Men's 1500M Freestyle | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Swimmer | Team | Heat | Lane | Place | Time |
Charles Peterson | Carteret Currents Swimming | 8 | 4 | 1 | 15:19.03 |
Robert Margalis | Saint Petersburg Aquatics | 8 | 5 | 2 | 15:19.55 |
Chad Latourette | Mission Viejo Nadadores | 8 | 2 | 3 | 15:34.69 |
Matthew Patton | Mecklenburg Aquatic Club | 8 | 6 | 4 | 15:35.31 |
John Millen | Gwinnett Aquatics | 7 | 6 | 5 | 15:36.78 |
Thomas Koucheravy | Sea Devil Swimming | 6 | 6 | 6 | 15:38.14 |
Jan Wolfgarten | Unattached | 8 | 3 | 7 | 15:39.60 |
Matthew Biel | Terrapins Swim Team | 6 | 7 | 8 | 15:40.96 |
Robert Miller | Dynamo Swim Club | 3 | 5 | 9 | 15:42.60 |
Logan Storie | Corvallis Aquatic Team | 5 | 3 | 10 | 15:43.38 |
Alex Vanderkaay | Club Wolverine | 4 | 5 | 11 | 15:45.78 |
Charles Houchin | Ymca Of The Triangle Area Swim | 6 | 3 | 12 | 15:46.98 |
Jarred Ballem | Canadian East/West All Stars | 8 | 1 | 13 | 15:48.01 |
Scott Kaufmann | Reno Aquatic Club | 8 | 7 | 14 | 15:48.07 |
Robert Griest | Dynamo Swim Club | 6 | 1 | 15 | 15:48.62 |
Jason Piercey | Club Wolverine | 1 | 5 | 16 | 15:48.72 |
Travis Beckerle | Minnesota Aquatics | 4 | 1 | 17 | 15:48.73 |
Yoelvis Pedraza | Pine Crest School | 7 | 2 | 18 | 15:49.08 |
Daniel McMahon | Dynamo Swim Club | 7 | 3 | 19 | 15:50.76 |
David Mosko | Cincinnati Marlins | 5 | 1 | 20 | 15:51.12 |
Tyler Storie | Corvallis Aquatic Team | 5 | 2 | 21 | 15:51.14 |
Samuel Wollner | Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics | 4 | 6 | 22 | 15:51.17 |
Max Jaben | Unattached | 7 | 5 | 23 | 15:52.55 |
Cody Kauffman | Trident Swim Club | 5 | 5 | 24 | 15:54.26 |
Eric Lynch | Santa Clara Swim Club | 6 | 5 | 25 | 15:55.68 |
Kyle Young | Ymca Team Orlando | 6 | 2 | 26 | 15:57.03 |
Gunnar Schmidt | Scottsdale Aquatic Club | 2 | 8 | 27 | 15:58.52 |
Matthew Owen | Athens Bulldog Swim Club | 8 | 8 | 28 | 15:59.27 |
Robert Looney | City of Shreveport Swim Team | 3 | 2 | 29 | 16:02.96 |
Harrison Browning | M.E. Lyons/anderson Barracudas | 5 | 8 | 30 | 16:04.31 |
Jace Hopper | Desert Storm Swim Team | 2 | 2 | 31 | 16:06.46 |
Brennan Morris | Big Cat Aquatics | 3 | 8 | 32 | 16:06.60 |
Steven Roof | Canton City Schools | 4 | 3 | 33 | 16:07.59 |
Nawaf Al-Wazzan | Unattached | 5 | 7 | 34 | 16:08.08 |
Zachary Wood | Minnesota Aquatics | 1 | 4 | 35 | 16:09.62 |
Christian Sprang | Gloucester Cnty Inst. of Tech. | 6 | 4 | 36 | 16:10.85 |
Dustin McLarty | Daytona Beach Swimming | 2 | 6 | 37 | 16:10.86 |
David Pursley | Brophy East Swim Team | 3 | 6 | 38 | 16:11.57 |
Jeremy Gregory | Tacoma Swim Club | 5 | 6 | 39 | 16:11.67 |
Ryan McNeill | Fast Swim Team | 5 | 4 | 40 | 16:12.36 |
John Austermann | Club Wolverine | 6 | 8 | 41 | 16:15.23 |
Matthew Coan | Fort Lauderdale Aquatics | 3 | 7 | 42 | 16:17.57 |
Eric Nilsson | New England Barracudas | 2 | 3 | 43 | 16:18.14 |
Andrew Deters | Industry Hills Aquatic Club | 7 | 4 | 44 | 16:18.93 |
Steven Hill | Club Wolverine | 4 | 7 | 45 | 16:21.75 |
Edward Lutterbein | Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc | 4 | 2 | 46 | 16:22.16 |
Audra Couturier | Canadian East/West All Stars | 1 | 5 | 1 | 16:27.05 |
Andrew Finelli | Curl-Burke Swim Club | 2 | 7 | 47 | 16:27.39 |
David Ashley | Lake Forest Swim Club | 2 | 5 | 48 | 16:29.56 |
Philip Owen | North Carolina Aquatic Club | 3 | 1 | 49 | 16:29.82 |
Alexander Brunfeldt | Lawrence Aquahawks | 3 | 4 | 50 | 16:33.25 |
Scott Spansail | Irvine Novaquatics | 3 | 3 | 51 | 16:41.86 |
William Antisdale | Bellevue Club Swim Team | 1 | 3 | 52 | 16:47.86 |
Timothy Loeffler | Minnesota Aquatics | 2 | 1 | 53 | 16:58.75 |
Steffan Troxel | Unattached | 4 | 4 | NS | |
Henry Holmberg | Bend Swim Club | 2 | 4 | DQ | |
Michael McLean | Sonoco Swim Club | 4 | 8 | DQ |