swim Club | 3 | 6 | 75 | 1:55.67p |
Jonathan White | RallySport Aquatic Club | 1 | 3 | 76 | 1:55.90p |